Team 6538 - Linc-Bots (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: TeCat Performance/Carlisle-Wortman Associates/UAW Local 898&Lincoln Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 26 (57%) 19 (41%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 14 5 (36%) 9 (64%) 0
Total 60 31 (52%) 28 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 8 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/10 - 11:36 AM 4568 5710 3098 6538 4819 5853 30 90
Qualification 12 Fri 3/10 - 2:15 PM 6538 5530 5263 6033 862 3322 200 195
Qualification 15 Fri 3/10 - 2:47 PM 4384 1023 6538 3322 5708 3773 200 265
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 4:32 PM 6092 5688 6556 6150 6538 4405 95 200
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 5:21 PM 6538 3773 5067 5603 5688 1528 200 135
Qualification 35 Fri 3/10 - 6:30 PM 6538 6092 68 6101 5067 1502 255 261
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 7:52 PM 5710 6538 5066 6570 6092 3098 285 205
Qualification 49 Fri 3/10 - 8:54 PM 6101 6556 5144 240 5053 6538 230 305
Qualification 59 Sat 3/11 - 10:04 AM 6556 5530 5853 313 6538 1528 140 140
Qualification 62 Sat 3/11 - 10:27 AM 3656 4384 240 6538 1076 3098 145 305
Qualification 73 Sat 3/11 - 12:03 PM 3668 4395 862 5222 6538 3641 310 195
Qualification 78 Sat 3/11 - 12:47 PM 6538 6570 3656 5530 5222 4819 240 300
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6150 4405 862 1076 6538 5222 285 235
Quarterfinal 7 6150 4405 862 1076 6538 5222 255 235

FIM District - Marysville Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 3 10 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 11:54 AM 6013 6538 4779 1701 5860 5048 180 290
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:44 PM 1189 6120 5201 6344 6538 3667 219 330
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 2:35 PM 6567 6019 6538 3534 5072 5843 185 235
Qualification 24 Fri 4/7 - 3:11 PM 5843 2075 1189 5612 3773 6538 205 230
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 4:06 PM 5155 3534 6344 5150 6538 2604 287 305
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:35 PM 5155 5167 6019 6538 5046 217 210 290
Qualification 46 Fri 4/7 - 6:03 PM 5926 1189 6538 5527 3773 5215 292 140
Qualification 50 Fri 4/7 - 6:33 PM 6538 2075 5201 217 6338 6093 308 317
Qualification 60 Fri 4/7 - 8:01 PM 5046 904 2604 6538 6020 3619 155 310
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 3619 1684 2075 904 4130 6538 306 265
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:38 AM 68 6633 2851 6002 5843 6538 314 257
Qualification 75 Sat 4/8 - 11:24 AM 68 6538 6093 6567 6013 6119 325 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6538 5048 5155 2075 2851 5612 288 260
Quarterfinal 8 6538 5048 5155 2075 2851 5612 450 305
Semifinal 2 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 454 208
Semifinal 4 904 68 6002 5155 5048 6538 403 303

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/13 - 3:25 PM 70 3098 2960 1684 6538 5709 327 345
Qualification 7 Thu 4/13 - 4:15 PM 5436 6193 5915 5547 6538 494 303 381
Qualification 18 Thu 4/13 - 5:49 PM 5069 2611 6425 67 6538 33 330 381
Qualification 22 Thu 4/13 - 6:22 PM 6425 6538 5436 4810 4327 5709 287 300
Qualification 30 Fri 4/14 - 5:39 PM 6618 245 6538 3542 5067 494 308 352
Qualification 38 Fri 4/14 - 10:39 AM 6538 2474 4327 5048 3655 3542 370 309
Qualification 42 Fri 4/14 - 11:13 AM 6066 3655 1684 3175 6193 6538 312 305
Qualification 48 Fri 4/14 - 12:59 PM 5547 5567 1025 6538 3655 4810 345 293
Qualification 58 Fri 4/14 - 2:22 PM 6538 4967 469 4327 6618 5150 383 250
Qualification 63 Fri 4/14 - 2:59 PM 5048 5915 6538 3098 2054 469 245 350
Qualification 69 Fri 4/14 - 3:41 PM 3175 5069 2834 4325 2960 6538 193 333
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 4:37 PM 6582 123 6538 5155 6425 6066 305 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:11 AM 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 485 309
Quarterfinal 5 469 33 2834 4810 5709 6538 465 310

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:36 AM 834 3974 1519 2537 1792 6538 347 325
Qualification 22 Thu 4/27 - 11:34 AM 2851 3359 3284 3414 6538 272 309 295
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:50 PM 6538 6637 2168 6622 4506 3201 345 325
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 4342 6582 2783 4481 1519 6538 255 387
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:28 AM 5952 6637 3015 6538 6582 469 261 295
Qualification 64 Fri 4/28 - 9:49 AM 3452 6538 271 1939 2084 6419 331 235
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 10:35 AM 292 1391 6538 4241 4991 5016 312 160
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 51 1706 4485 4607 3954 6538 360 259
Qualification 95 Fri 4/28 - 3:52 PM 193 6538 5528 111 5422 2068 300 319
Qualification 112 Fri 4/28 - 6:21 PM 2619 3419 6538 191 11 2039 365 297
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 191 829 1519 834 6538 95 483 445
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445
Semifinal 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 445 396
Semifinal 4 95 2607 6538 193 2619 3130 255 308
Tiebreaker 2 6538 2607 95 193 2619 3130 396 443

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 7 to March 9, 2019


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019


FIM District Kingsford Event

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Phosphorus Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Titanium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 141
Rank: 83 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6538 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event 34
FIM District - Marysville Event 28
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 69
Team Age 10

If Team 6538 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 37
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 383
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 381
Level 9 Random Sort ---