Team 1891 - Bullbots (2020)


2020 Robot: Skybound
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Micron Technology/On Semiconductor/Dean and Theresa Klein/Rueb Idaho, Inc./Pacific Metal&Bishop Kelly High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1891's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/6 - 10:08 AM 7634 3216 3225 1868 3243 1891 83 88
Qualification 11   Fri 3/6 - 11:13 AM 2993 5871 7909 5933 7906 1891 59 111
Qualification 19   Fri 3/6 - 12:40 PM 1891 1339 4386 2972 701 6411 60 48
Qualification 33   Fri 3/6 - 2:40 PM 5461 7243 1891 7905 2122 7426 33 77
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:41 PM 1891 2594 3245 3648 4068 4293 51 77
Qualification 54   Fri 3/6 - 5:17 PM 7906 3374 668 1891 670 7151 96 41
Qualification 63   Fri 3/6 - 6:27 PM 4585 2594 8 5871 1891 6968 155 42
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:43 AM 3230 1891 4068 3006 4598 4550 137 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 10:54 AM 159 1891 3405 6968 8174 3230 69 95
Qualification 86   Sat 3/7 - 11:32 AM 1339 662 7436 5493 1891 4550 79 112
Playoff Matches

Yttrium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Boron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021