Team 7109 - Clare Chaos Theory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: StageRight/Dow Chemical/Nexteer/Dow Corning/First in Michigan/Robotic Welded Parts/Alro Steel/Ace Hardware Clare/Northern Logistics/Letherer Truss/JD Metalworks/Melling/Sam and Judy Brenkel&Clare High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7109 attended in 2019.
Team 7109 had a record of 13-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 862 5072 5230 3536 7109 4380 54 12
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:29 PM 7109 862 7020 5525 5260 2246 38 27
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:15 PM 3537 2137 7109 7244 6121 6599 62 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:31 PM 5183 2246 5714 7109 7172 5560 18 27
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5709 5314 7109 5230 4392 6079 23 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 6599 5260 7109 6637 7084 4737 34 59
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 6121 7109 4983 5314 5183 7250 33 40
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7172 3536 5709 7155 7109 5525 50 38
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:11 AM 6594 5257 7109 4994 5982 6552 19 15
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 6548 5502 5166 862 7109 7202 40 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 6582 5622 6642 7213 5166 7109 35 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 5084 7109 6611 4819 6128 6963 41 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:56 PM 6753 6581 7109 4819 94 862 49 69
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 5193 7109 6963 5502 4409 7495 53 40
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 7213 5448 6533 7109 7495 5982 31 37
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 7109 6552 5509 6581 5231 5229 39 21
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 7109 3570 6548 5424 6594 5448 52 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 64 43
Quarterfinal 7 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 81 39

Team 7109's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Alpena Event #1

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 11:58 AM 862 5072 5230 3536 7109 4380 54 12
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:29 PM 7109 862 7020 5525 5260 2246 38 27
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 1:42 PM 6573 4737 7109 7171 7250 7020 38 24
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:15 PM 3537 2137 7109 7244 6121 6599 62 30
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:31 PM 5183 2246 5714 7109 7172 5560 18 27
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6573 6087 7808 7109 2075 7823 43 66
Qualification 42 Fri 3/22 - 5:40 PM 5709 5314 7109 5230 4392 6079 23 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/22 - 6:52 PM 5534 6599 6077 7109 7244 4392 52 41
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 7:44 PM 3536 4983 2075 5714 7109 7154 75 17
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:11 AM 6599 5260 7109 6637 7084 4737 34 59
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 6121 7109 4983 5314 5183 7250 33 40
Qualification 78 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7172 3536 5709 7155 7109 5525 50 38
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 10 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:11 AM 6594 5257 7109 4994 5982 6552 19 15
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 1188 7226 3572 503 7109 2959 64 58
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 25 Fri 3/29 - 3:16 PM 6548 5502 5166 862 7109 7202 40 50
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 6582 5622 6642 7213 5166 7109 35 50
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:15 PM 5084 7109 6611 4819 6128 6963 41 32
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:56 PM 6753 6581 7109 4819 94 862 49 69
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 5193 7109 6963 5502 4409 7495 53 40
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 7213 5448 6533 7109 7495 5982 31 37
Qualification 70 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 7109 6552 5509 6581 5231 5229 39 21
Qualification 78 Sat 3/30 - 12:08 PM 7109 3570 6548 5424 6594 5448 52 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 64 43
Quarterfinal 7 3572 1188 6963 2959 7109 5229 81 39

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 284 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7109 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Alpena Event #1 12
FIM District Shepherd Event 27
Team Age 5

If Team 7109 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 29
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 62
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 58
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/7 - 10:01 AM 5712 5424 5229 6193 7109 5257 69 17
Qualification 7 Sat 9/7 - 10:30 AM 6753 7109 5603 5712 6861 5216 65 78
Qualification 9 Sat 9/7 - 10:54 AM 1684 5509 7109 5257 3770 703 50 58
Qualification 13 Sat 9/7 - 11:31 AM 7109 4390 5224 703 1684 9987 53 62
Qualification 17 Sat 9/7 - 1:16 PM 9993 703 5216 7109 4819 5712 67 74
Qualification 23 Sat 9/7 - 2:14 PM 9996 9986 6193 5424 703 7109 15 57
Qualification 26 Sat 9/7 - 2:45 PM 6753 4819 5166 7109 5229 5046 39 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/7 - 3:48 PM 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 81 55
Quarterfinal 5 1684 5216 9996 6861 7109 2619 82 32