Team Avatar Team 3711 - Iron Mustang (2018)

Trout Lake School


From: Trout Lake, Washington, USA
District: Pacific Northwest
Rookie Year: 2011

2018 Robot: Clamps
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Nelson Brothers Engineering/Little Mountain Hardware/Terry Schmid Gravel/JoeScan/OSPI/The Boeing Company/Google/Microsoft/Tum A Lum Lumber/ICE/Show and Go Studes/Ed Poe Agency&Trout Lake School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3711's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3711 attended in 2018.
Team 3711 had a record of 34-21-0 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 4)

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
3131 7204 5085 31
2411 2046 - 3711 - -437-
Qualification 12
12:37P
5803 6445 1432 168
753 4127 - 3711 - -242-
Qualification 15
2:00P
4662 1540 - 3711 - -210-
4132 753 4051 187
Qualification 22
2:49P
- 3711 - 2374 6831 -346-
3673 7032 4125 111
Qualification 26
3:17P
4513 6445 6696 365
6465 - 3711 - 7032 -94-
Qualification 31
3:52P
6831 4127 7204 220
6959 5977 - 3711 - -254-
Qualification 42
5:09P
- 3711 - 4132 4692 -329-
2550 2374 4127 165
Qualification 48
6:11P
7032 2733 1540 305
- 3711 - 1432 2811 -367-
Qualification 56
7:07P
1571 - 3711 - 5970 -247-
5975 4132 6845 241
Qualification 61
9:44A
753 5468 2898 107
6696 - 3711 - 5803 -431-
Qualification 65
10:12A
4125 - 3711 - 2898 -267-
1540 3674 2411 292
Qualification 72
11:01A
- 3711 - 6845 7204 -109-
2811 2374 6465 370
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 3711 - 1540 2411 -325-
4125 5468 6445 271
Quarterfinal 8
- 3711 - 1540 2411 -242-
4125 5468 6445 436
Tiebreaker 4
- 3711 - 1540 2411 -219-
4125 5468 6445 354


PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
4104 3586 4980 190
- 3711 - 3223 4495 -299-
Qualification 6
11:35A
2944 2811 4980 381
3586 - 3711 - 4726 -158-
Qualification 11
12:10P
6831 - 3711 - 3588 -393-
2148 3223 3826 194
Qualification 19
2:06P
- 3711 - 4061 6129 -259-
3220 2522 4608 338
Qualification 25
2:48P
6129 3826 2915 150
6076 - 3711 - 4104 -353-
Qualification 31
3:30P
5468 3712 - 3711 - -375-
6831 5450 3575 244
Qualification 35
4:28P
4104 2811 - 3711 - -379-
4608 5468 3712 219
Qualification 40
5:03P
4980 - 3711 - 4120 -302-
3712 6831 2915 161
Qualification 43
5:24P
- 3711 - 1318 2148 -393-
6076 6831 3693 240
Qualification 48
5:59P
3220 6076 5468 202
- 3711 - 2915 4125 -368-
Qualification 53
6:34P
4726 4495 6831 281
3826 3218 - 3711 - -361-
Qualification 61
10:05A
3575 5920 - 3711 - -362-
1318 4608 4104 336
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -360-
4608 2522 6076 290
Quarterfinal 7
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -356-
4608 2522 6076 185
Semifinal 2
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -274-
4980 4125 5450 0
Semifinal 4
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -385-
4980 4125 5450 178
Final 1
1318 2811 3575 405
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -185-
Final 2
1318 2811 3575 388
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -187-


Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:42P
3024 6831 - 3711 - -277-
948 4512 360 432
Qualification 12
3:17P
2557 3663 - 3711 - -414-
2930 7034 6831 338
Qualification 25
4:48P
2733 - 3711 - 6845 -362-
3663 2944 5920 249
Qualification 36
6:05P
957 2990 2521 270
2635 - 3711 - 1359 -263-
Qualification 50
10:24A
3826 2733 2147 369
- 3711 - 4125 4980 -341-
Qualification 61
11:41A
4450 6076 2471 357
- 3711 - 2928 1983 -234-
Qualification 68
1:30P
4662 1778 5450 169
847 - 3711 - 6465 -326-
Qualification 76
2:26P
2147 - 3711 - 1778 -249-
1510 2605 1540 340
Qualification 95
4:39P
2374 1595 - 3711 - -348-
2906 3223 1425 349
Qualification 102
5:28P
3674 3024 4911 368
- 3711 - 2910 2605 -284-
Qualification 109
9:17A
4513 5468 3218 462
997 4450 - 3711 - -306-
Qualification 127
11:23A
- 3711 - 6445 2522 -364-
6443 2374 488 272
Playoff Matches
Team 3711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
3223 973 2992 413
- 3711 - 2974 6705 -309-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3489 - 3711 - 7034 -210-
6672 5839 1261 305
Qualification 27
11:32A
- 3711 - 3495 3397 -294-
6014 254 585 452
Qualification 43
3:24P
399 2583 180 474
- 3711 - 6907 6050 -151-
Qualification 49
4:06P
3284 6919 2854 288
5496 980 - 3711 - -290-
Qualification 66
9:31A
59 5801 2974 263
- 3711 - 6025 180 -371-
Qualification 73
10:20A
957 - 3711 - 1706 -459-
1810 2990 5572 224
Qualification 86
1:51P
1261 - 3711 - 294 -423-
4733 5291 1828 157
Qualification 99
3:22P
7293 5572 - 3711 - -455-
6060 2096 7140 257
Qualification 111
4:46P
4775 5414 1984 327
5854 3970 - 3711 - -462-
Playoff Matches
Team 3711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Team 3711 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 9
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 22
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 27
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 43
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 49
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 66
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 73
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 86
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 99
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
Qualification Match 111

PNW District Clackamas Academy Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 5 35
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 37
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
11:14A
3131 7204 5085 31
2411 2046 - 3711 - -437-
Qualification 12
12:37P
5803 6445 1432 168
753 4127 - 3711 - -242-
Qualification 15
2:00P
4662 1540 - 3711 - -210-
4132 753 4051 187
Qualification 22
2:49P
- 3711 - 2374 6831 -346-
3673 7032 4125 111
Qualification 26
3:17P
4513 6445 6696 365
6465 - 3711 - 7032 -94-
Qualification 31
3:52P
6831 4127 7204 220
6959 5977 - 3711 - -254-
Qualification 42
5:09P
- 3711 - 4132 4692 -329-
2550 2374 4127 165
Qualification 48
6:11P
7032 2733 1540 305
- 3711 - 1432 2811 -367-
Qualification 56
7:07P
1571 - 3711 - 5970 -247-
5975 4132 6845 241
Qualification 61
9:44A
753 5468 2898 107
6696 - 3711 - 5803 -431-
Qualification 65
10:12A
4125 - 3711 - 2898 -267-
1540 3674 2411 292
Qualification 72
11:01A
- 3711 - 6845 7204 -109-
2811 2374 6465 370
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 3711 - 1540 2411 -325-
4125 5468 6445 271
Quarterfinal 8
- 3711 - 1540 2411 -242-
4125 5468 6445 436
Tiebreaker 4
- 3711 - 1540 2411 -219-
4125 5468 6445 354

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:21A
4104 3586 4980 190
- 3711 - 3223 4495 -299-
Qualification 6
11:35A
2944 2811 4980 381
3586 - 3711 - 4726 -158-
Qualification 11
12:10P
6831 - 3711 - 3588 -393-
2148 3223 3826 194
Qualification 19
2:06P
- 3711 - 4061 6129 -259-
3220 2522 4608 338
Qualification 25
2:48P
6129 3826 2915 150
6076 - 3711 - 4104 -353-
Qualification 31
3:30P
5468 3712 - 3711 - -375-
6831 5450 3575 244
Qualification 35
4:28P
4104 2811 - 3711 - -379-
4608 5468 3712 219
Qualification 40
5:03P
4980 - 3711 - 4120 -302-
3712 6831 2915 161
Qualification 43
5:24P
- 3711 - 1318 2148 -393-
6076 6831 3693 240
Qualification 48
5:59P
3220 6076 5468 202
- 3711 - 2915 4125 -368-
Qualification 53
6:34P
4726 4495 6831 281
3826 3218 - 3711 - -361-
Qualification 61
10:05A
3575 5920 - 3711 - -362-
1318 4608 4104 336
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -360-
4608 2522 6076 290
Quarterfinal 7
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -356-
4608 2522 6076 185
Semifinal 2
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -274-
4980 4125 5450 0
Semifinal 4
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -385-
4980 4125 5450 178
Final 1
1318 2811 3575 405
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -185-
Final 2
1318 2811 3575 388
4061 - 3711 - 2915 -187-

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 44 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:42P
3024 6831 - 3711 - -277-
948 4512 360 432
Qualification 12
3:17P
2557 3663 - 3711 - -414-
2930 7034 6831 338
Qualification 25
4:48P
2733 - 3711 - 6845 -362-
3663 2944 5920 249
Qualification 36
6:05P
957 2990 2521 270
2635 - 3711 - 1359 -263-
Qualification 50
10:24A
3826 2733 2147 369
- 3711 - 4125 4980 -341-
Qualification 61
11:41A
4450 6076 2471 357
- 3711 - 2928 1983 -234-
Qualification 68
1:30P
4662 1778 5450 169
847 - 3711 - 6465 -326-
Qualification 76
2:26P
2147 - 3711 - 1778 -249-
1510 2605 1540 340
Qualification 95
4:39P
2374 1595 - 3711 - -348-
2906 3223 1425 349
Qualification 102
5:28P
3674 3024 4911 368
- 3711 - 2910 2605 -284-
Qualification 109
9:17A
4513 5468 3218 462
997 4450 - 3711 - -306-
Qualification 127
11:23A
- 3711 - 6445 2522 -364-
6443 2374 488 272
Playoff Matches
Team 3711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
3223 973 2992 413
- 3711 - 2974 6705 -309-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3489 - 3711 - 7034 -210-
6672 5839 1261 305
Qualification 27
11:32A
- 3711 - 3495 3397 -294-
6014 254 585 452
Qualification 43
3:24P
399 2583 180 474
- 3711 - 6907 6050 -151-
Qualification 49
4:06P
3284 6919 2854 288
5496 980 - 3711 - -290-
Qualification 66
9:31A
59 5801 2974 263
- 3711 - 6025 180 -371-
Qualification 73
10:20A
957 - 3711 - 1706 -459-
1810 2990 5572 224
Qualification 86
1:51P
1261 - 3711 - 294 -423-
4733 5291 1828 157
Qualification 99
3:22P
7293 5572 - 3711 - -455-
6060 2096 7140 257
Qualification 111
4:46P
4775 5414 1984 327
5854 3970 - 3711 - -462-
Playoff Matches
Team 3711 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 126
Rank: 30 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3711 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Clackamas Academy Event 35
PNW District SunDome Event 61
Pacific Northwest District Championship 30

If Team 3711 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 437
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 414
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.