Team 1159 - Ramona Rampage (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Boeing / Galvanix / Office of Senator Gil Cedillo / Northrop Grumman / California Institute of Technology / Macy's Foundation / Drs. Jack and Susan Blumenthal / Jet Propulsion Laboratory / Space X & Ramona Convent Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1159 attended in 2016.
Team 1159 had a record of 11-12-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1148 3882 2827 4501 1159 2445 45 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:14 AM 1159 4486 3882 2486 4919 2984 77 40
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:29 PM 1159 5805 3704 5884 5137 4616 61 35
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1266 5025 4583 1159 3965 2339 46 62
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:09 PM 3255 4984 1159 1972 3647 1197 84 79
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:03 AM 4501 4160 4078 5474 5514 1159 69 82
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2543 3328 4139 1159 3128 1388 52 84
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 1159 4913 3021 3473 2102 5199 86 99
Qualification 85 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:30 AM 2496 2658 812 585 1159 2443 90 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/5 - 1:36 PM 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 102 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 85 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 5137 1159 812 2102 3021 2486 109 146
Semifinal 3 (B) 5137 1159 812 2102 3021 2486 101 135

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 296 2067 6025 1918 525 1159 84 124
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4131 3824 1159 1024 5572 4264 106 130
Qualification 34 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:30 PM 1533 1137 2474 1619 1159 1258 111 84
Qualification 43 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:40 PM 233 5167 1156 1159 2485 6144 105 96
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1159 4121 2761 973 1258 4362 90 124
Qualification 74 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 6098 5712 1159 319 2978 1718 74 120
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:18 AM 41 51 5879 5332 1159 746 103 96
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 1126 1159 2486 2526 5897 135 92 84
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:54 PM 11 5895 2122 2996 1159 2978 133 82
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:02 PM 225 1159 1369 2590 2202 2655 110 135
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1159's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Aulikki Flagan)
San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1148 3882 2827 4501 1159 2445 45 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:14 AM 1159 4486 3882 2486 4919 2984 77 40
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/4 - 1:29 PM 1159 5805 3704 5884 5137 4616 61 35
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 3/4 - 3:12 PM 1266 5025 4583 1159 3965 2339 46 62
Qualification 44 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:09 PM 3255 4984 1159 1972 3647 1197 84 79
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 3/4 - 10:03 AM 4501 4160 4078 5474 5514 1159 69 82
Qualification 68 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:21 AM 2543 3328 4139 1159 3128 1388 52 84
Qualification 78 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 1159 4913 3021 3473 2102 5199 86 99
Qualification 85 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:30 AM 2496 2658 812 585 1159 2443 90 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/5 - 1:36 PM 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 102 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 85 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 5137 1159 812 2102 3021 2486 109 146
Semifinal 3 (B) 5137 1159 812 2102 3021 2486 101 135

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:06 AM 296 2067 6025 1918 525 1159 84 124
Qualification 19 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:03 AM 4131 3824 1159 1024 5572 4264 106 130
Qualification 34 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:30 PM 1533 1137 2474 1619 1159 1258 111 84
Qualification 43 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:40 PM 233 5167 1156 1159 2485 6144 105 96
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:11 AM 1159 4121 2761 973 1258 4362 90 124
Qualification 74 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:25 AM 6098 5712 1159 319 2978 1718 74 120
Qualification 81 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:18 AM 41 51 5879 5332 1159 746 103 96
Qualification 90 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:15 PM 1126 1159 2486 2526 5897 135 92 84
Qualification 104 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:54 PM 11 5895 2122 2996 1159 2978 133 82
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:02 PM 225 1159 1369 2590 2202 2655 110 135
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016