Team 1159 - Ramona Rampage (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Boeing / Galvanix / Office of Senator Gil Cedillo / Northrop Grumman / California Institute of Technology / Macy's Foundation / Drs. Jack and Susan Blumenthal / Jet Propulsion Laboratory / Space X & Ramona Convent Secondary School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1159's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1159 attended in 2016.
Team 1159 had a record of 11-12-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:14A
1148 3882 2827 45
4501 1159 2445 66
Qualification 13 (D)
11:14A
1159 4486 3882 77
2486 4919 2984 40
Qualification 25 (A)
1:29P
1159 5805 3704 61
5884 5137 4616 35
Qualification 37 (B)
3:12P
1266 5025 4583 46
1159 3965 2339 62
Qualification 44 (C)
4:09P
3255 4984 1159 84
1972 3647 1197 79
Qualification 60 (D)
10:03A
4501 4160 4078 69
5474 5514 1159 82
Qualification 68 (A)
9:21A
2543 3328 4139 52
1159 3128 1388 84
Qualification 78 (B)
10:42A
1159 4913 3021 86
3473 2102 5199 99
Qualification 85 (C)
11:30A
2496 2658 812 90
585 1159 2443 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:36P
3882 5805 3647 102
5137 1159 812 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
3882 5805 3647 85
5137 1159 812 104
Semifinal 1 (B)
5137 1159 812 109
2102 3021 2486 146
Semifinal 3 (B)
5137 1159 812 101
2102 3021 2486 135


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
10:06A
296 2067 6025 84
1918 525 1159 124
Qualification 19 (C)
11:03A
4131 3824 1159 106
1024 5572 4264 130
Qualification 34 (D)
2:30P
1533 1137 2474 111
1619 1159 1258 84
Qualification 43 (A)
3:40P
233 5167 1156 105
1159 2485 6144 96
Qualification 56 (B)
8:11A
1159 4121 2761 90
973 1258 4362 124
Qualification 74 (D)
10:25A
6098 5712 1159 74
319 2978 1718 120
Qualification 81 (D)
11:18A
41 51 5879 103
5332 1159 746 96
Qualification 90 (A)
2:15P
1126 1159 2486 92
2526 5897 135 84
Qualification 104 (B)
3:54P
11 5895 2122 133
2996 1159 2978 82
Qualification 121 (D)
6:02P
225 1159 1369 110
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches
Team 1159 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1159's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Aulikki Flagan)
San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:14A
1148 3882 2827 45
4501 1159 2445 66
Qualification 13 (D)
11:14A
1159 4486 3882 77
2486 4919 2984 40
Qualification 25 (A)
1:29P
1159 5805 3704 61
5884 5137 4616 35
Qualification 37 (B)
3:12P
1266 5025 4583 46
1159 3965 2339 62
Qualification 44 (C)
4:09P
3255 4984 1159 84
1972 3647 1197 79
Qualification 60 (D)
10:03A
4501 4160 4078 69
5474 5514 1159 82
Qualification 68 (A)
9:21A
2543 3328 4139 52
1159 3128 1388 84
Qualification 78 (B)
10:42A
1159 4913 3021 86
3473 2102 5199 99
Qualification 85 (C)
11:30A
2496 2658 812 90
585 1159 2443 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:36P
3882 5805 3647 102
5137 1159 812 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
3882 5805 3647 85
5137 1159 812 104
Semifinal 1 (B)
5137 1159 812 109
2102 3021 2486 146
Semifinal 3 (B)
5137 1159 812 101
2102 3021 2486 135

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 66 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 12 (B)
10:06A
296 2067 6025 84
1918 525 1159 124
Qualification 19 (C)
11:03A
4131 3824 1159 106
1024 5572 4264 130
Qualification 34 (D)
2:30P
1533 1137 2474 111
1619 1159 1258 84
Qualification 43 (A)
3:40P
233 5167 1156 105
1159 2485 6144 96
Qualification 56 (B)
8:11A
1159 4121 2761 90
973 1258 4362 124
Qualification 74 (D)
10:25A
6098 5712 1159 74
319 2978 1718 120
Qualification 81 (D)
11:18A
41 51 5879 103
5332 1159 746 96
Qualification 90 (A)
2:15P
1126 1159 2486 92
2526 5897 135 84
Qualification 104 (B)
3:54P
11 5895 2122 133
2996 1159 2978 82
Qualification 121 (D)
6:02P
225 1159 1369 110
2590 2202 2655 135
Playoff Matches
Team 1159 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.