Team 316 - LUNATECS (2022)


2022 Robot: SAM (Salem's Awesome Machine)
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/Corteva/The Boeing Company/Salem County Community College/South Jersey Robotics/Department of Defense/Intuitive Foundation/Lockheed Martin & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 25 (54%) 20 (43%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 17 10 (59%) 7 (41%) 0
Total 63 35 (56%) 27 (43%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 8 0 0 16
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:06 AM 103 4373 272 4342 2016 316 75 46
Qualification 6 Sat 3/19 - 11:52 AM 708 316 423 4373 1640 2016 23 75
Qualification 12 Sat 3/19 - 12:50 PM 5181 272 5407 8707 204 316 42 0
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 2:23 PM 1218 4637 709 4373 316 272 35 56
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 2:55 PM 708 1218 2095 316 341 4637 79 42
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:56 PM 316 5181 103 486 2095 4342 46 59
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:40 PM 4373 714 4637 1168 6808 316 41 27
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 316 321 293 6808 1712 103 17 56
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 6:10 PM 2234 5407 316 5181 1640 321 27 57
Qualification 45 Sun 3/20 - 9:16 AM 1218 316 1640 714 708 321 86 36
Qualification 48 Sun 3/20 - 9:40 AM 433 103 204 316 484 1218 59 60
Qualification 52 Sun 3/20 - 10:27 AM 486 316 714 321 709 484 38 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/20 - 1:04 PM 341 1640 714 708 5407 316 85 75
Quarterfinal 5 341 1640 714 708 5407 316 116 52

FMA District Bensalem Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 29
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/2 - 11:26 AM 1712 6327 4653 7045 316 6921 49 58
Qualification 10 Sat 4/2 - 12:22 PM 2607 486 2559 316 1712 2191 35 20
Qualification 14 Sat 4/2 - 1:00 PM 7587 272 316 1391 2607 4637 64 70
Qualification 19 Sat 4/2 - 2:46 PM 4575 1391 2607 316 5624 2554 84 39
Qualification 23 Sat 4/2 - 3:20 PM 2607 486 316 321 6327 5181 89 45
Qualification 28 Sat 4/2 - 4:06 PM 4637 5181 316 4575 4285 2559 44 42
Qualification 33 Sat 4/2 - 4:44 PM 4652 1391 5624 4575 316 433 52 62
Qualification 39 Sat 4/2 - 5:59 PM 2559 316 5401 5624 2554 321 73 20
Qualification 43 Sun 4/3 - 9:26 AM 2559 1626 321 316 8706 2016 77 71
Qualification 46 Sun 4/3 - 9:56 AM 1626 8707 316 4637 4653 4285 69 19
Qualification 49 Sun 4/3 - 10:31 AM 316 4652 1807 7414 1712 4285 80 51
Qualification 56 Sun 4/3 - 11:34 AM 1807 486 6327 8707 316 321 68 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 316 2016 7414 321 486 7045 92 70
Quarterfinal 7 316 2016 7414 321 486 7045 88 60
Semifinal 2 316 2016 7414 272 5181 2559 94 67
Semifinal 4 316 2016 7414 272 5181 2559 75 64
Final 1 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 105 78
Final 2 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 70 76
Final 3 1626 1807 4575 316 2016 7414 81 96

FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 39 30 0 129
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 1:47 PM 5181 25 2539 316 4653 1811 72 53
Qualification 13 Thu 4/7 - 3:04 PM 316 1672 41 293 11 1403 82 73
Qualification 23 Thu 4/7 - 4:17 PM 1391 5490 1647 25 316 56 46 84
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 9:17 AM 203 1089 272 7414 2016 316 97 110
Qualification 47 Fri 4/8 - 10:43 AM 365 3142 2590 2495 316 1914 93 95
Qualification 60 Fri 4/8 - 12:20 PM 316 223 5895 3637 4342 433 141 48
Qualification 67 Fri 4/8 - 2:12 PM 341 1807 1676 484 316 8513 84 84
Qualification 75 Fri 4/8 - 3:18 PM 316 5407 1640 2191 7045 102 78 59
Qualification 84 Fri 4/8 - 4:18 PM 7110 708 7414 341 4342 316 94 126
Qualification 98 Sat 4/9 - 10:48 AM 1807 2191 316 1811 56 1218 92 35
Qualification 108 Sat 4/9 - 12:04 PM 1089 2577 316 1626 2191 25 124 80
Qualification 117 Sat 4/9 - 1:06 PM 486 316 3637 103 1257 75 112 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 102 66
Quarterfinal 6 1089 316 1676 41 365 11 126 107
Semifinal 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 98 87
Semifinal 3 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 116 127
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1 2590 5895 1923 1089 316 1676 143 99

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/21 - 9:25 AM 316 1816 401 2974 254 2586 95 135
Qualification 25   Thu 4/21 - 11:33 AM 846 1914 316 5705 6672 2557 110 115
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:20 PM 8898 3166 8546 1868 316 1619 8 125
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:16 AM 316 1732 1629 1731 4415 1477 132 91
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:51 AM 1828 1756 3970 316 3459 3504 125 103
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 2506 316 5612 2638 694 4786 97 126
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 2:56 PM 4135 3476 2590 316 5422 86 123 120
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:10 PM 3175 599 5612 857 5086 316 54 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 146 131
Quarterfinal 7   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 150 156
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   316 1732 118 2586 2590 1023 114 145

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 212
Rank: 11 of 147 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 316 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 16
FMA District Bensalem Event 67
FIRST Mid-Atlantic District Championship 129

If Team 316 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 62
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 141
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 127
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 126
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Duel on the Delaware

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 20
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/15 - 9:57 AM 341 316 2607 1391 816 5420 93 70
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:53 AM 316 694 2495 1923 7110 9999 119 37
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:09 AM 365 694 6226 316 2539 1391 65 110
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:27 AM 1391 1807 5457 9999 1640 316 75 69
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 11:55 AM 484 203 316 9999 321 341 91 46
Playoff Matches