Team Avatar Team 1569 - Haywire Robotics (2020)


2020 Robot: Infinite Rebuild
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Pocatello-Chubbuck School District 25/Idaho State University College of Science and Engineering/Bayer/ON Semiconductor/Idaho STEM Action Center/Pocatello High School Education Foundation/Irish Painting/Swire Coca-Cola/Idaho Army National Guard/Simplot&Pocatello High School&Highland Senior High School&Century High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 1569's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2005


Pacific Northwest Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Pacific Northwest Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2007


Oregon Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


Oregon Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


Microsoft Seattle Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Sacramento Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Idaho Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Idaho Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/6 - 9:51 AM 662 1410 1569 8 3405 5871 146 138
Qualification 13   Fri 3/6 - 11:28 AM 2083 3230 2122 1569 3225 4386 76 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/6 - 1:07 PM 668 1569 6968 4293 7909 6844 66 107
Qualification 35   Fri 3/6 - 2:54 PM 2594 3239 1569 1339 3200 159 81 128
Qualification 45   Fri 3/6 - 4:10 PM 5461 7634 3374 159 1569 5933 103 88
Qualification 52   Fri 3/6 - 5:02 PM 2594 3289 3216 1569 6411 7634 85 111
Qualification 58   Fri 3/6 - 5:47 PM 8174 1569 5493 4643 7243 7426 64 62
Qualification 64   Fri 3/6 - 6:35 PM 3216 1569 3405 670 2972 2993 139 111
Qualification 78   Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 4068 3245 7906 1569 4585 3243 57 90
Qualification 84   Sat 3/7 - 11:15 AM 7895 1868 7905 3006 4348 1569 117 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 120 93
Quarterfinal 6   4068 4293 701 3289 2594 1569 166 65

Germanium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021