Team Avatar Team 1660 - Harlem Knights (2019)


2019 Robot: TinkoKong
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Robert Schwartz/Bloomberg/ConEdison/Xerox/Charles Hayden Foundation/HBO/Pershing Square Foundation/Numerati Partners/RiskEcon Lab @ Courant Institute (NYU)&Frederick Douglass Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 12 (41%) 16 (55%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 32 13 (41%) 18 (56%) 1 (3%)

Team 1660's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Hudson Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2005


New York City Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


New York City Regional

  March 15 to March 17, 2007


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017


New York City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2018


New York City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 46
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/23 - 9:45 AM 7539 6401 1660 4122 1156 354 42 44
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 1660 6911 5123 250 2601 6969 15 19
Qualification 17   Sat 3/23 - 11:40 AM 6911 3314 3950 871 1660 6024 45 45
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 4012 20 6024 1660 5016 5943 61 33
Qualification 32   Sat 3/23 - 2:52 PM 1660 2872 3419 1880 7004 5016 24 39
Qualification 44   Sat 3/23 - 4:29 PM 1660 5806 4122 7759 6806 5202 53 43
Qualification 48   Sat 3/23 - 4:59 PM 3017 7504 2265 6806 383 1660 45 22
Qualification 58   Sun 3/24 - 9:21 AM 5123 6648 5865 7016 6880 1660 50 44
Qualification 67   Sun 3/24 - 10:31 AM 6593 1660 7004 4091 527 6880 35 51
Qualification 76   Sun 3/24 - 11:51 AM 2872 1796 7318 20 1660 6459 74 78
Playoff Matches

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 51
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/6 - 10:10 AM 4528 333 7050 1660 334 5781 34 40
Qualification 10   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3004 2869 1660 354 1880 7522 30 90
Qualification 20   Sat 4/6 - 12:26 PM 4383 6636 7668 6401 1660 1880 35 51
Qualification 27   Sat 4/6 - 2:13 PM 4383 1660 5806 2895 4122 7458 49 50
Qualification 40   Sat 4/6 - 4:03 PM 640 1796 1660 5202 694 6590 52 33
Qualification 50   Sat 4/6 - 5:25 PM 6195 5599 3760 1660 7668 4571 27 55
Qualification 54   Sat 4/6 - 6:05 PM 1660 5599 4299 1600 6435 4263 50 24
Qualification 63   Sun 4/7 - 9:53 AM 743 5298 3204 333 7004 1660 32 49
Qualification 71   Sun 4/7 - 11:02 AM 4640 1660 5421 7272 1600 395 45 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 56 40
Quarterfinal 7   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 54 61
Tiebreaker 3   1155 4122 2869 2344 1660 395 45 0

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:13 AM 4027 509 4391 5676 1660 2577 72 54
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:38 AM 2826 1720 4776 3184 33 1660 98 71
Qualification 30   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 1660 188 1325 1025 5927 4150 69 62
Qualification 39   Thu 4/25 - 3:16 PM 4976 1660 5406 6032 4311 2539 77 83
Qualification 51   Fri 4/26 - 8:02 AM 6802 2077 1660 3770 7858 2054 57 69
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:22 AM 2231 2481 1640 7605 1660 3996 113 44
Qualification 69   Fri 4/26 - 11:39 AM 5687 7605 4707 910 4311 1660 75 70
Qualification 81   Fri 4/26 - 1:31 PM 1660 7617 1937 384 1322 5860 58 51
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:47 PM 1640 1660 7650 3534 2526 6591 59 95
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 4004 6317 188 1660 5460 222 72 100
Playoff Matches