Team Avatar Team 1885 - ILITE Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: US STEM Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Macedon Technologies/ASCO/Prince William County Schools&Battlefield High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1885's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1885 attended in 2019.
Team 1885 had a record of 42-20-2 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 31 - 13 - 2 and Playoff record of 11 - 7)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 10 74
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:04A
5841 686 1885 47
2186 2900 1727 30
Qualification 10
12:41P
3650 686 2912 62
1446 1885 2537 23
Qualification 14
1:16P
1389 3793 1111 36
1885 7770 1727 46
Qualification 22
3:14P
7714 6326 686 25
1885 2849 1123 55
Qualification 25
3:35P
7714 5115 5830 37
5945 4514 1885 42
Qualification 31
4:24P
5587 5945 686 49
1885 4464 1389 52
Qualification 37
5:08P
2914 1885 7714 46
449 5830 5243 46
Qualification 46
6:23P
6893 1885 4456 74
4821 3650 4472 43
Qualification 49
6:50P
5587 4821 1885 43
449 4949 2537 30
Qualification 60
10:23A
1885 6326 6239 39
5830 4514 7770 52
Qualification 66
11:13A
5243 1885 2186 40
5115 3793 6893 45
Qualification 70
11:47A
5115 3650 2914 38
2900 3793 1885 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
449 1885 2849 138
1111 4821 4464 46
Quarterfinal 8
449 1885 2849 60
1111 4821 2900 55
Semifinal 2
5587 3793 5830 63
449 1885 2849 78
Semifinal 4
5587 3793 5830 66
449 1885 2849 79
Final 1
4472 1727 2537 78
449 1885 2849 80
Final 2
4472 1727 2537 77
449 1885 2849 76
Final 3
4472 1727 2537 55
449 1885 2849 74


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:11A
1418 3714 1885 72
6213 1731 6543 50
Qualification 9
12:23P
2377 5115 836 63
1885 4514 2914 78
Qualification 19
2:34P
1885 5841 7714 51
2912 4541 1727 68
Qualification 25
3:24P
1418 6312 1446 40
1885 6893 3650 61
Qualification 32
4:20P
1446 2819 1885 36
4472 2421 1895 46
Qualification 35
4:41P
5724 1727 4242 64
612 1895 1885 87
Qualification 46
6:07P
7714 5587 6893 29
836 1885 620 69
Qualification 51
6:45P
2421 4638 611 49
4541 1885 2534 80
Qualification 56
7:30P
4821 1885 2900 76
623 7714 4541 49
Qualification 60
9:41A
4472 6312 1885 54
339 4821 620 52
Qualification 70
11:06A
2900 4472 1418 59
2377 1885 6213 84
Qualification 77
11:55A
7879 1885 623 48
116 5243 4821 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
2534 1885 5724 72
611 2912 5587 55
Quarterfinal 5
2534 1885 5724 70
611 2912 5587 67
Semifinal 1
2534 1885 5724 54
4472 620 4541 81
Semifinal 3
2534 1885 5724 54
4472 620 4541 49
Tiebreaker 1
2534 1885 5724 48
4472 620 4541 66


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 48 0 30 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:24P
888 1885 614 69
2998 6882 3274 89
Qualification 15
3:13P
2849 2199 1885 90
384 1413 4099 67
Qualification 24
4:20P
4638 5587 422 56
1885 4242 3748 81
Qualification 30
5:12P
1885 612 539 59
346 3939 6334 69
Qualification 48
10:39A
1727 612 401 75
1599 1885 1731 66
Qualification 55
11:34A
5546 1599 3359 74
7770 1885 3939 59
Qualification 60
1:13P
4541 1885 1262 96
7770 2914 339 59
Qualification 70
2:28P
1885 2363 384 55
3748 2537 1719 48
Qualification 86
4:43P
1629 1885 1086 102
619 6802 1610 98
Qualification 91
5:28P
4456 1111 449 67
6543 422 1885 47
Qualification 99
9:13A
3793 888 1123 66
2106 339 1885 82
Qualification 111
10:57A
2849 1262 2912 66
977 5587 1885 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1885 836 4242 81
5587 4456 2537 69
Quarterfinal 5
1885 836 4242 0
5587 4456 2537 78
Tiebreaker 1
1885 836 4242 65
5587 4456 2537 81


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:47A
1885 2638 3630 82
7491 4970 2994 58
Qualification 20
10:53A
1885 1418 223 106
6088 7645 6024 61
Qualification 28
1:48P
6024 1718 1885 95
5926 176 4003 95
Qualification 35
2:40P
172 6455 862 81
1885 4903 694 71
Qualification 46
3:56P
6016 3075 2869 36
1091 2062 1885 52
Qualification 59
8:53A
1718 319 3990 107
4525 4130 1885 93
Qualification 72
10:37A
4728 1885 3193 74
2614 1922 2883 92
Qualification 88
2:07P
3414 3550 4946 85
2611 1885 2202 103
Qualification 97
3:18P
2957 2702 1885 63
7797 4130 4039 48
Qualification 108
4:37P
5724 1787 7530 63
1729 1885 4593 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1787 1718 107
1506 4903 1885 87
Quarterfinal 6
1729 1787 1718 94
1506 4541 1885 104
Tiebreaker 2
1729 1787 1718 111
1506 4541 1885 67

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 10 74
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:04A
5841 686 1885 47
2186 2900 1727 30
Qualification 10
12:41P
3650 686 2912 62
1446 1885 2537 23
Qualification 14
1:16P
1389 3793 1111 36
1885 7770 1727 46
Qualification 22
3:14P
7714 6326 686 25
1885 2849 1123 55
Qualification 25
3:35P
7714 5115 5830 37
5945 4514 1885 42
Qualification 31
4:24P
5587 5945 686 49
1885 4464 1389 52
Qualification 37
5:08P
2914 1885 7714 46
449 5830 5243 46
Qualification 46
6:23P
6893 1885 4456 74
4821 3650 4472 43
Qualification 49
6:50P
5587 4821 1885 43
449 4949 2537 30
Qualification 60
10:23A
1885 6326 6239 39
5830 4514 7770 52
Qualification 66
11:13A
5243 1885 2186 40
5115 3793 6893 45
Qualification 70
11:47A
5115 3650 2914 38
2900 3793 1885 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
449 1885 2849 138
1111 4821 4464 46
Quarterfinal 8
449 1885 2849 60
1111 4821 2900 55
Semifinal 2
5587 3793 5830 63
449 1885 2849 78
Semifinal 4
5587 3793 5830 66
449 1885 2849 79
Final 1
4472 1727 2537 78
449 1885 2849 80
Final 2
4472 1727 2537 77
449 1885 2849 76
Final 3
4472 1727 2537 55
449 1885 2849 74

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:11A
1418 3714 1885 72
6213 1731 6543 50
Qualification 9
12:23P
2377 5115 836 63
1885 4514 2914 78
Qualification 19
2:34P
1885 5841 7714 51
2912 4541 1727 68
Qualification 25
3:24P
1418 6312 1446 40
1885 6893 3650 61
Qualification 32
4:20P
1446 2819 1885 36
4472 2421 1895 46
Qualification 35
4:41P
5724 1727 4242 64
612 1895 1885 87
Qualification 46
6:07P
7714 5587 6893 29
836 1885 620 69
Qualification 51
6:45P
2421 4638 611 49
4541 1885 2534 80
Qualification 56
7:30P
4821 1885 2900 76
623 7714 4541 49
Qualification 60
9:41A
4472 6312 1885 54
339 4821 620 52
Qualification 70
11:06A
2900 4472 1418 59
2377 1885 6213 84
Qualification 77
11:55A
7879 1885 623 48
116 5243 4821 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:33P
2534 1885 5724 72
611 2912 5587 55
Quarterfinal 5
2534 1885 5724 70
611 2912 5587 67
Semifinal 1
2534 1885 5724 54
4472 620 4541 81
Semifinal 3
2534 1885 5724 54
4472 620 4541 49
Tiebreaker 1
2534 1885 5724 48
4472 620 4541 66

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
45 48 0 30 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:24P
888 1885 614 69
2998 6882 3274 89
Qualification 15
3:13P
2849 2199 1885 90
384 1413 4099 67
Qualification 24
4:20P
4638 5587 422 56
1885 4242 3748 81
Qualification 30
5:12P
1885 612 539 59
346 3939 6334 69
Qualification 48
10:39A
1727 612 401 75
1599 1885 1731 66
Qualification 55
11:34A
5546 1599 3359 74
7770 1885 3939 59
Qualification 60
1:13P
4541 1885 1262 96
7770 2914 339 59
Qualification 70
2:28P
1885 2363 384 55
3748 2537 1719 48
Qualification 86
4:43P
1629 1885 1086 102
619 6802 1610 98
Qualification 91
5:28P
4456 1111 449 67
6543 422 1885 47
Qualification 99
9:13A
3793 888 1123 66
2106 339 1885 82
Qualification 111
10:57A
2849 1262 2912 66
977 5587 1885 83
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
1885 836 4242 81
5587 4456 2537 69
Quarterfinal 5
1885 836 4242 0
5587 4456 2537 78
Tiebreaker 1
1885 836 4242 65
5587 4456 2537 81

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:47A
1885 2638 3630 82
7491 4970 2994 58
Qualification 20
10:53A
1885 1418 223 106
6088 7645 6024 61
Qualification 28
1:48P
6024 1718 1885 95
5926 176 4003 95
Qualification 35
2:40P
172 6455 862 81
1885 4903 694 71
Qualification 46
3:56P
6016 3075 2869 36
1091 2062 1885 52
Qualification 59
8:53A
1718 319 3990 107
4525 4130 1885 93
Qualification 72
10:37A
4728 1885 3193 74
2614 1922 2883 92
Qualification 88
2:07P
3414 3550 4946 85
2611 1885 2202 103
Qualification 97
3:18P
2957 2702 1885 63
7797 4130 4039 48
Qualification 108
4:37P
5724 1787 7530 63
1729 1885 4593 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1729 1787 1718 107
1506 4903 1885 87
Quarterfinal 6
1729 1787 1718 94
1506 4541 1885 104
Tiebreaker 2
1729 1787 1718 111
1506 4541 1885 67

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 3 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1885 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 74
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 53
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 123

If Team 1885 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 78
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 138
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 102
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 96
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:30A
1885 4242 2537 42
4638 5830 3941 32
Qualification 6
10:09A
2199 7770 4505 39
6239 1885 614 47
Qualification 15
12:20P
1885 1719 4464 61
225 2537 1727 78
Qualification 17
12:44P
5945 225 1885 70
5724 2849 614 60
Qualification 22
1:36P
5115 4050 3650 39
686 1885 2377 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1885 2534 2537 69
6239 5830 1418 47
Quarterfinal 7
1885 2534 2537 48
6239 5830 1418 57
Tiebreaker 3
1885 2534 2537 64
6239 5830 1418 77

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:54A
5338 6882 1885 38
620 1123 2186 33
Qualification 7
10:59A
384 2914 1885 50
5549 612 3373 22
Qualification 13
11:50A
612 1885 1086 38
5587 623 540 52
Qualification 21
12:58P
5115 1086 2363 48
1885 122 2537 53
Qualification 26
1:44P
1731 4099 5338 37
1885 1895 6239 47
Qualification 32
2:34P
619 384 3793 62
5724 1885 5830 60
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
623 339 1895 62
4472 2537 1885 65
Quarterfinal 8
623 1895 339 43
4472 2537 1885 72
Semifinal 2
619 1086 384 63
4472 2537 1885 52
Semifinal 4
619 1086 384 57
4472 2537 1885 60
Tiebreaker 2
619 1086 384 71
4472 2537 1885 53

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:57A
122 2028 9990 35
540 346 1885 63
Qualification 10
11:02A
1389 1885 339 60
4795 900 836 42
Qualification 16
12:04P
1885 1086 401 81
1915 623 1389 26
Qualification 20
1:17P
5546 5957 617 33
6334 1885 1915 53
Qualification 23
1:47P
1885 617 900 51
2890 5950 1610 63
Qualification 27
2:21P
401 1413 2106 47
9992 5546 1885 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:52P
401 1885 2028 73
977 9990 122 53
Quarterfinal 5
401 1885 2028 65
977 9990 122 11
Semifinal 1
401 1885 2028 66
2363 346 1086 47
Semifinal 3
401 1885 2028 71
2363 346 1086 71
Semifinal 3
401 1885 2028 67
2363 346 1086 69
Tiebreaker 1
401 1885 2028 75
2363 346 1086 69
Final 1
401 1885 2028 84
540 5546 5724 50
Final 2
401 1885 2028 76
540 5546 5724 73
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.