Team 2344 - The Saunders Droid Factory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Con Edison/Dott-Communications, LLC&Saunders Trades & Technical High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2344 attended in 2019.
Team 2344 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 395 6873 2344 4773 1796 4383 30 54
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2344 4122 6401 335 3419 4528 64 23
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4122 1155 1230 2344 3004 354 60 43
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7004 7050 334 1880 2344 694 57 69
Qualification 39   Sat 4/6 - 3:54 PM 7522 5781 4640 2344 4299 3760 47 35
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 5:07 PM 3204 6590 4263 2344 7522 3419 25 46
Qualification 56   Sun 4/7 - 8:53 AM 335 2344 2265 7668 5202 1635 33 39
Qualification 64   Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 4299 3419 6636 2579 6590 2344 42 41
Qualification 73   Sun 4/7 - 11:17 AM 1230 7458 2344 6195 640 333 46 47
Qualification 77   Sun 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5298 4571 1155 743 2344 2869 50 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 56 40
Quarterfinal 7   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 54 61
Tiebreaker 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 45 0

Team 2344's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 51
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 4/6 - 10:21 AM 395 6873 2344 4773 1796 4383 30 54
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2344 4122 6401 335 3419 4528 64 23
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4122 1155 1230 2344 3004 354 60 43
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7004 7050 334 1880 2344 694 57 69
Qualification 39   Sat 4/6 - 3:54 PM 7522 5781 4640 2344 4299 3760 47 35
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 5:07 PM 3204 6590 4263 2344 7522 3419 25 46
Qualification 56   Sun 4/7 - 8:53 AM 335 2344 2265 7668 5202 1635 33 39
Qualification 64   Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 4299 3419 6636 2579 6590 2344 42 41
Qualification 73   Sun 4/7 - 11:17 AM 1230 7458 2344 6195 640 333 46 47
Qualification 77   Sun 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5298 4571 1155 743 2344 2869 50 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 56 40
Quarterfinal 7   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 54 61
Tiebreaker 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 45 0