Team Avatar Team 4145 - WorBots (2019)


2019 Robot: Cube Crusher
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: AEP/Team Logic IT/NASA Glenn Research Center/Liberty Awards/The White Family/The Crank Family/Suburban Steel Supply/The Bartok Family/Worthington City Schools&Worthington Kilbourne High School&Thomas Worthington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4145 attended in 2019.
Team 4145 had a record of 27-22-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 18 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 5724 2172 4269 4145 695 6084 36 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 4150 279 4028 5724 4145 1787 58 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:27 PM 5973 128 1038 3201 1317 4145 26 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 4521 5667 554 4467 4145 451 38 21
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 2603 4283 4145 537 6834 5811 31 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 4145 3138 7460 7486 5740 6927 41 24
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:12 AM 1014 4611 4145 337 1708 6936 56 33
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5413 4145 4027 3324 3492 156 59 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:08 AM 156 7165 4145 7460 2656 3062 54 32
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 337 4547 677 4145 1743 3492 39 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:40 AM 4085 7165 3957 291 7670 4145 42 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:31 PM 1743 3260 7274 4467 4145 7515 41 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 3324 4145 3201 2641 117 2053 76 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 1708 3324 144 4027 4991 4145 82 53
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 677 4145 63 3201 3954 379 27 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:35 PM 3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 62 81
Quarterfinal 5   3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 46 65
Semifinal 1   337 117 4145 4150 3504 1787 50 63
Semifinal 3   337 117 4145 4150 3504 1787 67 64
Tiebreaker 1   337 117 4145 4150 3504 1787 51 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 378 695 4521 4145 7885 6355 53 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:29 AM 5254 1014 2010 4145 1248 2228 61 40
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:22 PM 6870 3266 3138 379 4145 120 51 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:36 PM 2340 4145 695 2172 4028 48 43 79
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 4145 451 6964 2603 3591 1405 59 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   48 4028 4145 3484 2399 2641 75 60
Quarterfinal 6   48 4028 4145 3484 2399 2641 79 68
Semifinal 1   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 68 80
Semifinal 3   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 90 93
Final 1   48 4028 4145 5667 3003 120 84 75
Final 2   48 4028 4145 5667 3003 120 89 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:47 PM 4817 4145 7850 4590 379 3026 49 70
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:15 PM 3026 6964 4145 1747 2168 5667 42 105
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:55 AM 7531 525 2451 2177 7626 4145 71 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:11 PM 5205 3324 4145 4338 1285 341 62 84
Playoff Matches

Team 4145's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Buckeye Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/8 - 10:05 AM 5724 2172 4269 4145 695 6084 36 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 4150 279 4028 5724 4145 1787 58 42
Qualification 21   Fri 3/8 - 1:27 PM 5973 128 1038 3201 1317 4145 26 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/8 - 3:32 PM 4521 5667 554 4467 4145 451 38 21
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:30 PM 2603 4283 4145 537 6834 5811 31 49
Qualification 57   Fri 3/8 - 6:31 PM 4145 3138 7460 7486 5740 6927 41 24
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 9:12 AM 1014 4611 4145 337 1708 6936 56 33
Qualification 80   Sat 3/9 - 11:28 AM 1787 7434 2202 4145 6032 4284 42 58
Qualification 90   Sat 3/9 - 12:40 PM 5413 4145 4027 3324 3492 156 59 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:46 PM 3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 70 62
Quarterfinal 5   3324 302 5724 1787 5413 4145 71 64

Greater Pittsburgh Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/22 - 9:08 AM 156 7165 4145 7460 2656 3062 54 32
Qualification 9   Fri 3/22 - 10:06 AM 337 4547 677 4145 1743 3492 39 38
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 11:40 AM 4085 7165 3957 291 7670 4145 42 42
Qualification 26   Fri 3/22 - 1:31 PM 1743 3260 7274 4467 4145 7515 41 42
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:17 PM 4145 3260 2656 5740 4150 5842 40 38
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 3324 4145 3201 2641 117 2053 76 62
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:44 PM 4145 102 3504 2051 4269 6032 56 46
Qualification 55   Fri 3/22 - 5:30 PM 1708 3324 144 4027 4991 4145 82 53
Qualification 63   Sat 3/23 - 9:44 AM 4780 4049 1787 5811 6032 4145 67 71
Qualification 69   Sat 3/23 - 10:37 AM 677 4145 63 3201 3954 379 27 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/23 - 1:35 PM 3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 62 81
Quarterfinal 5   3954 1708 5740 337 117 4145 46 65
Semifinal 1   337 117 4145 4150 3504 1787 50 63
Semifinal 3   337 117 4145 4150 3504 1787 67 64
Tiebreaker 1   337 117 4145 4150 3504 1787 51 76

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:50 AM 378 695 4521 4145 7885 6355 53 48
Qualification 20   Fri 3/29 - 11:29 AM 5254 1014 2010 4145 1248 2228 61 40
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:22 PM 6870 3266 3138 379 4145 120 51 83
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 2:36 PM 2340 4145 695 2172 4028 48 43 79
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 5667 4145 4780 5413 5973 1126 61 41
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 4145 451 6964 2603 3591 1405 59 60
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:43 AM 7885 1507 4601 578 3003 4145 51 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   48 4028 4145 3484 2399 2641 75 60
Quarterfinal 6   48 4028 4145 3484 2399 2641 79 68
Semifinal 1   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 68 80
Semifinal 3   3641 379 3138 48 4028 4145 90 93
Final 1   48 4028 4145 5667 3003 120 84 75
Final 2   48 4028 4145 5667 3003 120 89 66

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 49 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:31 AM 4967 4145 834 4907 6569 3197 81 60
Qualification 14   Thu 4/25 - 10:12 AM 229 4939 5585 2358 4145 1285 34 67
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:47 PM 4817 4145 7850 4590 379 3026 49 70
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:56 PM 346 2358 3313 4145 548 5422 70 59
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:15 PM 3026 6964 4145 1747 2168 5667 42 105
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 1259 6328 4917 4145 6574 7457 58 58
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:52 AM 4145 5934 2534 5992 1155 4122 73 60
Qualification 83   Fri 4/26 - 11:55 AM 7531 525 2451 2177 7626 4145 71 59
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:35 PM 3324 203 4476 3572 3357 4145 65 107
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:11 PM 5205 3324 4145 4338 1285 341 62 84
Playoff Matches

WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 5/18 - 9:22 AM 379 3324 4145 1708 7165 3138 78 58
Qualification 7 Sat 5/18 - 10:28 AM 4145 5811 4085 3324 4028 2641 60 73
Qualification 15 Sat 5/18 - 11:34 AM 4145 7165 156 2399 144 120 61 67
Qualification 21 Sat 5/18 - 12:29 PM 3266 4269 7670 3504 4145 4150 42 51
Qualification 25 Sat 5/18 - 12:59 PM 7486 3484 291 337 4027 4145 23 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 65 62
Quarterfinal 6 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 64 68
Tiebreaker 2 144 4145 3138 2641 2399 5413 67 62
Semifinal 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 43 71
Semifinal 3 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 78 54
Tiebreaker 1 48 1708 3484 144 4145 337 68 59

CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 10/13 - 9:51 AM 4145 9999 4780 1038 4467 3266 54 42
Qualification 5 Sun 10/13 - 10:09 AM 5811 3201 4145 9999 2656 4028 26 56
Qualification 10 Sun 10/13 - 11:03 AM 4780 4150 3814 677 4145 5740 82 44
Qualification 15 Sun 10/13 - 11:50 AM 9998 4145 4269 3201 6936 3324 36 34
Qualification 17 Sun 10/13 - 12:15 PM 4284 5811 144 3591 3266 4145 62 29
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 10/13 - 2:12 PM 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 59 56
Quarterfinal 5 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 0 59
Tiebreaker 1 144 4028 9998 3266 677 4145 54 60
Semifinal 1 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 43 59
Semifinal 3 3266 677 4145 3814 5740 5811 55 72