Team Avatar Team 3711 - Iron Mustang (2018)

Trout Lake School


From: Trout Lake, Washington, USA
Sponsors: Nelson Brothers Engineering/Little Mountain Hardware/Terry Schmid Gravel/JoeScan/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Google/Microsoft/Tum A Lum Lumber/ICE/Show and Go Studes/Ed Poe Agency&Trout Lake School

District: Pacific Northwest District
Rookie Year: 2011
2018 Robot: Clamps
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2018 Awards

Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation PNW District Clackamas Academy Event
District Event Finalist PNW District SunDome Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox PNW District SunDome Event

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Playoff Matches

Team 3711 did not qualify for the Einstein field at the FIRST Championship. Be sure to check their Division/Subdivision results, though!

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision (April 18 to April 21, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
3223 973 2992 413
3711 2974 6705 309
Qualification 22
10:57A
3489 3711 7034 210
6672 5839 1261 305
Qualification 27
11:32A
3711 3495 3397 294
6014 254 585 452
Qualification 43
3:24P
399 2583 180 474
3711 6907 6050 151
Qualification 49
4:06P
3284 6919 2854 288
5496 980 3711 290
Qualification 66
9:31A
59 5801 2974 263
3711 6025 180 371
Qualification 73
10:20A
957 3711 1706 459
1810 2990 5572 224
Qualification 86
1:51P
1261 3711 294 423
4733 5291 1828 157
Qualification 99
3:22P
7293 5572 3711 455
6060 2096 7140 257
Qualification 111
4:46P
4775 5414 1984 327
5854 3970 3711 462

Playoff Matches

Team 3711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Pacific Northwest District Championship (April 4 to April 7, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:42P
3024 6831 3711 277
948 4512 360 432
Qualification 12
3:17P
2557 3663 3711 414
2930 7034 6831 338
Qualification 25
4:48P
2733 3711 6845 362
3663 2944 5920 249
Qualification 36
6:05P
957 2990 2521 270
2635 3711 1359 263
Qualification 50
10:24A
3826 2733 2147 369
3711 4125 4980 341
Qualification 61
11:41A
4450 6076 2471 357
3711 2928 1983 234
Qualification 68
1:30P
4662 1778 5450 169
847 3711 6465 326
Qualification 76
2:26P
2147 3711 1778 249
1510 2605 1540 340
Qualification 95
4:39P
2374 1595 3711 348
2906 3223 1425 349
Qualification 102
5:28P
3674 3024 4911 368
3711 2910 2605 284
Qualification 109
9:17A
4513 5468 3218 462
997 4450 3711 306
Qualification 127
11:23A
3711 6445 2522 364
6443 2374 488 272

Playoff Matches

Team 3711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

PNW District SunDome Event (March 15 to March 17, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
4104 3586 4980 190
3711 3223 4495 299
Qualification 6
11:35A
2944 2811 4980 381
3586 3711 4726 158
Qualification 11
12:10P
6831 3711 3588 393
2148 3223 3826 194
Qualification 19
2:06P
3711 4061 6129 259
3220 2522 4608 338
Qualification 25
2:48P
6129 3826 2915 150
6076 3711 4104 353
Qualification 31
3:30P
5468 3712 3711 375
6831 5450 3575 244
Qualification 35
4:28P
4104 2811 3711 379
4608 5468 3712 219
Qualification 40
5:03P
4980 3711 4120 302
3712 6831 2915 161
Qualification 43
5:24P
3711 1318 2148 393
6076 6831 3693 240
Qualification 48
5:59P
3220 6076 5468 202
3711 2915 4125 368
Qualification 53
6:34P
4726 4495 6831 281
3826 3218 3711 361
Qualification 61
10:05A
3575 5920 3711 362
1318 4608 4104 336

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4061 3711 2915 360
4608 2522 6076 290
Quarterfinal 7
4061 3711 2915 356
4608 2522 6076 185
Semifinal 2
4061 3711 2915 274
4980 4125 5450 0
Semifinal 4
4061 3711 2915 385
4980 4125 5450 178
Final 1
1318 2811 3575 405
4061 3711 2915 185
Final 2
1318 2811 3575 388
4061 3711 2915 187

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event (March 1 to March 3, 2018)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
3131 7204 5085 31
2411 2046 3711 437
Qualification 12
12:37P
5803 6445 1432 168
753 4127 3711 242
Qualification 15
2:00P
4662 1540 3711 210
4132 753 4051 187
Qualification 22
2:49P
3711 2374 6831 346
3673 7032 4125 111
Qualification 26
3:17P
4513 6445 6696 365
6465 3711 7032 94
Qualification 31
3:52P
6831 4127 7204 220
6959 5977 3711 254
Qualification 42
5:09P
3711 4132 4692 329
2550 2374 4127 165
Qualification 48
6:11P
7032 2733 1540 305
3711 1432 2811 367
Qualification 56
7:07P
1571 3711 5970 247
5975 4132 6845 241
Qualification 61
9:44A
753 5468 2898 107
6696 3711 5803 431
Qualification 65
10:12A
4125 3711 2898 267
1540 3674 2411 292
Qualification 72
11:01A
3711 6845 7204 109
2811 2374 6465 370

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3711 1540 2411 325
4125 5468 6445 271
Quarterfinal 8
3711 1540 2411 242
4125 5468 6445 436
Tiebreaker 4
3711 1540 2411 219
4125 5468 6445 354
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.