Team Avatar Team 1410 - The Kraken (2020)


2020 Robot: Blastin' Kraken
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Ball Corporation/Comcast NBC Universal/Glassman Foundation/Lockheed Martin/SCTE/Xcel Energy Foundation/Tomorrow's Harvest/Barnes & Noble/US Engineering/Scream Agency/Quality Vision International/Pedro's Roofing&George Washington High School&Young Engineers Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 9 (90%) 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 6 (100%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 16 15 (94%) 1 (6%) 0 (0%)

Team 1410's 2020 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Cian Capacci)
* Colorado Regional (Cancelled)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers Utah Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2004


Colorado Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2006


Colorado Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2007


Colorado Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Colorado Regional

  March 24 to March 26, 2010


Colorado Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Colorado Regional

  April 5 to April 7, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Colorado Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


St. Louis Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Colorado Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Oklahoma Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Colorado Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:51 AM 662 1410 1569 8 3405 5871 146 138
Qualification 10   Fri 3/6 - 10:58 AM 1410 7426 4293 6411 4068 662 130 107
Qualification 26   Fri 3/6 - 1:41 PM 1410 3374 3225 4598 3239 3200 152 54
Qualification 34   Fri 3/6 - 2:47 PM 7906 3243 5493 1410 3648 4386 60 99
Qualification 44   Fri 3/6 - 4:02 PM 4386 4348 670 3289 1410 4643 71 125
Qualification 53   Fri 3/6 - 5:09 PM 4585 3006 3230 5933 1339 1410 34 180
Qualification 61   Fri 3/6 - 6:12 PM 7151 2122 701 3230 1410 1868 79 164
Qualification 72   Sat 3/7 - 9:50 AM 3243 5071 1410 2594 5933 7895 93 103
Qualification 79   Sat 3/7 - 10:40 AM 3374 6844 2993 7436 2594 1410 103 147
Qualification 88   Sat 3/7 - 11:46 AM 2083 1410 4598 3216 5461 8174 138 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/7 - 1:43 PM 8 1410 3245 3216 4598 3243 203 67
Quarterfinal 5   8 1410 3245 3216 4598 3243 147 0
Semifinal 1   8 1410 3245 4068 4293 701 185 56
Semifinal 3   8 1410 3245 4068 4293 662 195 92
Final 1   8 1410 3245 2122 1339 670 196 103
Final 2   8 1410 3245 2122 1339 670 187 91

Caesium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zirconium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019