Team Avatar Team 1885 - ILITE Robotics (2018)


2018 Robot: ILITE-TRON: 1885's Mikey
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 1885 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: US STEM Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Macedon Technologies/DataSync Technologies/ASCO/Prince William County Schools/A-1 Flood Tech & Battlefield High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 30 (65%) 15 (33%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 20 14 (70%) 6 (30%) 0
Total 66 44 (67%) 21 (32%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NASA / VCU Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2006


Palmetto Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Championship - Curie

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


NASA / VCU Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Las Vegas Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 12 to April 14, 2007


NASA / VCU Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2008


Philadelphia Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 17 to April 19, 2008


Washington DC Regional

  February 26 to February 28, 2010


Florida Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Washington DC Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


Washington DC Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Virginia Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Virginia Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2012


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Greater DC Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2015


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Hampton Roads Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 10 to March 12, 2017


CHS District - Central Virginia Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 30 10 71
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/10 - 12:37 PM 1885 4821 2421 1446 1111 5830 206 195
Qualification 9 Sat 3/10 - 1:42 PM 6504 4821 2377 1885 5338 4505 226 382
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 2:42 PM 225 1123 1629 2900 3748 1885 477 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/10 - 3:53 PM 1885 5830 2961 4821 3748 116 348 186
Qualification 30 Sat 3/10 - 4:45 PM 6504 2849 2199 116 4242 1885 259 351
Qualification 33 Sat 3/10 - 5:04 PM 449 1885 3793 3455 5338 1629 221 394
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 6:23 PM 4505 2914 1418 4464 1915 1885 392 107
Qualification 49 Sat 3/10 - 6:55 PM 2537 1885 2849 4464 5587 1389 434 218
Qualification 52 Sat 3/10 - 7:17 PM 2912 6326 5587 1629 1885 6504 141 447
Qualification 58 Sun 3/11 - 9:54 AM 1446 1885 5587 449 5830 1915 313 230
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 11:09 AM 2914 1885 2912 2961 4456 3793 359 173
Qualification 76 Sun 3/11 - 12:32 PM 1731 5830 2900 4638 2199 1885 216 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1885 1731 4456 3455 2537 4242 389 234
Quarterfinal 8 1885 1731 4456 3455 2537 4242 361 319
Semifinal 2 1418 5338 6326 1885 1731 4456 227 358
Semifinal 4 1418 5338 6326 1885 1731 4456 199 393
Final 1 1629 225 3793 1885 1731 4456 248 343
Final 2 1629 225 3793 1885 1731 4456 365 354
Final 3 1629 225 3793 1885 1731 4456 274 317

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/17 - 11:06 AM 3793 4464 612 1885 1727 4099 387 268
Qualification 11 Sat 3/17 - 12:29 PM 3714 1885 1111 2819 1719 2912 243 139
Qualification 17 Sat 3/17 - 1:30 PM 2186 1885 1719 1389 6863 4242 278 257
Qualification 23 Sat 3/17 - 2:37 PM 5945 888 1885 4137 6213 2900 439 116
Qualification 28 Sat 3/17 - 3:13 PM 6213 4099 3373 4464 1885 1895 158 519
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 5243 2914 6239 4242 3650 1885 278 306
Qualification 40 Sat 3/17 - 4:31 PM 4514 620 888 1885 6893 5587 323 417
Qualification 48 Sat 3/17 - 5:52 PM 1895 623 6863 612 611 1885 239 443
Qualification 56 Sat 3/17 - 6:45 PM 5841 2819 1885 3793 6505 5945 365 352
Qualification 64 Sun 3/18 - 10:47 AM 4541 3650 4137 1885 5115 4514 213 411
Qualification 68 Sun 3/18 - 11:24 AM 2912 1885 2964 1111 5841 888 266 318
Qualification 72 Sun 3/18 - 11:49 AM 2964 611 4821 1885 5243 4541 144 414
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/18 - 1:48 PM 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 392 181
Quarterfinal 5 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 296 332
Tiebreaker 1 1885 5587 5243 3793 4514 4099 402 273
Semifinal 1 1885 5587 5243 611 623 5115 296 411
Semifinal 3 1885 5587 5243 611 623 5115 249 443

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 27 90 30 195
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 3/29 - 12:09 PM 1885 5587 1262 1727 401 5950 354 202
Qualification 20 Thu 3/29 - 3:23 PM 1629 6882 5945 2534 4456 1885 431 212
Qualification 25 Thu 3/29 - 4:01 PM 4472 1885 384 1629 1111 3793 373 343
Qualification 36 Thu 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4541 977 836 623 1885 1599 319 310
Qualification 42 Fri 3/30 - 9:40 AM 611 422 1731 1885 339 836 435 300
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 11:06 AM 1885 5243 1610 2537 4242 5957 406 301
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 1629 2028 1885 3274 5279 2890 389 184
Qualification 78 Fri 3/30 - 3:25 PM 614 3136 116 2890 1522 1885 435 314
Qualification 87 Fri 3/30 - 4:25 PM 4456 888 5724 6334 1885 5804 263 375
Qualification 94 Fri 3/30 - 5:17 PM 1522 620 1086 1885 5115 6326 370 256
Qualification 104 Sat 3/31 - 9:31 AM 2537 5546 5338 1418 6504 1885 379 379
Qualification 112 Sat 3/31 - 10:31 AM 540 1731 1885 2106 1418 2028 366 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 1:33 PM 1629 1731 339 1885 384 422 335 342
Quarterfinal 5 1629 1731 339 1885 384 422 275 411
Semifinal 1 1885 384 422 836 5546 612 354 264
Semifinal 3 1885 384 422 836 5546 612 344 299
Final 1 1885 384 422 401 5804 2537 436 221
Final 2 1885 384 422 401 5804 2537 423 202

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Carson Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/26 - 9:04 AM 5123 3604 6548 1885 4145 5016 292 291
Qualification 23   Thu 4/26 - 11:13 AM 2502 5404 5846 4967 1885 3357 332 368
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:01 PM 1731 1885 2137 862 103 272 384 306
Qualification 37 Thu 4/26 - 2:49 PM 1918 25 1885 2604 1100 133 323 471
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 4:12 PM 2832 3015 1885 5546 2586 1731 377 403
Qualification 58   Fri 4/27 - 8:34 AM 2771 191 6334 1885 2987 4476 397 312
Qualification 75   Fri 4/27 - 10:34 AM 217 2537 1640 4004 1885 3359 402 268
Qualification 87   Fri 4/27 - 1:57 PM 4130 1816 5505 1885 3940 7225 290 403
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:37 PM 5123 467 1885 190 3276 6880 374 328
Qualification 111   Fri 4/27 - 4:55 PM 1885 3624 88 1507 2234 5254 377 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 432 341
Quarterfinal 8   3940 5050 133 1885 1731 2771 407 297

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Accenture

  March 6 to March 8, 2020


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Carbon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 317
Rank: 1 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1885 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 71
CHS District Southern Maryland Event 51
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 195

If Team 1885 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 130
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 57
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 519
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 447
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017


IROC

  October 21 to October 21, 2017


IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 10/20 - 10:18 AM 422 1885 5338 1731 619 1123 179 249
Qualification 10 Sat 10/20 - 10:58 AM 2537 122 612 620 1389 1885 364 162
Qualification 13 Sat 10/20 - 11:27 AM 1885 6239 1731 4514 1895 888 275 307
Qualification 18 Sat 10/20 - 12:51 PM 611 1086 623 3373 612 1885 404 110
Qualification 24 Sat 10/20 - 1:42 PM 6239 5115 5830 1123 346 1885 274 370
Qualification 29 Sat 10/20 - 2:20 PM 888 1885 122 4472 4099 2068 468 280
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1885 122 619 2537 4472 888 173 403
Quarterfinal 7 1885 122 619 2537 4472 888 257 410

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019


IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019