Team Avatar Team 2370 - IBOTS (2019)


2019 Robot: Robespierre
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: First Light Technologies/GE Aviation Volunteers/Alderman Chevrolet and Toyota/Timco Jewelers & Stafford Technical Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2370 attended in 2019.
Team 2370 had a record of 35-28-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 20 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 7869 571 1071 2370 155 6328 60 28
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 1699 7869 4055 2370 839 3654 30 53
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:58 PM 1027 2370 7462 3461 1099 4055 48 64
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 7462 2370 3464 7127 1027 571 59 43
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 1071 2370 7127 4557 3464 230 74 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 7127 178 155 1099 2370 7694 58 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 155 1099 3464 6723 176 2370 53 71
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 2370 195 3461 155 4557 181 80 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:35 PM 181 1699 2370 3464 571 228 38 65
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 228 3654 3461 2370 3634 230 74 63
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 7153 4557 2370 2064 7462 1071 56 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 69 59
Quarterfinal 7 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 64 66
Tiebreaker 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 75 53
Semifinal 2 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 83 68
Semifinal 4 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 72 73
Tiebreaker 2 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 69 73

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4546 5902 885 7907 2370 7416 27 71
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 6933 7212 1512 2370 6324 2342 26 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:37 PM 2370 7314 7126 4546 5962 319 53 64
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 3:56 PM 319 7314 69 1517 2370 6367 74 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 7416 151 509 1831 7212 2370 55 47
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 5:49 PM 6933 1922 2370 7126 1740 7133 68 42
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 6:43 PM 2370 166 1073 6895 151 7674 77 39
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 6172 501 4034 2370 151 319 56 82
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 4546 2370 1350 3451 3597 1831 55 25
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75
Semifinal 2 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 82 84
Semifinal 4 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 71 76
Final 1 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 89 62
Final 2 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 86 112
Final 3 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 57 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:46 PM 7416 69 1768 3654 3146 2370 60 73
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 1:02 PM 5687 7407 2370 95 2168 6329 66 49
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 117 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 4909 1729 2370 125 7407 1058 90 78
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 1076 2370 870 2137 6911 3277 84 69
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 7785 3750 5243 111 2370 5883 72 69
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:46 PM 2370 4342 2549 3683 85 5050 85 93
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:48 PM 67 123 1796 201 3467 2370 83 52
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 537 45 2370 5712 5436 7769 66 82
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:37 PM 3536 3082 2370 3386 111 1816 41 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2052 4607 3452 2370 1076 97 84
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/23 - 11:09 AM 7869 571 1071 2370 155 6328 60 28
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:29 PM 1699 7869 4055 2370 839 3654 30 53
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:58 PM 1027 2370 7462 3461 1099 4055 48 64
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 7462 2370 3464 7127 1027 571 59 43
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:51 PM 1071 2370 7127 4557 3464 230 74 64
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:00 PM 7127 178 155 1099 2370 7694 58 62
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:26 PM 155 1099 3464 6723 176 2370 53 71
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 2370 195 3461 155 4557 181 80 62
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:35 PM 181 1699 2370 3464 571 228 38 65
Qualification 50 Sun 3/24 - 9:37 AM 228 3654 3461 2370 3634 230 74 63
Qualification 52 Sun 3/24 - 9:53 AM 176 2064 7694 3654 7153 2370 65 63
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 10:45 AM 7153 4557 2370 2064 7462 1071 56 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 69 59
Quarterfinal 7 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 64 66
Tiebreaker 3 2370 230 7153 1027 3555 7407 75 53
Semifinal 2 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 83 68
Semifinal 4 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 72 73
Tiebreaker 2 2370 230 7153 3461 178 7869 69 73

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 30 5 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/30 - 11:35 AM 4546 5902 885 7907 2370 7416 27 71
Qualification 8 Sat 3/30 - 12:03 PM 6933 7212 1512 2370 6324 2342 26 59
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:18 PM 7674 2370 5902 6367 1757 811 63 14
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:37 PM 2370 7314 7126 4546 5962 319 53 64
Qualification 31 Sat 3/30 - 3:36 PM 509 4034 2370 1058 7314 6933 61 49
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 3:56 PM 319 7314 69 1517 2370 6367 74 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 7416 151 509 1831 7212 2370 55 47
Qualification 50 Sat 3/30 - 5:49 PM 6933 1922 2370 7126 1740 7133 68 42
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 6:43 PM 2370 166 1073 6895 151 7674 77 39
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 6172 501 4034 2370 151 319 56 82
Qualification 70 Sun 3/31 - 11:02 AM 4546 2370 1350 3451 3597 1831 55 25
Qualification 74 Sun 3/31 - 11:27 AM 5962 7907 4958 1058 238 2370 38 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 70 54
Quarterfinal 8 1922 2370 6691 166 7416 5902 87 75
Semifinal 2 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 82 84
Semifinal 4 238 69 7133 1922 2370 6691 71 76
Final 1 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 89 62
Final 2 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 86 112
Final 3 319 509 885 1922 2370 6691 57 71

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 30 0 0 81
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 1:31 PM 3236 2370 558 4761 88 2523 90 71
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 3:46 PM 7416 69 1768 3654 3146 2370 60 73
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:33 AM 133 4041 4909 2370 5735 238 95 83
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 10:52 AM 230 166 1922 2370 3958 1073 74 69
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 1:02 PM 5687 7407 2370 95 2168 6329 66 49
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 5813 177 1277 58 2370 1058 68 80
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 4:07 PM 228 1071 3555 5422 4311 2370 76 80
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 9:06 AM 2370 3467 172 181 716 178 73 61
Qualification 117 Sat 4/13 - 10:19 AM 4909 1729 2370 125 7407 1058 90 78
Qualification 127 Sat 4/13 - 11:27 AM 2370 1922 1474 176 78 3654 82 80
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:22 AM 1076 2370 870 2137 6911 3277 84 69
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 7785 3750 5243 111 2370 5883 72 69
Qualification 25   Thu 4/25 - 11:46 AM 2370 1468 4256 1816 3003 1305 73 89
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:12 PM 829 2549 45 293 2370 5690 91 72
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 4:46 PM 2370 4342 2549 3683 85 5050 85 93
Qualification 59   Fri 4/26 - 8:43 AM 234 1468 4362 2370 7608 2137 111 72
Qualification 77   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 2370 747 7432 1768 4607 2052 74 89
Qualification 86   Fri 4/26 - 12:01 PM 67 2370 66 2960 3452 7400 62 87
Qualification 101   Fri 4/26 - 3:48 PM 67 123 1796 201 3467 2370 83 52
Qualification 107   Fri 4/26 - 4:44 PM 537 45 2370 5712 5436 7769 66 82
Qualification 114   Fri 4/26 - 5:37 PM 3536 3082 2370 3386 111 1816 41 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   111 2052 4607 3452 2370 1076 97 84
Quarterfinal 7   111 2052 5050 3452 2370 876 91 69

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 195
Rank: 14 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2370 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 45
NE District UNH Event 69
New England District Championship 81

If Team 2370 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 59
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 112
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 101
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/9 - 9:16 AM 4546 4925 131 2370 319 7133 37 48
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:22 AM 3323 5687 2370 501 4564 1831 50 52
Qualification 14 Sat 11/9 - 11:34 AM 319 2648 157 2370 1721 166 39 53
Qualification 21 Sat 11/9 - 12:41 PM 238 2370 133 4761 3467 4909 85 25
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 1:06 PM 1729 1922 2370 3323 238 3623 71 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4761 9996 2370 190 6328 1721 53 69
Quarterfinal 8 1831 9996 2370 190 6328 3467 42 87