Team Avatar Team 2869 - Regal Eagles (2019)


2019 Robot: Laika
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bethpage Union Free School District/NVIDIA/Festo/Solidworks/Waterjets Unlimited/Altice/The Dent Guy/AJG Capital Investments/Cord Meyer Development/United Technologies Corporation/Educational Bus Transport/80/20, Inc./IBM/MSC Direct/Atlantic Plywood Corporation/Tomco Auto Repair&Bethpage Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2869 attended in 2019.
Team 2869 had a record of 20-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Tue 3/26 - 9:50 AM 7242 2347 11 7673 2869 1554 45 37
Qualification 11   Tue 3/26 - 10:46 AM 7280 6636 358 2638 7611 2869 38 46
Qualification 18   Tue 3/26 - 12:07 PM 28 2869 7242 1468 569 3173 38 71
Qualification 24   Tue 3/26 - 1:36 PM 3173 2869 6024 4567 7748 3646 54 52
Qualification 30   Tue 3/26 - 2:30 PM 2161 353 4641 4567 6941 2869 38 53
Qualification 37   Tue 3/26 - 3:29 PM 2869 5298 1468 6911 353 4567 38 36
Qualification 43   Tue 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2347 7539 2869 5298 4641 6636 60 36
Qualification 48   Tue 3/26 - 5:20 PM 2869 7748 514 1601 1468 2347 29 59
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 60   Wed 3/27 - 9:38 AM 7539 514 2905 2869 3646 7239 48 57
Qualification 65   Wed 3/27 - 10:27 AM 1554 1803 2027 271 2875 2869 24 45
Qualification 68   Wed 3/27 - 10:55 AM 1546 2579 2869 1601 6941 6911 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 3/27 - 1:42 PM 11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 77 60
Quarterfinal 5   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 57 90
Tiebreaker 1   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 82 58

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/6 - 9:52 AM 2869 6401 335 3004 3204 6435 27 3
Qualification 10   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3004 2869 1660 354 1880 7522 30 90
Qualification 19   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5781 2869 395 6590 335 7458 40 30
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:21 PM 1796 7272 2869 2265 5599 3419 63 45
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 7272 6195 6401 334 1600 2869 37 53
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:37 PM 1600 6636 2895 1155 2869 694 34 61
Qualification 60   Sun 4/7 - 9:26 AM 4528 5806 640 2869 5421 4571 29 65
Qualification 68   Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 5202 2869 4122 7050 1230 3760 58 35
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 11:09 AM 2869 7050 2265 4299 1155 4383 47 49
Qualification 77   Sun 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5298 4571 1155 743 2344 2869 50 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 2869 862 3641 3990 7797 7491 72 61
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 6016 3075 2869 1091 2062 1885 36 52
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:58 AM 558 2869 2202 2883 172 2994 65 75
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:51 AM 3193 2869 2614 1729 120 1718 61 70
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches

Team 2869's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists New York City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
New York City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 37
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Tue 3/26 - 9:50 AM 7242 2347 11 7673 2869 1554 45 37
Qualification 11   Tue 3/26 - 10:46 AM 7280 6636 358 2638 7611 2869 38 46
Qualification 18   Tue 3/26 - 12:07 PM 28 2869 7242 1468 569 3173 38 71
Qualification 24   Tue 3/26 - 1:36 PM 3173 2869 6024 4567 7748 3646 54 52
Qualification 30   Tue 3/26 - 2:30 PM 2161 353 4641 4567 6941 2869 38 53
Qualification 37   Tue 3/26 - 3:29 PM 2869 5298 1468 6911 353 4567 38 36
Qualification 43   Tue 3/26 - 4:20 PM 2347 7539 2869 5298 4641 6636 60 36
Qualification 48   Tue 3/26 - 5:20 PM 2869 7748 514 1601 1468 2347 29 59
Qualification 56   Wed 3/27 - 9:04 AM 2875 2638 7673 2869 564 1601 47 37
Qualification 60   Wed 3/27 - 9:38 AM 7539 514 2905 2869 3646 7239 48 57
Qualification 65   Wed 3/27 - 10:27 AM 1554 1803 2027 271 2875 2869 24 45
Qualification 68   Wed 3/27 - 10:55 AM 1546 2579 2869 1601 6941 6911 38 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 3/27 - 1:42 PM 11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 77 60
Quarterfinal 5   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 57 90
Tiebreaker 1   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 82 58

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 4/6 - 9:52 AM 2869 6401 335 3004 3204 6435 27 3
Qualification 10   Sat 4/6 - 10:55 AM 3004 2869 1660 354 1880 7522 30 90
Qualification 19   Sat 4/6 - 12:18 PM 5781 2869 395 6590 335 7458 40 30
Qualification 28   Sat 4/6 - 2:21 PM 1796 7272 2869 2265 5599 3419 63 45
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 7272 6195 6401 334 1600 2869 37 53
Qualification 44   Sat 4/6 - 4:37 PM 1600 6636 2895 1155 2869 694 34 61
Qualification 60   Sun 4/7 - 9:26 AM 4528 5806 640 2869 5421 4571 29 65
Qualification 68   Sun 4/7 - 10:36 AM 5202 2869 4122 7050 1230 3760 58 35
Qualification 72   Sun 4/7 - 11:09 AM 2869 7050 2265 4299 1155 4383 47 49
Qualification 77   Sun 4/7 - 11:49 AM 5298 4571 1155 743 2344 2869 50 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:48 AM 223 7530 7645 340 2869 4525 58 64
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:45 AM 2869 862 3641 3990 7797 7491 72 61
Qualification 24   Thu 4/25 - 1:16 PM 3414 4039 6455 2869 1729 5125 66 38
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 6016 3075 2869 1091 2062 1885 36 52
Qualification 54   Fri 4/26 - 8:18 AM 4130 4728 1787 4096 3414 2869 80 65
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:58 AM 558 2869 2202 2883 172 2994 65 75
Qualification 73   Fri 4/26 - 10:47 AM 2869 2619 1418 2702 5926 6016 56 58
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 11:51 AM 3193 2869 2614 1729 120 1718 61 70
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:39 PM 2638 4003 558 5740 2075 2869 84 53
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 6237 7797 2869 4680 1922 1574 62 72
Playoff Matches