Team 7109 - Clare Chaos Theory (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: StageRight / Dow Chemical / Nexteer / Dow Corning / First in Michigan / Robotic Welded Parts / Alro Steel / Ace Hardware Clare / Northern Logistics / Letherer Truss / JD Metalworks / Melling / Sam and Judy Brenkel & Clare High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7109 attended in 2022.
Team 7109 had a record of 11-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 1596 6033 5166 5193 7109 6098 51 1
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 5509 6067 8873 7109 6102 8517 32 27
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 7109 5166 6077 6753 8286 5231 46 29
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 3:57 PM 6753 5224 7109 5229 6102 2619 24 17
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:36 PM 8517 6073 5231 8873 7109 68 49 39
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 5:04 PM 7109 5424 6631 6073 1596 6071 34 50
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:46 PM 5229 7109 5714 5424 5504 6533 23 38
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:33 PM 68 5603 3770 7109 6087 6033 54 42
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 7:17 PM 7855 4382 7109 894 6631 68 10 49
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 5712 5203 5229 5509 5216 7109 67 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 6098 6102 6087 2619 7109 5534 26 61
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 6071 7250 7109 5534 7155 5216 27 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5166 5193 7109 6753 6033 6087 46 39
Quarterfinal 8   5166 5193 7109 6753 6033 6087 66 75
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   5166 5193 7109 6753 6033 6087 54 60

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 7109 2771 3458 8397 4004 503 80 68
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 6113 4004 7109 6963 6090 6877 44 46
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 7195 7109 8285 8397 5255 4381 34 19
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 216 1701 8611 6877 4381 7109 72 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7911 216 6090 7109 3875 288 63 58
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 2246 2054 4967 7109 858 7248 41 30
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 2405 8285 2771 3546 8611 7109 78 44
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 6:36 PM 503 3875 3546 7210 6963 7109 84 10
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3357 7109 503 7195 6113 3875 101 30
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 7109 2405 4855 3458 8397 7911 67 36
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:41 AM 7911 7109 1701 7210 288 2054 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 103 44
Quarterfinal 8   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 81 69
Semifinal 2   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 91 46
Semifinal 4   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 93 85

Team 7109's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 3 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 12:05 PM 1596 6033 5166 5193 7109 6098 51 1
Qualification 11   Fri 3/25 - 1:03 PM 5509 6067 8873 7109 6102 8517 32 27
Qualification 20   Fri 3/25 - 3:08 PM 7109 5166 6077 6753 8286 5231 46 29
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 3:57 PM 6753 5224 7109 5229 6102 2619 24 17
Qualification 31   Fri 3/25 - 4:36 PM 8517 6073 5231 8873 7109 68 49 39
Qualification 35   Fri 3/25 - 5:04 PM 7109 5424 6631 6073 1596 6071 34 50
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 5:46 PM 5229 7109 5714 5424 5504 6533 23 38
Qualification 48   Fri 3/25 - 6:33 PM 68 5603 3770 7109 6087 6033 54 42
Qualification 54   Fri 3/25 - 7:17 PM 7855 4382 7109 894 6631 68 10 49
Qualification 61   Sat 3/26 - 10:00 AM 5712 5203 5229 5509 5216 7109 67 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/26 - 11:25 AM 6098 6102 6087 2619 7109 5534 26 61
Qualification 78   Sat 3/26 - 12:09 PM 6071 7250 7109 5534 7155 5216 27 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5166 5193 7109 6753 6033 6087 46 39
Quarterfinal 8   5166 5193 7109 6753 6033 6087 66 75
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   5166 5193 7109 6753 6033 6087 54 60

FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 3 10 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 11:19 AM 7109 2771 3458 8397 4004 503 80 68
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 12:14 PM 6090 858 8285 245 7109 5255 41 38
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 2:05 PM 6113 4004 7109 6963 6090 6877 44 46
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 2:35 PM 7195 7109 8285 8397 5255 4381 34 19
Qualification 23   Fri 4/1 - 2:58 PM 216 1701 8611 6877 4381 7109 72 73
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 4:04 PM 7911 216 6090 7109 3875 288 63 58
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 2246 2054 4967 7109 858 7248 41 30
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:37 PM 2405 8285 2771 3546 8611 7109 78 44
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 6:36 PM 503 3875 3546 7210 6963 7109 84 10
Qualification 51   Sat 4/2 - 9:31 AM 3357 7109 503 7195 6113 3875 101 30
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 10:59 AM 7109 2405 4855 3458 8397 7911 67 36
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 11:41 AM 7911 7109 1701 7210 288 2054 49 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 103 44
Quarterfinal 8   2054 288 7109 6090 216 8285 81 69
Semifinal 2   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 91 46
Semifinal 4   2771 4381 3875 2054 288 7109 93 85

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 47
Rank: 235 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7109 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event presented by Dow 12
FIM District Kentwood Event presented by Dematic 25
Points Adjustments 10.00


If Team 7109 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 103
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 85
Level 9 Random Sort ---