Team Avatar Team 1891 - Bullbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Skybound
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Micron Technology/Plexus/Dean and Theresa Klein/Pacific Metal/ON Semiconductor&Mountain View High School&Bishop Kelly High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1891's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1891 attended in 2019.
Team 1891 had a record of 14-15-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:07A
5429 1891 6922 30
3133 2478 1011 33
Qualification 16
11:45A
60 2403 1622 34
6824 1891 3009 58
Qualification 21
12:28P
1726 118 1891 82
6871 4146 7620 49
Qualification 34
2:59P
3187 4183 996 45
3230 2486 1891 48
Qualification 42
4:12P
6413 7426 3853 45
842 1891 5539 50
Qualification 50
5:25P
7897 996 1891 20
3019 498 7424 36
Qualification 61
7:00P
1138 6127 670 45
1891 6871 6656 32
Qualification 70
10:04A
4063 6546 1726 56
1891 2840 6821 42
Qualification 78
11:08A
1891 2240 4146 66
3577 6474 7547 37
Qualification 88
12:37P
3577 5133 1891 37
2486 4565 5429 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7426 1726 1891 72
3009 2240 498 66
Quarterfinal 6
7426 1726 1891 77
3009 2240 498 77
Tiebreaker 2
7426 1726 1891 79
3009 2240 498 71
Semifinal 1
2478 118 5059 82
7426 1726 1891 77
Semifinal 3
2478 118 5059 83
7426 1726 1891 75


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:17A
2643 7754 3145 47
1891 1983 3794 64
Qualification 7
10:05A
6358 1891 1569 57
7895 2594 7754 19
Qualification 12
11:07A
5461 1622 1569 65
1891 2122 6237 62
Qualification 14
11:24A
2122 6358 4175 85
2643 1891 7895 48
Qualification 22
1:57P
1891 1160 1622 83
6358 3562 6680 36
Qualification 27
2:46P
1983 5012 1891 73
4698 5871 3562 45
Qualification 29
3:05P
7754 5012 6237 62
5871 2144 1891 42
Qualification 36
4:19P
4698 7301 3145 60
7754 4175 1891 64
Qualification 40
4:58P
2130 4698 1891 62
2144 6918 2122 50
Qualification 40
8:58A
2130 4698 1891 69
2144 6918 2122 73
Qualification 42
9:15A
2122 3794 1160 77
4698 1891 7895 61
Qualification 46
9:47A
1891 6918 6680 60
5012 7301 3794 54
Qualification 52
10:34A
3145 1891 2594 53
1622 6237 5871 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2130 6918 3562 78
3145 7754 1891 39
Quarterfinal 8
2130 6918 3562 59
3145 7754 1891 52

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:07A
5429 1891 6922 30
3133 2478 1011 33
Qualification 16
11:45A
60 2403 1622 34
6824 1891 3009 58
Qualification 21
12:28P
1726 118 1891 82
6871 4146 7620 49
Qualification 34
2:59P
3187 4183 996 45
3230 2486 1891 48
Qualification 42
4:12P
6413 7426 3853 45
842 1891 5539 50
Qualification 50
5:25P
7897 996 1891 20
3019 498 7424 36
Qualification 61
7:00P
1138 6127 670 45
1891 6871 6656 32
Qualification 70
10:04A
4063 6546 1726 56
1891 2840 6821 42
Qualification 78
11:08A
1891 2240 4146 66
3577 6474 7547 37
Qualification 88
12:37P
3577 5133 1891 37
2486 4565 5429 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7426 1726 1891 72
3009 2240 498 66
Quarterfinal 6
7426 1726 1891 77
3009 2240 498 77
Tiebreaker 2
7426 1726 1891 79
3009 2240 498 71
Semifinal 1
2478 118 5059 82
7426 1726 1891 77
Semifinal 3
2478 118 5059 83
7426 1726 1891 75

Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 27
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
3:17A
2643 7754 3145 47
1891 1983 3794 64
Qualification 7
10:05A
6358 1891 1569 57
7895 2594 7754 19
Qualification 12
11:07A
5461 1622 1569 65
1891 2122 6237 62
Qualification 14
11:24A
2122 6358 4175 85
2643 1891 7895 48
Qualification 22
1:57P
1891 1160 1622 83
6358 3562 6680 36
Qualification 27
2:46P
1983 5012 1891 73
4698 5871 3562 45
Qualification 29
3:05P
7754 5012 6237 62
5871 2144 1891 42
Qualification 36
4:19P
4698 7301 3145 60
7754 4175 1891 64
Qualification 40
4:58P
2130 4698 1891 62
2144 6918 2122 50
Qualification 40
8:58A
2130 4698 1891 69
2144 6918 2122 73
Qualification 42
9:15A
2122 3794 1160 77
4698 1891 7895 61
Qualification 46
9:47A
1891 6918 6680 60
5012 7301 3794 54
Qualification 52
10:34A
3145 1891 2594 53
1622 6237 5871 40
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2130 6918 3562 78
3145 7754 1891 39
Quarterfinal 8
2130 6918 3562 59
3145 7754 1891 52
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.