Team 6401 - 8-bit RAMs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &Clarkstown North Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 18 (62%) 11 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 7 (78%) 2 (22%) 0
Total 38 25 (66%) 13 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 6401's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 9   Sat 3/23 - 10:31 AM 5943 3950 7004 7016 6401 5865 39 48
Qualification 23   Sat 3/23 - 1:21 PM 5806 6806 6401 527 2872 7718 42 44
Qualification 29   Sat 3/23 - 2:30 PM 3419 4571 303 6401 3017 5123 65 26
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6880 20 6401 2265 5202 6969 53 36
Qualification 43   Sat 3/23 - 4:21 PM 3017 7318 5016 6911 6401 1155 34 46
Qualification 50   Sat 3/23 - 5:13 PM 6401 1796 5943 5123 4091 6593 57 36
Qualification 55   Sun 3/24 - 12:14 PM 6401 4012 4571 20 6911 5806 41 63
Qualification 62   Sun 3/24 - 9:51 AM 7504 7759 6024 871 250 6401 41 57
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6880 1155 3314 7730 6401 2601 68 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:43 PM 1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 83 52
Quarterfinal 5   1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 87 48
Semifinal 1   1796 20 6401 5865 250 6024 79 39
Semifinal 3   1796 20 6401 5865 250 6024 111 56
Final 1   1796 20 6401 303 3314 527 83 73
Final 2   1796 20 6401 303 3314 527 89 86

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/6 - 9:52 AM 2869 6401 335 3004 3204 6435 27 3
Qualification 11   Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2344 4122 6401 335 3419 4528 64 23
Qualification 20   Sat 4/6 - 12:26 PM 4383 6636 7668 6401 1660 1880 35 51
Qualification 34   Sat 4/6 - 3:10 PM 6873 5781 4299 640 6401 743 22 42
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 7272 6195 6401 334 1600 2869 37 53
Qualification 46   Sat 4/6 - 4:52 PM 743 1635 4773 7458 6401 7036 25 44
Qualification 53   Sat 4/6 - 5:58 PM 7050 4773 6401 5298 5421 2895 30 29
Qualification 66   Sun 4/7 - 10:18 AM 6401 4528 6873 5599 7522 1155 28 62
Qualification 76   Sun 4/7 - 11:42 AM 4263 3760 1796 6401 5806 354 46 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 57 45
Quarterfinal 6   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 58 60
Tiebreaker 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 59 47

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Darwin Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 1792 3604 5951 6401 1690 245 87 85
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1781 250 2771 16 6401 868 55 61
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 12:58 PM 772 5348 2337 51 3555 6401 57 84
Qualification 45   Thu 4/25 - 4:10 PM 3044 1024 6401 125 3926 353 74 75
Qualification 53   Fri 4/26 - 8:01 AM 6806 6401 1781 1058 7480 5501 67 53
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:49 AM 3667 3618 5567 5348 7673 6401 73 70
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:44 AM 175 7651 236 6401 3146 1923 73 76
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 6:04 PM 225 6401 3707 217 3542 5084 113 101
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:22 PM 6401 3624 449 4143 190 3381 47 71
Qualification 110   Fri 4/26 - 5:26 PM 1218 6401 2265 2502 771 4481 74 64
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Carbon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 6/8 - 11:19 AM 2877 121 5556 4097 131 6401 40 40
Qualification 15 Sat 6/8 - 12:37 PM 6401 228 7153 1721 1729 4176 29 31
Qualification 26 Sat 6/8 - 2:04 PM 2791 3323 6401 7407 4564 694 78 82
Qualification 35 Sat 6/8 - 4:08 PM 6328 6401 2712 166 2262 555 66 44
Qualification 42 Sat 6/8 - 5:02 PM 1474 4048 195 4041 6401 1991 66 54
Qualification 52 Sat 6/8 - 6:17 PM 3461 4097 172 6401 1073 3467 62 66
Qualification 58 Sun 6/9 - 8:59 AM 3623 175 126 4564 6401 2713 31 61
Qualification 67 Sun 6/9 - 10:04 AM 4909 5943 1100 6401 1735 467 70 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0
Semifinal 2 4041 3467 7462 694 2168 6401 1 0
Semifinal 4 4041 3467 7462 694 2168 6401 1 0

Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/9 - 8:52 AM 1257 6401 2458 3515 806 225 29 63
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:25 AM 4653 271 6327 1676 9991 6401 31 41
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:32 AM 5895 747 6401 2590 56 1257 44 59
Qualification 26 Sat 11/9 - 12:59 PM 6897 2601 3142 6401 1811 303 18 41
Qualification 31 Sat 11/9 - 1:52 PM 333 3340 6401 1279 1089 75 56 33
Qualification 34 Sat 11/9 - 2:17 PM 395 6401 224 6911 2590 694 54 65
Playoff Matches