Team Avatar Team 74 - Team C.H.A.O.S. (2018)


2018 Robot: V.E.R.N. XXII
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Haworth Inc./Profile Films/Russells Technical Products/SpinDance/EBW Electronics/Up and Running Software/A.D. Bos Vending Services/River City Metals/Hann Persinger P.C.&Holland High School&Black River Public School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 74 attended in 2018.
Team 74 had a record of 43-38-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 29 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 14 - 9)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1501 4982 3940 2197 45 74 368 176
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 1:17 PM 3147 3572 135 5484 1501 74 168 344
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:05 PM 3176 3494 7198 74 5403 3357 371 412
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:45 PM 7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:52 AM 2405 4580 74 3357 6721 3865 188 456
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:05 PM 1024 3357 74 3494 4103 226 434 325
Quarterfinal 5 1024 3357 74 3494 4103 226 404 252
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217
Final 1 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 399 357
Final 2 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 469 308

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 74 5622 6094 107 3620 4337 230 313
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:34 PM 5162 85 6098 5963 74 6548 307 303
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:53 PM 6065 6122 74 5675 6548 5927 230 354
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 6428 5980 5664 74 4337 2054 227 371
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 5173 6128 6043 5927 4956 74 260 426
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:36 PM 74 7054 2075 2405 4004 3098 214 350
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 5610 74 141 5622 6531 4956 406 250
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 6:13 PM 6428 3546 3620 5473 5980 74 331 368
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:33 AM 6114 74 6531 3458 6128 6548 355 331
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 5664 74 4004 7054 5255 6114 320 225
Qualification 71 Sat 3/24 - 10:55 AM 6094 141 5963 74 3458 85 180 429
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 6122 5473 3572 5316 6043 74 147 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 231 533
Quarterfinal 8 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 361 323
Tiebreaker 4 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 319 375
Semifinal 2 107 6043 4956 74 5980 6548 418 288
Semifinal 4 107 6043 4956 74 5980 6548 196 457
Tiebreaker 2 107 6043 4956 74 5980 6548 215 434
Final 1 4003 85 5927 74 5980 6548 436 300
Final 2 4003 85 5927 74 5980 6548 455 259

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:16 AM 6582 74 6753 3570 573 1188 436 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 6077 7109 5231 74 5622 5257 231 204
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 74 5222 1188 6589 7219 6538 392 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5222 5622 5502 6102 74 5231 298 238
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 7208 3535 4819 5448 6589 74 281 254
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:05 PM 5622 2959 7226 74 5982 7208 296 427
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 74 6594 6595 6102 5982 1506 227 351
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 5502 5623 6963 5538 2054 74 199 379
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7209 5612 74 6753 5203 6594 412 350
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 573 5203 74 3572 5448 5538 397 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 11:29 AM 6963 74 6592 6594 7202 5222 364 298
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 12:13 PM 1188 2054 7211 6077 6100 74 335 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 402 260
Quarterfinal 8 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 391 264
Semifinal 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 214 458
Semifinal 4 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 635 281
Tiebreaker 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 315 374
Final 1 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 386 309
Final 2 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 364 285

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 18 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 4:21 PM 7250 494 5523 74 2054 5090 467 243
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:51 PM 4391 74 1506 5509 3603 4970 462 202
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:40 PM 3452 4391 7054 4130 74 4405 372 316
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:06 PM 494 74 27 5712 4405 5505 390 299
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 4970 3667 5534 4327 2832 74 453 288
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 10:54 AM 3542 74 3452 7225 5050 6193 310 407
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 5509 1718 3357 74 6193 857 457 309
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:10 PM 5505 302 74 3542 5535 7234 414 243
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 5084 3452 1506 6112 3603 74 296 292
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:10 PM 5314 5436 3655 74 7054 4970 367 249
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:40 PM 5531 7225 74 4776 2832 1506 282 427
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 5:20 PM 74 7234 5712 5915 3542 4130 437 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 385 295
Quarterfinal 8 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 449 311

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:46 AM 3637 74 237 5517 4466 27 227 540
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:44 AM 810 3683 74 7153 237 2706 248 486
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:13 PM 2729 145 245 74 5030 7048 484 325
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:47 PM 2170 74 614 610 3236 4481 316 384
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:17 AM 5030 401 33 74 4027 4327 450 275
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:47 AM 5561 4539 74 5962 663 1189 495 286
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:20 AM 74 5517 4855 7048 2512 469 303 317
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:20 PM 3534 369 3683 888 5243 74 386 221
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:01 PM 1629 337 329 74 141 2708 319 401
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:04 PM 5148 1739 188 611 74 2783 201 351
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 10 Sat 3/10 - 12:45 PM 1501 4982 3940 2197 45 74 368 176
Qualification 14 Sat 3/10 - 1:17 PM 3147 3572 135 5484 1501 74 168 344
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 28 Sat 3/10 - 3:42 PM 71 3865 74 1018 5484 2405 383 182
Qualification 38 Sat 3/10 - 5:05 PM 3176 3494 7198 74 5403 3357 371 412
Qualification 43 Sat 3/10 - 5:45 PM 7198 74 292 234 503 1747 215 399
Qualification 53 Sat 3/10 - 6:53 PM 74 3176 6012 447 1024 292 282 373
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:40 AM 74 4103 6956 3865 4272 461 359 310
Qualification 62 Sun 3/11 - 10:06 AM 4004 226 1555 3936 74 1018 199 430
Qualification 73 Sun 3/11 - 11:22 AM 4580 2171 234 3940 74 1555 395 232
Qualification 78 Sun 3/11 - 11:52 AM 2405 4580 74 3357 6721 3865 188 456
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/11 - 2:05 PM 1024 3357 74 3494 4103 226 434 325
Quarterfinal 5 1024 3357 74 3494 4103 226 404 252
Semifinal 1 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 353 327
Semifinal 3 1024 3357 74 1747 1018 3176 423 217
Final 1 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 399 357
Final 2 1024 3357 74 1501 71 3936 469 308

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 20 5 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 74 5622 6094 107 3620 4337 230 313
Qualification 12 Fri 3/23 - 12:34 PM 5162 85 6098 5963 74 6548 307 303
Qualification 15 Fri 3/23 - 12:53 PM 6065 6122 74 5675 6548 5927 230 354
Qualification 21 Fri 3/23 - 2:51 PM 6428 5980 5664 74 4337 2054 227 371
Qualification 32 Fri 3/23 - 4:09 PM 5173 6128 6043 5927 4956 74 260 426
Qualification 36 Fri 3/23 - 4:36 PM 74 7054 2075 2405 4004 3098 214 350
Qualification 45 Fri 3/23 - 5:41 PM 5610 74 141 5622 6531 4956 406 250
Qualification 49 Fri 3/23 - 6:13 PM 6428 3546 3620 5473 5980 74 331 368
Qualification 60 Sat 3/24 - 9:33 AM 6114 74 6531 3458 6128 6548 355 331
Qualification 65 Sat 3/24 - 10:12 AM 5664 74 4004 7054 5255 6114 320 225
Qualification 71 Sat 3/24 - 10:55 AM 6094 141 5963 74 3458 85 180 429
Qualification 78 Sat 3/24 - 11:46 AM 6122 5473 3572 5316 6043 74 147 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 231 533
Quarterfinal 8 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 361 323
Tiebreaker 4 5675 3098 5610 74 5980 6548 319 375
Semifinal 2 107 6043 4956 74 5980 6548 418 288
Semifinal 4 107 6043 4956 74 5980 6548 196 457
Tiebreaker 2 107 6043 4956 74 5980 6548 215 434
Final 1 4003 85 5927 74 5980 6548 436 300
Final 2 4003 85 5927 74 5980 6548 455 259

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 20 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:16 AM 6582 74 6753 3570 573 1188 436 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 6077 7109 5231 74 5622 5257 231 204
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 2:32 PM 74 5222 1188 6589 7219 6538 392 45
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:22 PM 5222 5622 5502 6102 74 5231 298 238
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 3:59 PM 7208 3535 4819 5448 6589 74 281 254
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:05 PM 5622 2959 7226 74 5982 7208 296 427
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 5:55 PM 74 6594 6595 6102 5982 1506 227 351
Qualification 52 Fri 3/30 - 6:28 PM 5502 5623 6963 5538 2054 74 199 379
Qualification 60 Sat 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7209 5612 74 6753 5203 6594 412 350
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:36 AM 573 5203 74 3572 5448 5538 397 235
Qualification 75 Sat 3/31 - 11:29 AM 6963 74 6592 6594 7202 5222 364 298
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 12:13 PM 1188 2054 7211 6077 6100 74 335 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 402 260
Quarterfinal 8 74 6077 6538 3570 5222 5982 391 264
Semifinal 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 214 458
Semifinal 4 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 635 281
Tiebreaker 2 4819 2054 6594 74 6077 6538 315 374
Final 1 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 386 309
Final 2 6753 1506 7226 74 6077 6538 364 285

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 18 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/12 - 4:21 PM 7250 494 5523 74 2054 5090 467 243
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:51 PM 4391 74 1506 5509 3603 4970 462 202
Qualification 18 Thu 4/12 - 5:40 PM 3452 4391 7054 4130 74 4405 372 316
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:06 PM 494 74 27 5712 4405 5505 390 299
Qualification 31 Fri 4/13 - 10:10 AM 4970 3667 5534 4327 2832 74 453 288
Qualification 37 Fri 4/13 - 10:54 AM 3542 74 3452 7225 5050 6193 310 407
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 5509 1718 3357 74 6193 857 457 309
Qualification 47 Fri 4/13 - 12:10 PM 5505 302 74 3542 5535 7234 414 243
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:20 PM 5084 3452 1506 6112 3603 74 296 292
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:10 PM 5314 5436 3655 74 7054 4970 367 249
Qualification 71 Fri 4/13 - 4:40 PM 5531 7225 74 4776 2832 1506 282 427
Qualification 76 Fri 4/13 - 5:20 PM 74 7234 5712 5915 3542 4130 437 327
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 385 295
Quarterfinal 8 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 449 311

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:46 AM 3637 74 237 5517 4466 27 227 540
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:44 AM 810 3683 74 7153 237 2706 248 486
Qualification 32   Thu 4/26 - 2:13 PM 2729 145 245 74 5030 7048 484 325
Qualification 46   Thu 4/26 - 3:47 PM 2170 74 614 610 3236 4481 316 384
Qualification 55   Fri 4/27 - 8:17 AM 5030 401 33 74 4027 4327 450 275
Qualification 68   Fri 4/27 - 9:47 AM 5561 4539 74 5962 663 1189 495 286
Qualification 73   Fri 4/27 - 10:20 AM 74 5517 4855 7048 2512 469 303 317
Qualification 89   Fri 4/27 - 2:20 PM 3534 369 3683 888 5243 74 386 221
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:01 PM 1629 337 329 74 141 2708 319 401
Qualification 113   Fri 4/27 - 5:04 PM 5148 1739 188 611 74 2783 201 351
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 142
Rank: 88 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 74 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District West Michigan Event 52
FIM District Shepherd Event 51
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 39

If Team 74 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 43
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 533
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 462
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 458
Level 9 Random Sort ---