Team Avatar Team 3239 - Birds of Prey (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Boeing/Northrup Grumman /Hill Thrift Shop/Weber State University/Air Force Association&Nuames High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3239 attended in 2020.
Team 3239 had a record of 3-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:44 AM 3239 2993 5933 7426 5493 2972 45 38
Qualification 17   Fri 3/6 - 11:56 AM 3216 670 3239 4585 6968 6844 105 28
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1410 3374 3225 4598 3239 3200 152 54
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:54 PM 2594 3239 1569 1339 3200 159 81 128
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3239 1339 7895 7906 2993 8174 134 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/6 - 4:31 PM 3245 4598 3243 6844 3239 7436 47 30
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 6:04 PM 4550 4386 3289 3374 2083 3239 79 75
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 1868 7634 8 7243 7906 3239 170 97
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 10:11 AM 3239 7909 668 7243 662 4348 31 78
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 5871 3239 3648 4293 2122 670 61 103
Playoff Matches

Team 3239's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/6 - 9:44 AM 3239 2993 5933 7426 5493 2972 45 38
Qualification 17   Fri 3/6 - 11:56 AM 3216 670 3239 4585 6968 6844 105 28
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1410 3374 3225 4598 3239 3200 152 54
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:54 PM 2594 3239 1569 1339 3200 159 81 128
Qualification 40   Fri 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3239 1339 7895 7906 2993 8174 134 52
Qualification 48   Fri 3/6 - 4:31 PM 3245 4598 3243 6844 3239 7436 47 30
Qualification 60   Fri 3/6 - 6:04 PM 4550 4386 3289 3374 2083 3239 79 75
Qualification 70   Sat 3/7 - 9:36 AM 1868 7634 8 7243 7906 3239 170 97
Qualification 75   Sat 3/7 - 10:11 AM 3239 7909 668 7243 662 4348 31 78
Qualification 82   Sat 3/7 - 11:00 AM 5871 3239 3648 4293 2122 670 61 103
Playoff Matches