Team Avatar Team 3230 - PrototypeX (2020)


2020 Robot: TetriX
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: The Leonardo/Northrop Grumman/Boeing/Rockwell Automation/Fidelity&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 15 8 (53%) 7 (47%) 0 (0%)

Team 3230's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Las Vegas Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


Autodesk Oregon Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship - Curie Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/6 - 10:00 AM 3230 6411 4598 670 7895 7909 118 13
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:28 AM 2083 3230 2122 1569 3225 4386 76 68
Qualification 25   Fri 3/6 - 1:34 PM 662 3230 3243 5461 4643 2083 114 23
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 3:01 PM 4643 3230 670 4293 7436 3216 45 74
Qualification 42   Fri 3/6 - 3:48 PM 6411 6844 3200 7243 5493 3230 63 57
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 5:09 PM 4585 3006 3230 5933 1339 1410 34 180
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 6:12 PM 7151 2122 701 3230 1410 1868 79 164
Qualification 71   Sat 3/7 - 9:43 AM 3230 1891 4068 3006 4598 4550 137 43
Qualification 81   Sat 3/7 - 10:54 AM 159 1891 3405 6968 8174 3230 69 95
Qualification 90   Sat 3/7 - 11:59 AM 3243 7426 8 3245 3230 3374 150 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3374 1868 3648 3200 7905 3230 142 101
Quarterfinal 7   3374 1868 3648 3200 7905 3230 107 118
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   3374 1868 3648 3200 7905 3230 99 123
Semifinal 2   3200 7905 3230 2122 1339 670 60 205
Semifinal 4   3200 7905 3230 2122 1339 670 50 118

Neon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021