Team 662 - Rocky Mountain Robotics (2020)


2020 Home Championship: ***CANCELLED*** FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2020 Sponsors: Academy School District 20 / Verizon / National Defense Education Program / United States Air Force Academy STEM Outreach Program / The Niedringhaus Family / Northrup Grumman / Marco's Pizza / Alvin Fishman, CPA / Fastenal / Red Rock Technologies / Broadcom Limited & Air Academy High School & Discovery Canyon Campus HS & Pine Creek High School & Rampart High School & Tca College Pathways


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 662's performance in the 2020 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 662 attended in 2020.
Team 662 had a record of 8-6-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 4 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:51A
662 1410 1569 146
8 3405 5871 138
Qualification 10
10:58A
1410 7426 4293 130
6411 4068 662 107
Qualification 25
1:34P
662 3230 3243 114
5461 4643 2083 23
Qualification 31
2:22P
6968 3006 7634 48
2972 4598 662 59
Qualification 37
3:08P
2972 4585 5071 77
4550 7151 662 29
Qualification 50
4:47P
4386 3200 2993 106
1868 662 5461 180
Qualification 59
5:58P
5071 5933 662 57
3245 670 1339 118
Qualification 67
9:15A
662 4293 3374 135
6844 8174 701 55
Qualification 75
10:11A
3239 7909 668 31
7243 662 4348 78
Qualification 86
11:32A
1339 662 7436 79
5493 1891 4550 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
8 1410 3245 195
4068 4293 662 92


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:51A
662 1410 1569 146
8 3405 5871 138
Qualification 10
10:58A
1410 7426 4293 130
6411 4068 662 107
Qualification 25
1:34P
662 3230 3243 114
5461 4643 2083 23
Qualification 31
2:22P
6968 3006 7634 48
2972 4598 662 59
Qualification 37
3:08P
2972 4585 5071 77
4550 7151 662 29
Qualification 50
4:47P
4386 3200 2993 106
1868 662 5461 180
Qualification 59
5:58P
5071 5933 662 57
3245 670 1339 118
Qualification 67
9:15A
662 4293 3374 135
6844 8174 701 55
Qualification 75
10:11A
3239 7909 668 31
7243 662 4348 78
Qualification 86
11:32A
1339 662 7436 79
5493 1891 4550 112
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 3
8 1410 3245 195
4068 4293 662 92
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.