Team Avatar Team 3711 - Iron Mustang (2022)


2022 Robot: Sudden Death
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Little Mountain Hardware/JoeScan/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Microsoft/Tum A Lum Lumber/Nelson Bros Engineering&Trout Lake School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 17 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 47 24 (51%) 22 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 14 20 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 2:45 PM 5975 5468 3711 6465 6696 3812 27 10
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 3:29 PM 1540 2811 2374 2557 3711 6343 22 29
Qualification 13   Fri 3/4 - 4:12 PM 1540 1432 568 3711 4127 5468 49 24
Qualification 18   Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 3812 4488 2915 568 5450 3711 58 37
Qualification 21   Fri 3/4 - 5:33 PM 4488 5450 3711 2521 6831 2557 52 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/4 - 6:05 PM 3711 2557 1432 7034 5970 2915 18 42
Qualification 29   Fri 3/4 - 6:36 PM 1432 5975 3674 3711 4662 360 32 44
Qualification 34   Fri 3/4 - 7:28 PM 955 2521 3711 5970 6343 6465 52 13
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 7:52 PM 6831 3711 6465 5970 568 955 30 38
Qualification 44   Sat 3/5 - 9:51 AM 2811 360 955 4043 3711 6696 61 60
Qualification 49   Sat 3/5 - 10:32 AM 3812 2521 5468 3674 3711 2811 49 49
Qualification 53   Sat 3/5 - 11:06 AM 3711 2898 3812 4043 1432 6696 30 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 22
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 3826 3711 2522 2910 4692 2930 60 92
Qualification 4   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 4513 6076 3711 2147 5295 4125 44 40
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 4:14 PM 4980 4125 3711 2811 3826 4060 35 32
Qualification 12   Fri 3/18 - 5:01 PM 3711 4060 4692 2930 5920 3826 25 77
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 5:49 PM 4061 2147 3711 7461 1595 4060 51 64
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 6:11 PM 5295 2522 4980 3711 1595 4104 48 57
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 6:56 PM 2930 3711 8532 2147 2910 4980 72 104
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 6076 2522 4061 3711 2811 2910 38 122
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 9:35 AM 7461 2926 4061 3711 6076 2930 50 59
Qualification 35   Sat 3/19 - 9:57 AM 3826 1595 4125 7461 3711 8532 41 51
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 2811 2926 7461 5920 5295 3711 63 44
Qualification 41   Sat 3/19 - 10:43 AM 3876 3711 4692 4980 4104 4060 37 10
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2522 3711 3876 4060 4513 3826 63 43
Quarterfinal 6   2522 3711 3876 4060 4513 3826 68 40
Semifinal 1   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 123 72
Semifinal 3   2930 2910 8532 2522 3711 3876 111 68

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 50
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/7 - 4:19 PM 3711 2910 2635 8248 1425 1359 106 57
Qualification 11   Thu 4/7 - 5:27 PM 3218 5827 360 2147 3711 7034 80 120
Qualification 18   Thu 4/7 - 6:22 PM 3786 4043 2147 3711 2930 1540 78 110
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 11:05 AM 3711 4512 3636 4125 2521 2557 107 88
Qualification 37   Fri 4/8 - 11:40 AM 2046 2976 3711 2990 1540 2412 123 100
Qualification 43   Fri 4/8 - 1:19 PM 1595 3711 1359 957 8532 2471 63 76
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 3:07 PM 955 5920 3711 2522 3674 2811 86 110
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 3:55 PM 2928 488 4915 3663 3711 2522 86 107
Qualification 68   Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 7034 7461 3663 3711 6350 3218 99 76
Qualification 82   Fri 4/8 - 6:13 PM 1294 1540 360 4131 8248 3711 79 54
Qualification 90 Sat 4/9 - 9:40 AM 568 360 3636 4915 3711 2412 80 76
Qualification 98   Sat 4/9 - 10:36 AM 488 4125 3711 1899 2635 5920 91 58
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 132
Rank: 28 of 122 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3711 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 45
PNW District SunDome Event 45
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 42

If Team 3711 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 70
Level 6 Highest Match Score 123
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 120
Level 9 Random Sort ---

OR Girls Generation

  October 14 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 18
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 9:38 AM 9999 957 3711 2521 3636 2733 48 32
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 10:31 AM 3711 1540 957 6443 2811 2990 28 68
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 10:52 AM 1540 2521 3711 955 9999 6443 41 32
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 11:40 AM 2733 3711 1425 2811 4043 9999 43 67
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 12:19 PM 997 1540 1359 955 3711 2811 60 70
Qualification 17 Sat 10/15 - 1:29 PM 7034 2374 957 3711 1425 6443 63 30
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:00 PM 3711 4043 997 1425 2521 1540 40 34
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:29 PM 2990 2733 955 7034 3711 4692 54 59
Qualification 26 Sat 10/15 - 2:53 PM 2521 1359 9999 2374 2990 3711 57 24
Playoff Matches