Team 3239 - Birds of Prey (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman / NUAMES Community Councel / Futura Industries / BAE Systems / Weber State University / Automated Mechanical & No Ut Acad for Math Engineering & Science (Nuames)

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 18 (58%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0
Total 40 22 (55%) 17 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 3239's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Idaho Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Idaho Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional sponsored by NASA & Platt

  March 17 to March 19, 2010


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Utah Regional co-sponsored by NASA and Platt

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Utah Regional co-sponsored by the Larry H. Miller Group & Platt

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Utah Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Utah Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Colorado Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Utah Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016


Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Idaho Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


Utah Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 52
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/2 - 9:37 AM 5071 6400 159 2594 4598 3239 257 258
Qualification 10   Fri 3/2 - 10:31 AM 1452 1891 115 670 5071 3239 226 371
Qualification 18   Fri 3/2 - 11:30 AM 2576 3239 1410 841 3729 2972 278 187
Qualification 32   Fri 3/2 - 2:15 PM 2996 3239 399 3245 6457 5974 444 130
Qualification 41   Fri 3/2 - 3:20 PM 3239 4348 3225 6358 3230 670 169 444
Qualification 52   Fri 3/2 - 4:47 PM 3239 6546 2484 399 3405 5159 173 369
Qualification 58   Sat 3/3 - 8:54 AM 5461 3289 2484 3239 662 6717 82 346
Qualification 69   Sat 3/3 - 10:29 AM 1678 3200 6411 4944 3239 4585 388 307
Qualification 74   Sat 3/3 - 11:05 AM 5461 5933 3239 968 5871 3006 332 193
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 301 259
Quarterfinal 8   670 3230 159 3239 3374 5933 298 181

Idaho Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 9:46 AM 2130 3145 5461 6358 115 3239 224 473
Qualification 11 Fri 3/30 - 10:24 AM 3128 2594 7301 3513 3239 4643 227 228
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 10:53 AM 3145 3256 3562 5933 3239 5871 363 287
Qualification 20 Fri 3/30 - 1:14 PM 1566 6680 3006 3245 3145 3239 85 425
Qualification 27 Fri 3/30 - 2:10 PM 4175 3598 3230 3239 5461 6680 441 202
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 3:30 PM 7301 3239 3230 1891 5430 4585 425 284
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 4:14 PM 3239 7148 2130 5461 5933 4135 373 256
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 4:54 PM 4944 3288 3239 6358 1983 5430 363 262
Qualification 58 Sat 3/31 - 9:25 AM 1569 3006 3239 115 5871 4944 257 350
Qualification 62 Sat 3/31 - 10:02 AM 1619 3245 4944 3239 3598 5496 238 383
Qualification 67 Sat 3/31 - 10:42 AM 3288 3513 4598 3239 3243 3256 233 320
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 11:25 AM 2122 3239 1566 6411 2102 3145 353 371
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 461 158
Quarterfinal 8 2130 3239 3288 5933 4175 2594 389 247
Semifinal 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 362 258
Semifinal 4 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 259 391
Tiebreaker 2 3128 3230 1891 2130 3239 3288 203 306
Final 1 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 323 174
Final 2 1619 2122 3145 2130 3239 3288 465 101

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/19 - 8:40 AM 3390 3239 2383 1515 5472 2576 254 378
Qualification 13   Thu 4/19 - 10:23 AM 7193 6390 3239 5678 6996 4159 118 365
Qualification 27   Thu 4/19 - 1:55 PM 6106 2352 6072 1323 3316 3239 204 356
Qualification 43   Thu 4/19 - 3:56 PM 3239 1072 972 2073 5212 1002 224 363
Qualification 55   Fri 4/20 - 8:32 AM 1775 4401 668 3239 6459 6957 354 272
Qualification 60   Fri 4/20 - 9:06 AM 5985 7102 1763 3239 4802 2522 261 453
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:09 AM 179 2080 3792 488 5678 3239 279 300
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:37 PM 1178 3880 5429 4980 3239 1730 272 471
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:55 PM 6652 4191 1710 3288 3239 2906 362 302
Qualification 105   Fri 4/20 - 4:27 PM 1710 3239 1540 3476 1983 5437 242 400
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020