Team 7109 - Clare Chaos Theory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: StageRight/Dow Chemical/Nexteer/Dow Corning/First in Michigan/Robotic Welded Parts/Alro Steel/Ace Hardware Clare/Northern Logistics/Letherer Truss/JD Metalworks/Melling/Sam and Judy Brenkel&Clare High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7109's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7109 attended in 2019.
Team 7109 had a record of 13-13-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
862 5072 5230 54
3536 7109 4380 -12-
Qualification 10
12:12P
7109 862 7020 -38-
5525 5260 2246 27
Qualification 15
12:52P
6573 4737 7109 -38-
7171 7250 7020 24
Qualification 24
2:34P
3537 2137 7109 -62-
7244 6121 6599 30
Qualification 33
3:46P
5183 2246 5714 18
7109 7172 5560 -27-
Qualification 39
4:34P
6573 6087 7808 43
7109 2075 7823 -66-
Qualification 42
4:58P
5709 5314 7109 -23-
5230 4392 6079 59
Qualification 51
6:10P
5534 6599 6077 52
7109 7244 4392 -41-
Qualification 58
7:06P
3536 4983 2075 75
5714 7109 7154 -17-
Qualification 64
10:10A
6599 5260 7109 -34-
6637 7084 4737 59
Qualification 67
10:34A
6121 7109 4983 -33-
5314 5183 7250 40
Qualification 78
12:02P
7172 3536 5709 50
7155 7109 5525 -38-
Playoff Matches
Team 7109 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6594 5257 7109 -19-
4994 5982 6552 15
Qualification 8
11:56A
1188 7226 3572 64
503 7109 2959 -58-
Qualification 18
1:46P
5448 5162 7109 -36-
5193 4004 4819 60
Qualification 25
2:42P
6548 5502 5166 40
862 7109 7202 -50-
Qualification 28
3:06P
6582 5622 6642 35
7213 5166 7109 -50-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5084 7109 6611 -41-
4819 6128 6963 32
Qualification 46
5:30P
6753 6581 7109 -49-
4819 94 862 69
Qualification 51
6:10P
5193 7109 6963 -53-
5502 4409 7495 40
Qualification 60
9:54A
6582 2959 6533 70
7109 5229 4004 -51-
Qualification 66
10:42A
7213 5448 6533 31
7109 7495 5982 -37-
Qualification 70
11:14A
7109 6552 5509 -39-
6581 5231 5229 21
Qualification 78
12:18P
7109 3570 6548 -52-
5424 6594 5448 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3572 1188 6963 64
2959 7109 5229 -43-
Quarterfinal 7
3572 1188 6963 81
2959 7109 5229 -39-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
11:48A
862 5072 5230 54
3536 7109 4380 -12-
Qualification 10
12:12P
7109 862 7020 -38-
5525 5260 2246 27
Qualification 15
12:52P
6573 4737 7109 -38-
7171 7250 7020 24
Qualification 24
2:34P
3537 2137 7109 -62-
7244 6121 6599 30
Qualification 33
3:46P
5183 2246 5714 18
7109 7172 5560 -27-
Qualification 39
4:34P
6573 6087 7808 43
7109 2075 7823 -66-
Qualification 42
4:58P
5709 5314 7109 -23-
5230 4392 6079 59
Qualification 51
6:10P
5534 6599 6077 52
7109 7244 4392 -41-
Qualification 58
7:06P
3536 4983 2075 75
5714 7109 7154 -17-
Qualification 64
10:10A
6599 5260 7109 -34-
6637 7084 4737 59
Qualification 67
10:34A
6121 7109 4983 -33-
5314 5183 7250 40
Qualification 78
12:02P
7172 3536 5709 50
7155 7109 5525 -38-
Playoff Matches
Team 7109 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
6594 5257 7109 -19-
4994 5982 6552 15
Qualification 8
11:56A
1188 7226 3572 64
503 7109 2959 -58-
Qualification 18
1:46P
5448 5162 7109 -36-
5193 4004 4819 60
Qualification 25
2:42P
6548 5502 5166 40
862 7109 7202 -50-
Qualification 28
3:06P
6582 5622 6642 35
7213 5166 7109 -50-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5084 7109 6611 -41-
4819 6128 6963 32
Qualification 46
5:30P
6753 6581 7109 -49-
4819 94 862 69
Qualification 51
6:10P
5193 7109 6963 -53-
5502 4409 7495 40
Qualification 60
9:54A
6582 2959 6533 70
7109 5229 4004 -51-
Qualification 66
10:42A
7213 5448 6533 31
7109 7495 5982 -37-
Qualification 70
11:14A
7109 6552 5509 -39-
6581 5231 5229 21
Qualification 78
12:18P
7109 3570 6548 -52-
5424 6594 5448 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3572 1188 6963 64
2959 7109 5229 -43-
Quarterfinal 7
3572 1188 6963 81
2959 7109 5229 -39-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 284 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7109 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 12
FIM District Shepherd Event 27
Team Age 5

If Team 7109 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:00A
5712 5424 5229 69
6193 7109 5257 -17-
Qualification 7
10:30A
6753 7109 5603 -65-
5712 6861 5216 78
Qualification 9
10:50A
1684 5509 7109 -50-
5257 3770 703 58
Qualification 13
11:30A
7109 4390 5224 -53-
703 1684 9987 62
Qualification 17
1:10P
9993 703 5216 67
7109 4819 5712 -74-
Qualification 23
2:10P
9996 9986 6193 15
5424 703 7109 -57-
Qualification 26
2:40P
6753 4819 5166 39
7109 5229 5046 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:45P
1684 5216 9996 81
6861 7109 2619 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
1684 5216 9996 82
6861 7109 2619 -32-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.