Team Avatar Team 7004 - Ossining Orbiters (2019)

Anne M Dorner Middle School & Ossining High School


From: Ossining, New York, USA
Rookie Year: 2012

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ossining High School & Anne M Dorner Middle School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 10 (53%) 9 (47%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 7004's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 46
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/23 - 9:29 AM 7730 383 7004 7318 6969 303 21 40
Qualification 9   Sat 3/23 - 10:31 AM 5943 3950 7004 7016 6401 5865 39 48
Qualification 20   Sat 3/23 - 12:15 PM 4122 7004 6880 4012 6459 3017 40 27
Qualification 24   Sat 3/23 - 1:28 PM 250 2265 4122 1796 4091 7004 41 32
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:52 PM 1660 2872 3419 1880 7004 5016 24 39
Qualification 41   Sat 3/23 - 4:02 PM 3950 6593 354 7004 7504 2601 46 55
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2601 5202 5806 7004 3419 871 27 47
Qualification 57   Sun 3/24 - 9:15 AM 7759 7539 4091 7718 7004 7318 41 33
Qualification 67   Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 6593 1660 7004 4091 527 6880 35 51
Qualification 74   Sun 3/24 - 11:34 AM 7004 4571 6648 871 4122 7504 61 64
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/6 - 9:22 AM 1635 3419 7272 7004 4571 7522 34 59
Qualification 12   Sat 4/6 - 11:12 AM 4773 6590 7036 6195 2265 7004 6 49
Qualification 24   Sat 4/6 - 1:46 PM 1600 2265 5421 6873 7004 3419 56 50
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7004 7050 334 1880 2344 694 57 69
Qualification 37   Sat 4/6 - 3:34 PM 5599 2895 7004 1230 395 335 41 94
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:16 PM 2579 7004 5421 354 4383 5202 55 34
Qualification 57   Sun 4/7 - 9:01 AM 7004 1796 354 333 5781 6636 77 56
Qualification 63   Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 743 5298 3204 333 7004 1660 32 49
Qualification 74   Sun 4/7 - 11:26 AM 6590 4122 7004 7668 6873 6435 67 21
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 57 45
Quarterfinal 6   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 58 60
Tiebreaker 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 59 47