Team Avatar Team 334 - TechKnights (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Con Edison/Brooklyn Tech Alumni Foundation, Inc./Picatinny Arsenal/DoD STEM/Josh Weston/Alan Silberstein/Susanne Ellis&Brooklyn Technical High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 10 (48%) 11 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 12 (43%) 16 (57%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/8 - 9:25 AM 7565 7718 5943 5881 334 7031 14 21
Qualification 10   Fri 3/8 - 10:29 AM 7030 6880 1551 2791 334 694 44 60
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 2875 334 5943 20 358 6621 48 49
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 11:57 AM 7030 7400 2791 358 6484 334 47 37
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 145 514 334 20 6463 7031 44 60
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 2:28 PM 6463 5964 334 6484 7565 3799 47 41
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:34 PM 6621 5943 7030 334 4508 7651 24 47
Qualification 46   Fri 3/8 - 4:46 PM 3044 7030 334 3996 1860 7563 42 48
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 5:42 PM 694 714 6621 334 3799 6300 26 49
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:33 AM 714 1493 145 20 334 1860 42 65
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 10:02 AM 334 7563 714 6880 514 639 29 49
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 334 1665 5149 3044 2875 1860 40 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 86 41
Quarterfinal 5   2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 63 43

New York City Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 51
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 4/6 - 10:10 AM 4528 333 7050 1660 334 5781 34 40
Qualification 17   Sat 4/6 - 11:59 AM 334 2895 333 5421 3760 6873 51 28
Qualification 23   Sat 4/6 - 1:38 PM 3760 7272 334 640 3204 4773 49 16
Qualification 32   Sat 4/6 - 2:53 PM 7004 7050 334 1880 2344 694 57 69
Qualification 38   Sat 4/6 - 3:46 PM 7272 6195 6401 334 1600 2869 37 53
Qualification 45   Sat 4/6 - 4:44 PM 4299 334 1880 4122 5298 1796 41 65
Qualification 52   Sat 4/6 - 5:46 PM 5806 4640 7458 3419 334 1155 40 31
Qualification 67   Sun 4/7 - 10:28 AM 395 354 2265 6435 640 334 64 23
Qualification 75   Sun 4/7 - 11:33 AM 334 3004 7036 5599 5202 2579 30 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4571 7522 5806 333 2579 334 61 55
Quarterfinal 8   4571 7522 5806 333 2579 334 43 51
Tiebreaker 4   4571 7522 5806 333 2579 334 48 60
Semifinal 2   1155 4122 2869 333 2579 334 55 46
Semifinal 4   1155 4122 2869 333 2579 334 48 39