Team Avatar Team 354 - G-House Pirates (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bloomberg&George Westinghouse Career & Technical Ed High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 8 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 26 13 (50%) 13 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 354's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 46
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 10   Sat 3/23 - 10:38 AM 6806 871 4091 6459 354 7730 45 41
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 20 1796 7759 354 4571 1155 81 32
Qualification 26   Sat 3/23 - 1:56 PM 354 2872 6969 6648 527 3950 24 23
Qualification 37   Sat 3/23 - 3:31 PM 7504 354 4091 6911 7016 1796 50 44
Qualification 41   Sat 3/23 - 4:02 PM 3950 6593 354 7004 7504 2601 46 55
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 5:47 PM 7318 6024 354 6880 5865 1156 36 65
Qualification 61   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 303 1880 3017 2601 354 1796 42 77
Qualification 66   Sun 3/24 - 10:24 AM 5123 1155 2265 3314 354 5806 56 57
Qualification 73   Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 354 6911 4012 7718 6024 3419 40 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 79 48
Quarterfinal 7   303 3314 527 354 1156 6806 73 60

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/6 - 9:12 AM 4640 354 5599 1880 743 6590 39 49
Qualification 10   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3004 2869 1660 354 1880 7522 30 90
Qualification 18   Sat 4/6 - 12:11 PM 4122 1155 1230 2344 3004 354 60 43
Qualification 29   Sat 4/6 - 2:28 PM 7668 354 2579 3204 4528 4640 46 19
Qualification 41   Sat 4/6 - 4:11 PM 3419 7036 7668 354 5298 7050 42 53
Qualification 49   Sat 4/6 - 5:16 PM 2579 7004 5421 354 4383 5202 55 34
Qualification 57   Sun 4/7 - 9:01 AM 7004 1796 354 333 5781 6636 77 56
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 395 354 2265 6435 640 334 64 23
Qualification 76   Sun 4/7 - 11:42 AM 4263 3760 1796 6401 5806 354 46 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 57 45
Quarterfinal 6   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 58 60
Tiebreaker 2   354 1880 3419 7004 6401 4383 59 47
Semifinal 1 694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 86 71
Semifinal 3   694 1796 2265 354 1880 3419 69 57