Team Avatar Team 1885 - ILITE Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: ILITE-Pop
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: US STEM Foundation/Lockheed Martin/Macedon Technologies/ASCO/Prince William County Schools&Battlefield High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 43 31 (72%) 11 (26%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 54 38 (70%) 17 (31%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2

  March 6 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 19
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/6 - 9:34 AM 1885 4456 1727 2998 5549 8197 12 17
Qualification 6 Sun 3/6 - 10:26 AM 8590 1885 1719 1727 1599 2199 24 57
Qualification 9 Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1111 1885 2998 5549 1599 2534 26 19
Qualification 11 Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 1389 2998 1885 4456 2534 2186 38 22
Qualification 13 Sun 3/6 - 11:36 AM 623 1123 1885 8230 1727 1389 49 28
Qualification 19 Sun 3/6 - 1:07 PM 1885 1719 5549 8590 1111 8230 53 50
Qualification 23 Sun 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1885 7886 1111 1389 1719 4456 58 22
Qualification 25 Sun 3/6 - 1:58 PM 2534 1885 6504 8230 1123 2998 50 21
Qualification 28 Sun 3/6 - 2:24 PM 2199 1885 2186 623 7886 8590 66 13
Qualification 30 Sun 3/6 - 2:44 PM 1111 1389 6504 2199 8197 1885 34 59
Qualification 32 Sun 3/6 - 3:01 PM 7886 2186 1727 1599 8230 1885 22 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 77 48
Semifinal 4 1599 1885 1123 1727 623 4456 60 38
Final 1 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 49 47
Final 2 1111 2199 2186 1599 1885 1123 57 43

CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 19
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 2961 5841 5830 1418 5549 1885 20 50
Qualification 6 Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 2900 5830 2377 1885 6504 3748 22 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 10:31 AM 5549 2377 6504 1885 4541 1915 33 48
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 11:08 AM 6504 1629 2900 836 1885 8217 57 52
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 11:36 AM 3748 1885 1629 836 1915 5830 95 45
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 12:44 PM 1629 5549 2988 5830 1885 4541 82 53
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 1:24 PM 2377 3748 2961 5841 2199 1885 49 62
Qualification 25 Sat 3/26 - 1:51 PM 4821 2199 1915 2900 2961 1885 64 50
Qualification 28 Sat 3/26 - 2:15 PM 2988 6504 5841 4821 3748 1885 39 73
Qualification 32 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 5549 2377 8217 1885 4541 5243 31 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 51 70
Semifinal 4 2377 4541 2988 2199 1885 5549 46 67
Final 1 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 99 47
Final 2 1629 836 6504 2199 1885 5549 89 73

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 45 0 15 120
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 60
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/7 - 1:46 PM 7429 422 1885 1262 1895 4286 89 48
Qualification 14 Thu 4/7 - 2:46 PM 6802 3939 1610 1885 8622 8726 79 86
Qualification 21 Thu 4/7 - 3:38 PM 8230 6802 1885 2068 5587 5549 59 55
Qualification 32 Thu 4/7 - 6:33 PM 1719 5587 2199 122 612 1885 50 86
Qualification 45 Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2363 1885 4638 6802 1908 4472 66 92
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 11:10 AM 1727 1731 888 1885 2377 5724 63 83
Qualification 70 Sat 4/9 - 8:53 AM 8592 4099 422 686 3136 1885 91 107
Qualification 78 Fri 4/8 - 3:02 PM 1885 4099 1262 7770 1123 2186 113 39
Qualification 86 Fri 4/8 - 4:20 PM 449 8592 4821 1885 2914 6504 62 76
Qualification 94 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 3748 1885 3939 614 1629 6504 69 59
Qualification 102 Sat 4/9 - 10:30 AM 836 3748 2914 4541 1885 5587 80 92
Qualification 111 Sat 4/9 - 11:52 AM 6194 4638 384 4242 1885 1111 65 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1885 1731 7429 1610 122 5804 52 92
Quarterfinal 7 1885 1731 7429 1610 122 5804 80 76
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 1885 1731 7429 1610 122 5804 76 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:42 AM 1885 3928 8849 695 620 8748 58 34
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:12 AM 7451 2718 179 1885 16 1700 66 83
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:42 PM 1114 1796 6421 6510 2451 1885 121 106
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 3:11 PM 862 2637 5462 1885 5338 4907 97 62
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 5:01 PM 4153 7178 4561 2073 59 1885 110 90
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:27 AM 5727 2046 1885 604 1323 1690 153 172
Qualification 78   Fri 4/22 - 9:54 AM 8531 8849 1622 2129 1885 8085 63 103
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 12:37 PM 696 1885 1114 3218 4598 6024 110 58
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:52 PM 3654 1885 1296 4635 3928 2626 80 108
Qualification 118   Fri 4/22 - 4:09 PM 4159 8738 4472 4639 8733 1885 62 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 215
Rank: 10 of 112 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1885 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event #1 Day 2 49
CHS District Greater DC Event #3 Day 1 46
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News Shipbuilding 120

If Team 1885 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 107
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---