Team Avatar Team 4293 - Komodo (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Young Engineers Association/Superior Metal Products/Lockheed Martin/Google&Young Engineers Association


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4293 attended in 2020.
Team 4293 had a record of 10-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 9:36 AM 4550 5461 7906 701 4293 2594 50 101
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1410 7426 4293 6411 4068 662 130 107
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:07 PM 668 1569 6968 4293 7909 6844 66 107
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 3:01 PM 4643 3230 670 4293 7436 3216 45 74
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:41 PM 1891 2594 3245 3648 4068 4293 51 77
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:24 PM 5493 4293 2083 4068 3405 5071 29 69
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 5:32 PM 2972 159 4293 4348 3243 3200 45 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:15 AM 662 4293 3374 6844 8174 701 135 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:58 AM 1339 4293 7905 7426 3289 3225 146 85
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 5871 3239 3648 4293 2122 670 61 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 120 93
Quarterfinal 6   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 166 65
Semifinal 1   8 1410 3245 4068 4293 701 185 56
Semifinal 3   8 1410 3245 4068 4293 662 195 92

Team 4293's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/6 - 9:36 AM 4550 5461 7906 701 4293 2594 50 101
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1410 7426 4293 6411 4068 662 130 107
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:07 PM 668 1569 6968 4293 7909 6844 66 107
Qualification 36   Fri 3/6 - 3:01 PM 4643 3230 670 4293 7436 3216 45 74
Qualification 41   Fri 3/6 - 3:41 PM 1891 2594 3245 3648 4068 4293 51 77
Qualification 47   Fri 3/6 - 4:24 PM 5493 4293 2083 4068 3405 5071 29 69
Qualification 56   Fri 3/6 - 5:32 PM 2972 159 4293 4348 3243 3200 45 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/7 - 9:15 AM 662 4293 3374 6844 8174 701 135 55
Qualification 73   Sat 3/7 - 9:58 AM 1339 4293 7905 7426 3289 3225 146 85
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 5871 3239 3648 4293 2122 670 61 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 120 93
Quarterfinal 6   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 166 65
Semifinal 1   8 1410 3245 4068 4293 701 185 56
Semifinal 3   8 1410 3245 4068 4293 662 195 92