Team Avatar Team 5567 - Code Red Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Ford Motor Company/Toyota Motor Corporation /The Greater Area Milan Foundation/Mogul Tech/Kent Design&Milan High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5567 attended in 2018.
Team 5567 had a record of 22-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:33 AM 5067 6150 5567 6013 6029 910 367 182
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 3542 5498 3322 5567 66 3414 317 277
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 4395 5708 7147 3322 5144 5567 29 272
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5567 6013 6852 6101 5216 830 357 265
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 5708 3604 5567 6618 2832 5050 217 437
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 6:01 PM 5144 3414 4568 5853 453 5567 115 414
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 3604 6852 5498 5448 5567 1023 356 345
Qualification 58 Fri 3/16 - 8:12 PM 66 5067 3656 5498 5567 830 433 282
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6861 5567 3641 5067 6538 453 424 144
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 5567 5066 5216 910 6150 4395 163 410
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:59 AM 470 5567 6029 5216 2832 5530 262 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:04 PM 3641 3604 5067 5567 6150 5498 419 216
Quarterfinal 5 3641 3604 5067 5567 6150 5498 417 242

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 5963 6114 4384 2767 5567 7248 181 475
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 288 4855 7248 5316 6065 5567 346 369
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:51 PM 4384 6065 7256 7234 5567 1918 114 396
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5069 3234 5470 3458 7256 5567 169 226
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 6002 858 7073 5056 5567 6600 38 447
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5567 2474 6114 6600 288 4967 416 268
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:09 PM 6065 216 2474 5567 5069 6428 379 327
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 9:53 AM 5567 244 4409 4384 5473 4004 304 196
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 76 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 904 5473 5567 6090 5194 7248 307 339
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:30 AM 1676 3667 597 3550 5567 314 346 444
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:45 AM 4472 5675 5567 3197 5114 5172 346 406
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:09 PM 1073 5528 5567 6618 314 4531 393 324
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:09 PM 4391 7068 7226 5090 5567 4039 279 308
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 1729 85 5567 1792 5980 4680 435 200
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:55 AM 1506 5567 321 2056 238 3546 219 427
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 5:21 PM 2169 1241 708 5567 4810 2056 459 405
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 5567 2590 3098 743 6077 4472 442 283
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 3641 527 6090 3770 5567 1712 317 473
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 466 358
Quarterfinal 8   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 429 337

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/16 - 11:33 AM 5067 6150 5567 6013 6029 910 367 182
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:52 PM 6029 3773 5448 5567 6538 3547 55 440
Qualification 20 Fri 3/16 - 2:57 PM 3542 5498 3322 5567 66 3414 317 277
Qualification 25 Fri 3/16 - 3:42 PM 4395 5708 7147 3322 5144 5567 29 272
Qualification 28 Fri 3/16 - 4:09 PM 5567 6013 6852 6101 5216 830 357 265
Qualification 36 Fri 3/16 - 5:22 PM 5708 3604 5567 6618 2832 5050 217 437
Qualification 40 Fri 3/16 - 6:01 PM 5144 3414 4568 5853 453 5567 115 414
Qualification 50 Fri 3/16 - 7:13 PM 3604 6852 5498 5448 5567 1023 356 345
Qualification 58 Fri 3/16 - 8:12 PM 66 5067 3656 5498 5567 830 433 282
Qualification 62 Sat 3/17 - 9:37 AM 6861 5567 3641 5067 6538 453 424 144
Qualification 67 Sat 3/17 - 10:12 AM 5567 5066 5216 910 6150 4395 163 410
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 10:59 AM 470 5567 6029 5216 2832 5530 262 282
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/17 - 2:04 PM 3641 3604 5067 5567 6150 5498 419 216
Quarterfinal 5 3641 3604 5067 5567 6150 5498 417 242

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 11:02 AM 5963 6114 4384 2767 5567 7248 181 475
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 11:54 AM 288 4855 7248 5316 6065 5567 346 369
Qualification 16 Fri 3/30 - 12:51 PM 4384 6065 7256 7234 5567 1918 114 396
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:54 PM 4409 4325 5194 4855 5567 4482 256 297
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 3:16 PM 5069 3234 5470 3458 7256 5567 169 226
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 4:47 PM 6090 858 5567 2474 1918 4482 417 257
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 5:07 PM 6002 858 7073 5056 5567 6600 38 447
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:34 PM 5567 2474 6114 6600 288 4967 416 268
Qualification 58 Fri 3/30 - 7:09 PM 6065 216 2474 5567 5069 6428 379 327
Qualification 65 Sat 3/31 - 9:53 AM 5567 244 4409 4384 5473 4004 304 196
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 10:12 AM 5567 5256 5470 288 7289 5473 309 117
Qualification 76 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 904 5473 5567 6090 5194 7248 307 339
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 284 399
Quarterfinal 8 2474 5567 904 4384 4409 288 285 291

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/26 - 9:30 AM 1676 3667 597 3550 5567 314 346 444
Qualification 20   Thu 4/26 - 10:45 AM 4472 5675 5567 3197 5114 5172 346 406
Qualification 31   Thu 4/26 - 2:09 PM 1073 5528 5567 6618 314 4531 393 324
Qualification 39   Thu 4/26 - 3:09 PM 4391 7068 7226 5090 5567 4039 279 308
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:48 PM 1729 85 5567 1792 5980 4680 435 200
Qualification 67   Fri 4/27 - 10:00 AM 2609 2168 340 5567 3623 1720 410 213
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:55 AM 1506 5567 321 2056 238 3546 219 427
Qualification 84   Fri 4/27 - 5:21 PM 2169 1241 708 5567 4810 2056 459 405
Qualification 95   Fri 4/27 - 3:10 PM 5567 2590 3098 743 6077 4472 442 283
Qualification 112   Fri 4/27 - 5:09 PM 3641 527 6090 3770 5567 1712 317 473
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 466 358
Quarterfinal 8   2590 2614 708 5172 5567 1712 429 337

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 60
Rank: 180 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 5567 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Lincoln Event 22
FIM District East Kentwood Event 38

If Team 5567 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 23
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 475
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 440
Level 9 Random Sort ---