Team 1159 - Ramona Rampage (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boeing/Flowserve Corporation/Office of Senator Gil Cedillo/Northrop Grumman/California Institute of Technology/Quality Plastics/Drs. Jack and Susan Blumenthal/Catering by Herach & Ara/Space X&Ramona Convent Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 14 (58%) 10 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/2 - 9:03 AM 2984 2576 114 1159 4984 6560 47 30
Qualification 11   Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 2945 5059 5474 1159 6402 7137 33 21
Qualification 15   Sat 3/2 - 11:52 AM 3256 4738 1159 7426 5137 6402 49 35
Qualification 22   Sat 3/2 - 1:39 PM 5474 1159 6918 3256 3328 4984 39 34
Qualification 24   Sat 3/2 - 1:58 PM 3328 1159 5199 192 585 5059 38 26
Qualification 34   Sat 3/2 - 3:41 PM 4414 192 1159 3647 4415 3021 68 67
Qualification 40   Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 114 359 1159 192 5199 399 58 35
Qualification 44   Sat 3/2 - 5:15 PM 3341 5137 359 3255 1159 399 63 48
Qualification 52   Sun 3/3 - 9:02 AM 8 6948 2984 1159 3341 5526 56 35
Qualification 58   Sun 3/3 - 10:01 AM 585 2102 1159 4738 1661 6918 65 38
Qualification 61   Sun 3/3 - 10:31 AM 5025 2543 585 5137 1159 3021 37 50
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3255 4738 1159 6948 8 6560 41 46
Quarterfinal 6   3255 4738 1159 6948 8 6560 54 57

Los Angeles North Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/16 - 9:04 AM 1159 7607 5805 207 6947 6803 46 36
Qualification 7   Sat 3/16 - 10:25 AM 6833 5818 5453 1159 207 1661 36 44
Qualification 15   Sat 3/16 - 11:36 AM 1159 3993 7645 2584 5089 6060 47 48
Qualification 24   Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5285 6803 1159 3512 7042 2659 36 47
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 2:54 PM 6060 691 5805 3882 1159 6353 51 37
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 3:51 PM 696 6560 3925 3512 1159 4711 49 35
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 4:31 PM 6803 4470 1661 1159 696 1868 52 70
Qualification 47   Sat 3/16 - 5:35 PM 6560 1159 599 5805 7595 3863 68 52
Qualification 51   Sun 3/17 - 8:54 AM 7042 1159 7595 4 7645 3882 37 45
Qualification 56   Sun 3/17 - 9:33 AM 3501 4470 1159 7595 5285 1868 43 54
Qualification 61   Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 3863 5818 1159 3501 7327 4 58 45
Qualification 70   Sun 3/17 - 11:35 AM 2429 599 2404 6060 4 1159 43 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 55 46
Quarterfinal 6   207 7645 3512 1159 4 5285 73 38