Team Avatar Team 3322 - Eagle Imperium (2018)


2018 Robot: BaseX
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: General Motors/The FCA Foundation/ProQuest/LLamasoft/Wacker Chemical Corporation/The State of Michigan/Skyline High School/Stadium Hardware/Wahoo Composites&Skyline High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 27 15 (56%) 12 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2010


Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 4 to March 6, 2011


Ann Arbor FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 25 to March 27, 2011


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 13 to April 15, 2012


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 1 to March 3, 2013


Grand Blanc FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 13 to March 15, 2014


Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 27 to March 29, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Howell Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Bedford Event

  April 2 to April 4, 2015


FIRST in Michigan District Championship

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - Southfield Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Skyline Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Ann Arbor Pioneer Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017


FIM District - Lansing Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:01 AM 3542 6101 6081 3641 4395 3322 242 354
Qualification 8 Fri 3/16 - 12:09 PM 3322 830 470 6618 6861 5498 287 195
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 3542 5498 3322 5567 66 3414 317 277
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 4395 5708 7147 3322 5144 5567 29 272
Qualification 33 Fri 3/16 - 4:56 PM 830 6150 2832 3414 3773 3322 286 228
Qualification 37 Fri 3/16 - 5:32 PM 3656 470 5853 6852 5067 3322 377 257
Qualification 43 Fri 3/16 - 6:23 PM 6013 3322 2832 5066 5498 910 156 295
Qualification 51 Fri 3/16 - 7:20 PM 3641 5853 5144 3322 5216 6538 236 255
Qualification 54 Fri 3/16 - 7:41 PM 6029 3322 7147 1502 6081 453 215 320
Qualification 60 Sat 3/17 - 9:22 AM 3547 5216 3604 3322 5708 5530 432 209
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:06 AM 3604 3322 453 6013 3773 830 425 170
Qualification 72 Sat 3/17 - 11:46 AM 6538 5448 6013 4568 3656 3322 188 358
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/6 - 11:41 AM 6637 3537 5505 5156 3322 7150 375 201
Qualification 8 Fri 4/6 - 12:04 PM 5534 6074 7155 7156 6067 3322 190 450
Qualification 17 Fri 4/6 - 1:06 PM 7171 3322 7020 3603 6075 5697 172 365
Qualification 25 Fri 4/6 - 2:54 PM 3322 6074 3603 7244 6638 2405 325 337
Qualification 32 Fri 4/6 - 3:43 PM 6074 7213 7171 3322 2246 5547 173 284
Qualification 38 Fri 4/6 - 4:32 PM 6075 2246 6493 3322 5230 5110 220 414
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 4:52 PM 2405 6121 3322 5156 5525 7020 412 159
Qualification 50 Fri 4/6 - 5:52 PM 4983 6097 7150 6611 3322 7154 301 226
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 6:38 PM 6077 5534 3322 2405 2246 5661 374 209
Qualification 67 Sat 4/7 - 10:21 AM 3322 6088 5505 7250 5534 7172 438 277
Qualification 71 Sat 4/7 - 10:47 AM 6545 6077 7154 6075 6637 3322 230 163
Qualification 77 Sat 4/7 - 11:24 AM 3537 3322 7084 2405 5110 6088 332 313
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/7 - 2:02 PM 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 166 355
Quarterfinal 5 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 412 213
Tiebreaker 1 6077 5505 6121 7213 3322 7244 432 233

FIM District Center Line Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Calcium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 277 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3322 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lincoln Event 14
FIM District Alpena Event 30

If Team 3322 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 30
Level 6 Highest Match Score 450
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 438
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 425
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019


Bloomfield Girls Robotics Competition 2019

  October 11 to October 12, 2019