Team 316 - LUNATECS (2019)


2019 Robot: SAM (Salem's Awesome Machine)
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Picatinny Arsenal/DuPont/The Boeing Company/Salem County Community College/South Jersey Robotics/Department of Defense/Johnson & Johnson & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 17 (49%) 18 (51%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 39 17 (44%) 22 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 316's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/2 - 12:29 PM 4242 6504 1731 1123 3455 316 38 28
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 2421 3941 1719 2028 316 2363 23 50
Qualification 16 Sat 3/2 - 3:26 PM 316 888 1731 1629 6504 6584 28 47
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 6863 339 316 1123 2186 2819 32 18
Qualification 32 Sat 3/2 - 4:35 PM 3941 316 1629 888 611 614 56 82
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:11 PM 620 316 611 3455 612 2961 42 43
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:34 PM 620 3455 3274 316 612 5549 20 64
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 6:55 PM 4242 3373 2363 316 614 6584 46 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 7:27 PM 3373 2199 316 4505 5549 623 65 37
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 2186 316 1719 888 116 4099 32 61
Qualification 69 Sun 3/3 - 10:41 AM 1123 614 2988 316 1418 2421 65 57
Playoff Matches

FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 12 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:04 AM 321 293 316 4637 747 1218 38 67
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:56 AM 293 5404 747 433 316 3974 56 60
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 1:57 PM 747 316 708 5407 4342 2095 55 73
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:58 PM 7414 3974 4637 5181 316 2095 38 55
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:40 PM 1218 316 4373 708 5404 752 64 65
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 4:40 PM 316 2180 5404 321 103 2729 65 83
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 5:55 PM 316 4342 225 433 7877 2539 58 73
Qualification 38 Sat 3/16 - 6:37 PM 2539 2729 316 2234 4373 2016 61 16
Qualification 44 Sun 3/17 - 9:18 AM 2539 5407 2234 103 709 316 72 77
Qualification 52 Sun 3/17 - 10:34 AM 709 708 321 316 1495 5407 74 75
Qualification 54 Sun 3/17 - 10:49 AM 7877 7414 316 2539 709 1168 46 56
Qualification 58 Sun 3/17 - 11:23 AM 2180 103 1168 316 2168 2016 62 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 5404 1495 316 433 709 85 46
Quarterfinal 7 2168 5404 1495 316 433 709 72 65

FMA District Bensalem Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 5 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:22 AM 2554 1089 303 5404 316 2590 64 76
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:53 AM 5404 7877 4361 4637 708 316 23 60
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:40 PM 2016 316 4573 219 303 5401 73 95
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:14 PM 6808 708 204 5490 316 2180 50 54
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 272 341 6808 316 4361 5401 45 80
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:41 PM 204 2180 7877 2607 303 316 37 105
Qualification 34 Sat 3/30 - 4:29 PM 1218 316 2554 224 219 5624 73 75
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:25 PM 1089 204 316 303 5490 1218 56 54
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:46 PM 1807 2607 2590 316 224 204 75 53
Qualification 48 Sun 3/31 - 5:38 AM 7599 1807 4637 316 5624 1391 80 75
Qualification 55 Sun 3/31 - 10:56 AM 6808 321 316 4573 2607 4637 60 69
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 11:49 AM 316 87 7877 4573 555 219 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 78 37
Quarterfinal 8 5401 1391 4573 316 224 204 92 53

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 46
Rank: 68 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Mid-Atlantic District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 316 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event 51
FMA District Bensalem Event 30

If Team 316 is tied with any other FIRST Mid-Atlantic teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 105
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 86
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 80
Level 9 Random Sort ---