Team 3006 - Red Rock Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Marathon / Google Fiber / Department of Defense / Rio Tinto / Biofire / TSLOTS Futura Industries / Utah STEM Action Center / Weber State University / SoFi / University of Utah Physics Department / Salt Lake Education Foundation & West High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 2 (20%) 8 (80%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 10 2 (20%) 8 (80%) 0 (0%)

Team 3006's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Anastasia Dunca)
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Las Vegas Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/6 - 10:49 AM 3289 5071 3006 668 6844 3648 67 59
Qualification 14   Fri 3/6 - 11:34 AM 3289 701 7243 3006 3245 2972 90 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/6 - 1:17 PM 2594 7151 7426 670 8 3006 81 76
Qualification 31   Fri 3/6 - 2:22 PM 6968 3006 7634 2972 4598 662 48 59
Qualification 38   Fri 3/6 - 3:15 PM 3405 3006 7909 8 3225 2122 60 121
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 5:09 PM 4585 3006 3230 5933 1339 1410 34 180
Qualification 62   Fri 3/6 - 6:19 PM 668 3006 6411 7436 7634 7906 103 111
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:43 AM 3230 1891 4068 3006 4598 4550 137 43
Qualification 76   Sat 3/7 - 10:18 AM 670 2083 4550 3200 1868 3006 59 152
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:15 AM 7895 1868 7905 3006 4348 1569 117 57
Playoff Matches

Chlorine Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Phosphorus Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Rubidium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Rocky Mountain Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021