Team 3239 - Birds of Prey (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman / NUAMES Community Councel / Futura Industries / BAE Systems / Weber State University / Automated Mechanical & No Ut Acad for Math Engineering & Science (Nuames)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3239's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3239 attended in 2016.
Team 3239 had a record of 4-10-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 8 - 0 and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:50A
3245 3239 4598 60
4268 5489 3289 64
Qualification 12 (D)
10:51A
5489 3239 5071 62
4310 4585 2468 76
Qualification 15 (A)
11:20A
1477 2993 3239 95
329 4268 3245 87
Qualification 23 (B)
1:37P
3239 4944 4585 78
4334 329 5974 107
Qualification 26 (C)
2:05P
5071 2465 4598 27
4334 2484 3239 83
Qualification 34 (D)
3:13P
4334 4585 287 130
5159 3239 3289 80
Qualification 37 (A)
9:40A
115 287 3239 53
3289 3021 2484 106
Qualification 48 (B)
5:08P
3239 3225 3288 100
4268 2478 4944 19
Qualification 54 (C)
9:19A
3243 2993 3241 111
3239 2478 1891 52
Qualification 57 (D)
9:42A
1891 4598 3166 84
4348 3006 3239 63
Qualification 66 (A)
11:05A
5933 3008 3374 84
1622 2465 3239 63
Qualification 70 (B)
11:54A
4585 3021 3225 97
5933 3239 329 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
329 3021 4585 124
3239 5489 5974 85
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
329 3021 4585 134
3239 5489 5974 68

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
9:50A
3245 3239 4598 60
4268 5489 3289 64
Qualification 12 (D)
10:51A
5489 3239 5071 62
4310 4585 2468 76
Qualification 15 (A)
11:20A
1477 2993 3239 95
329 4268 3245 87
Qualification 23 (B)
1:37P
3239 4944 4585 78
4334 329 5974 107
Qualification 26 (C)
2:05P
5071 2465 4598 27
4334 2484 3239 83
Qualification 34 (D)
3:13P
4334 4585 287 130
5159 3239 3289 80
Qualification 37 (A)
9:40A
115 287 3239 53
3289 3021 2484 106
Qualification 48 (B)
5:08P
3239 3225 3288 100
4268 2478 4944 19
Qualification 54 (C)
9:19A
3243 2993 3241 111
3239 2478 1891 52
Qualification 57 (D)
9:42A
1891 4598 3166 84
4348 3006 3239 63
Qualification 66 (A)
11:05A
5933 3008 3374 84
1622 2465 3239 63
Qualification 70 (B)
11:54A
4585 3021 3225 97
5933 3239 329 104
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
329 3021 4585 124
3239 5489 5974 85
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
329 3021 4585 134
3239 5489 5974 68
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.