Team 3711 - Iron Mustang (2019)


2019 Robot: Clamps
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nelson Brothers Engineering/Little Mountain Hardware/Terry Schmid Gravel/JoeScan/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Google/Microsoft/Tum A Lum Lumber/ICE/Show and Go Studes/Ed Poe Agency&Trout Lake School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 15 (42%) 20 (56%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 15 (38%) 24 (60%) 1 (3%)

Team 3711's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 0 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 11:07 AM 3131 4043 3711 6831 3223 6696 63 17
Qualification 11 Fri 3/8 - 12:42 PM 5977 2733 1359 3711 2550 5085 14 49
Qualification 17 Fri 3/8 - 2:30 PM 2811 3024 3131 3673 3711 6443 38 53
Qualification 24 Fri 3/8 - 3:39 PM 2915 3223 2550 6696 997 3711 41 61
Qualification 31 Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 6445 955 3711 2550 997 6343 48 49
Qualification 34 Fri 3/8 - 5:02 PM 6831 3711 1540 4057 7448 3024 74 11
Qualification 42 Fri 3/8 - 6:02 PM 7034 6443 997 4125 3711 1425 63 59
Qualification 46 Fri 3/8 - 6:33 PM 3636 6696 3673 3711 5468 753 35 69
Qualification 57 Fri 3/8 - 7:55 PM 2915 847 3711 4057 5085 6831 52 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/9 - 9:17 AM 3711 4057 4051 4043 5468 957 51 58
Qualification 65 Sat 3/9 - 10:00 AM 3711 7032 3024 1425 4043 2733 46 49
Qualification 74 Sat 3/9 - 11:13 AM 753 5085 7204 5198 3711 957 32 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 22 63
Quarterfinal 6 5468 3711 2550 6445 1425 6845 34 65

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 12 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/15 - 11:12 AM 4125 3693 4692 2944 3711 5803 54 46
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:55 AM 3693 2910 2944 3711 3712 5295 62 36
Qualification 11 Fri 3/15 - 1:25 PM 3220 2522 7776 3711 5468 7696 42 48
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:02 PM 4061 4911 3711 3218 2926 2811 58 30
Qualification 25 Fri 3/15 - 2:58 PM 3711 4692 4104 4125 1595 7776 53 55
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:12 PM 6442 3711 6076 5295 4692 5468 41 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/15 - 3:54 PM 7776 5803 5295 2148 3220 3711 66 55
Qualification 40 Fri 3/15 - 4:42 PM 7803 3711 2605 3712 4980 4061 27 47
Qualification 46 Fri 3/15 - 5:26 PM 4061 6442 4131 3711 7776 2910 64 67
Qualification 50 Fri 3/15 - 5:54 PM 2148 4104 2522 1595 5920 3711 60 53
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 9:32 AM 3711 1318 6443 2811 5920 7696 59 56
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 10:01 AM 1595 5803 2910 2926 2522 3711 81 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 62 55
Quarterfinal 6 1318 4061 6442 3711 1595 3220 48 40

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 13 Thu 4/4 - 3:17 PM 3574 7034 1318 4125 3711 1540 56 124
Qualification 22 Thu 4/4 - 4:18 PM 4110 2471 3711 4980 948 2147 49 82
Qualification 40 Fri 4/5 - 9:34 AM 1425 6443 4512 3711 3674 3786 52 61
Qualification 48 Fri 4/5 - 10:24 AM 4131 2928 3711 5468 1983 2980 72 67
Qualification 57 Fri 4/5 - 11:34 AM 3711 492 4061 1899 2898 997 62 64
Qualification 66 Fri 4/5 - 12:36 PM 2557 6845 4309 2412 3711 3588 77 61
Qualification 77 Fri 4/5 - 2:30 PM 3711 5588 6845 4309 5803 492 73 96
Qualification 96 Fri 4/5 - 4:37 PM 2097 1899 3711 4488 4513 4125 65 70
Qualification 104 Fri 4/5 - 5:32 PM 360 2521 4125 6443 7776 3711 78 48
Qualification 111 Sat 4/6 - 9:35 AM 2930 2976 4057 3663 3711 4692 83 72
Qualification 119 Sat 4/6 - 10:31 AM 3711 4060 5085 1540 3223 7776 74 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 87
Rank: 59 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3711 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 32
PNW District SunDome Event 25
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 30

If Team 3711 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 62
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---