Team 3419 - RoHawks (2019)


2019 Robot: Sir Swerve-A-Lot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Alliance Bernstein/Hunter College High School PTA/Hunter College High School Alumnae/Google &Hunter College High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 6 (32%) 13 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New Jersey Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/23 - 9:57 AM 2872 5123 7016 3419 2265 6911 20 15
Qualification 11   Sat 3/23 - 10:45 AM 4012 3419 3314 6648 7318 6593 48 39
Qualification 18   Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3419 7016 250 383 6969 5865 35 37
Qualification 29   Sat 3/23 - 2:30 PM 3419 4571 303 6401 3017 5123 65 26
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:52 PM 1660 2872 3419 1880 7004 5016 24 39
Qualification 39   Sat 3/23 - 3:45 PM 6806 2265 7539 7759 3419 6648 59 30
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2601 5202 5806 7004 3419 871 27 47
Qualification 59   Sun 3/24 - 9:29 AM 527 1156 6459 1155 3419 5943 45 41
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 7504 3950 3419 5943 3017 20 47 64
Qualification 73   Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 354 6911 4012 7718 6024 3419 40 56
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 51
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 1635 3419 7272 7004 4571 7522 34 59
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2344 4122 6401 335 3419 4528 64 23
Qualification 24   Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 1600 2265 5421 6873 7004 3419 56 50
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:21 PM 1796 7272 2869 2265 5599 3419 63 45
Qualification 41   Sat 4/6 - 4:11 PM 3419 7036 7668 354 5298 7050 42 53
Qualification 48   Sat 4/6 - 5:07 PM 3204 6590 4263 2344 7522 3419 25 46
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 5:46 PM 5806 4640 7458 3419 334 1155 40 31
Qualification 64   Sun 4/7 - 10:02 AM 4299 3419 6636 2579 6590 2344 42 41
Qualification 69   Sun 4/7 - 10:44 AM 5781 1880 1635 3419 3204 2895 70 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 57 45
Quarterfinal 6   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 58 60
Tiebreaker 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 59 47
Semifinal 1 694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 86 71
Semifinal 3   694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 69 57

Vanadium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Neodymium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021