Team Avatar Team 4122 - Ossining O-Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Entergy / Indian Point Energy Center /IBM/Ossining Matters/Ossining Community Businesses/Siemens &Ossining High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 21 (72%) 8 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 39 26 (67%) 13 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 13   Sat 3/23 - 11:02 AM 527 4122 7759 303 1156 1155 45 53
Qualification 20   Sat 3/23 - 12:15 PM 4122 7004 6880 4012 6459 3017 40 27
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:28 PM 250 2265 4122 1796 4091 7004 41 32
Qualification 35   Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 5943 5865 7718 4571 4122 2601 30 49
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 1660 5806 4122 7759 6806 5202 53 43
Qualification 52   Sat 3/23 - 5:32 PM 4122 6648 6911 1880 7730 20 33 66
Qualification 60   Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 3314 6593 383 2872 5016 4122 73 38
Qualification 69   Sun 3/24 - 10:49 AM 6969 6648 871 4122 7718 1796 30 75
Qualification 74   Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 7004 4571 6648 871 4122 7504 61 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 60 33
Quarterfinal 8   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 50 58
Tiebreaker 4   4571 6880 6593 4091 4122 5016 60 59

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 51
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/6 - 12:35 PM 1155 640 1600 4263 7036 4122 28 32
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2344 4122 6401 335 3419 4528 64 23
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4122 1155 1230 2344 3004 354 60 43
Qualification 27   Sat 4/6 - 2:13 PM 4383 1660 5806 2895 4122 7458 49 50
Qualification 35   Sat 4/6 - 3:18 PM 5421 7458 3204 4122 3004 6636 48 44
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 4:44 PM 4299 334 1880 4122 5298 1796 41 65
Qualification 59   Sun 4/7 - 9:18 AM 7522 6195 4122 395 2579 743 51 36
Qualification 68   Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 5202 2869 4122 7050 1230 3760 58 35
Qualification 74   Sun 4/7 - 11:26 AM 6590 4122 7004 7668 6873 6435 67 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:05 AM 5934 5667 4122 525 203 3197 74 93
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3324 3986 3620 4122 4967 2626 105 61
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 3:55 PM 6574 7850 5585 1629 4122 610 65 87
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:11 AM 4122 5401 27 5422 5618 4329 103 51
Qualification 61   Fri 4/26 - 9:06 AM 1285 2576 5401 7626 4122 548 82 87
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 6964 6909 4122 4476 3313 4338 75 81
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:01 PM 229 977 7554 2168 4122 1086 56 75
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 4:48 PM 7460 27 3026 4122 4917 333 73 81
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017