Team Avatar Team 1885 - ILITE Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: ILITE-TRON: 1885's Mikey
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: US STEM Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Macedon Technologies/ASCO/Prince William County Schools&Battlefield High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 13 (28%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 18 11 (61%) 7 (39%) 0
Total 64 42 (66%) 20 (31%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 10 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 5841 686 1885 2186 2900 1727 47 30
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:41 PM 3650 686 2912 1446 1885 2537 62 23
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 1:16 PM 1389 3793 1111 1885 7770 1727 36 46
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:14 PM 7714 6326 686 1885 2849 1123 25 55
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:35 PM 7714 5115 5830 5945 4514 1885 37 42
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 5587 5945 686 1885 4464 1389 49 52
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:08 PM 2914 1885 7714 449 5830 5243 46 46
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 6893 1885 4456 4821 3650 4472 74 43
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:50 PM 5587 4821 1885 449 4949 2537 43 30
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 10:23 AM 1885 6326 6239 5830 4514 7770 39 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5243 1885 2186 5115 3793 6893 40 45
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5115 3650 2914 2900 3793 1885 38 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 449 1885 2849 1111 4821 4464 138 46
Quarterfinal 8 449 1885 2849 1111 4821 2900 60 55
Semifinal 2 5587 3793 5830 449 1885 2849 63 78
Semifinal 4 5587 3793 5830 449 1885 2849 66 79
Final 1 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 78 80
Final 2 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 77 76
Final 3 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 55 74

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 1418 3714 1885 6213 1731 6543 72 50
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 2377 5115 836 1885 4514 2914 63 78
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 1885 5841 7714 2912 4541 1727 51 68
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 1418 6312 1446 1885 6893 3650 40 61
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 1446 2819 1885 4472 2421 1895 36 46
Qualification 35 Sat 3/23 - 4:41 PM 5724 1727 4242 612 1895 1885 64 87
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 7714 5587 6893 836 1885 620 29 69
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2421 4638 611 4541 1885 2534 49 80
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:30 PM 4821 1885 2900 623 7714 4541 76 49
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 4472 6312 1885 339 4821 620 54 52
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 2900 4472 1418 2377 1885 6213 59 84
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 11:55 AM 7879 1885 623 116 5243 4821 48 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 72 55
Quarterfinal 5 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 70 67
Semifinal 1 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 54 81
Semifinal 3 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 54 49
Tiebreaker 1 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 48 66

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 48 0 30 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:24 PM 888 1885 614 2998 6882 3274 69 89
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:13 PM 2849 2199 1885 384 1413 4099 90 67
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 4638 5587 422 1885 4242 3748 56 81
Qualification 30 Thu 4/11 - 5:12 PM 1885 612 539 346 3939 6334 59 69
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:39 AM 1727 612 401 1599 1885 1731 75 66
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 11:34 AM 5546 1599 3359 7770 1885 3939 74 59
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 1:13 PM 4541 1885 1262 7770 2914 339 96 59
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 1885 2363 384 3748 2537 1719 55 48
Qualification 86 Fri 4/12 - 4:43 PM 1629 1885 1086 619 6802 1610 102 98
Qualification 91 Fri 4/12 - 5:28 PM 4456 1111 449 6543 422 1885 67 47
Qualification 99 Sat 4/13 - 9:13 AM 3793 888 1123 2106 339 1885 66 82
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 2849 1262 2912 977 5587 1885 66 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:30 PM 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 81 69
Quarterfinal 5 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 0 78
Tiebreaker 1 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 65 81

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/25 - 9:47 AM 1885 2638 3630 7491 4970 2994 82 58
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1885 1418 223 6088 7645 6024 106 61
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:48 PM 6024 1718 1885 5926 176 4003 95 95
Qualification 35   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 172 6455 862 1885 4903 694 81 71
Qualification 46   Thu 4/25 - 3:56 PM 6016 3075 2869 1091 2062 1885 36 52
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:53 AM 1718 319 3990 4525 4130 1885 107 93
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:37 AM 4728 1885 3193 2614 1922 2883 74 92
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:07 PM 3414 3550 4946 2611 1885 2202 85 103
Qualification 97   Fri 4/26 - 3:18 PM 2957 2702 1885 7797 4130 4039 63 48
Qualification 108   Fri 4/26 - 4:37 PM 5724 1787 7530 1729 1885 4593 63 84
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4903 1885 107 87
Quarterfinal 6   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 94 104
Tiebreaker 2   1729 1787 1718 1506 4541 1885 111 67

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 3 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 1885 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 74
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 53
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 123

If Team 1885 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:30 AM 1885 4242 2537 4638 5830 3941 42 32
Qualification 6 Sat 9/21 - 10:09 AM 2199 7770 4505 6239 1885 614 39 47
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 12:20 PM 1885 1719 4464 225 2537 1727 61 78
Qualification 17 Sat 9/21 - 12:44 PM 5945 225 1885 5724 2849 614 70 60
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 1:36 PM 5115 4050 3650 686 1885 2377 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1885 2534 2537 6239 5830 1418 69 47
Quarterfinal 7 1885 2534 2537 6239 5830 1418 48 57
Tiebreaker 3 1885 2534 2537 6239 5830 1418 64 77

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:54 AM 5338 6882 1885 620 1123 2186 38 33
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 10:59 AM 384 2914 1885 5549 612 3373 50 22
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 11:50 AM 612 1885 1086 5587 623 540 38 52
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 12:58 PM 5115 1086 2363 1885 122 2537 48 53
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 1:44 PM 1731 4099 5338 1885 1895 6239 37 47
Qualification 32 Sat 10/26 - 2:34 PM 619 384 3793 5724 1885 5830 62 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 623 339 1895 4472 2537 1885 62 65
Quarterfinal 8 623 1895 339 4472 2537 1885 43 72
Semifinal 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 63 52
Semifinal 4 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 57 60
Tiebreaker 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 71 53

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/2 - 9:57 AM 122 2028 9990 540 346 1885 35 63
Qualification 10 Sat 11/2 - 11:02 AM 1389 1885 339 4795 900 836 60 42
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:04 PM 1885 1086 401 1915 623 1389 81 26
Qualification 20 Sat 11/2 - 1:17 PM 5546 5957 617 6334 1885 1915 33 53
Qualification 23 Sat 11/2 - 1:47 PM 1885 617 900 2890 5950 1610 51 63
Qualification 27 Sat 11/2 - 2:21 PM 401 1413 2106 9992 5546 1885 47 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/2 - 3:52 PM 401 1885 2028 977 9990 122 73 53
Quarterfinal 5 401 1885 2028 977 9990 122 65 11
Semifinal 1 401 1885 2028 2363 346 1086 66 47
Semifinal 3 401 1885 2028 2363 346 1086 67 69
Tiebreaker 1 401 1885 2028 2363 346 1086 75 69
Final 1 401 1885 2028 540 5546 5724 84 50
Final 2 401 1885 2028 540 5546 5724 76 73