Team Avatar Team 4237 - Team Lance-A-Bot (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: BOSCH/Whirlpool/Dura Mold/Global Mold Tech Management/Griffin Tool Inc./Lakeshore Excellence Foundation/Lakeshore Lions Club/Vickers Engineering/Red Rabbit Automation/Eagle Technologies/JR Automation/American Electric Power/Supreme Casting/Hanson Mold/Oselka Construction/Michiana Home Care/Scott Berry Promotions/Midwest Die Corporation/Apollo-Seiko/Culver's Restaurant/Moe's Southwest Grill/Silver Beach Pizza/Hoopla Frozen Yogurt&Lakeshore High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4237's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4237 attended in 2019.
Team 4237 had a record of 16-12-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
1254 - 4237 - 2767 -43-
3603 2959 5248 31
Qualification 8
11:56A
1254 5204 5194 29
4337 3620 - 4237 - -60-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7234 5248 2337 36
- 4237 - 6627 74 -42-
Qualification 23
2:26P
85 288 5110 44
- 4237 - 2959 5182 -40-
Qualification 28
3:06P
- 4237 - 6568 5462 -42-
3620 7210 2959 39
Qualification 36
4:10P
5056 - 4237 - 288 -40-
5610 1254 5152 48
Qualification 42
4:58P
6588 4409 - 4237 - -36-
4325 5110 2767 66
Qualification 52
6:18P
5927 - 4237 - 3688 -50-
1940 7814 6568 33
Qualification 55
6:42P
7210 5473 7814 17
244 1940 - 4237 - -42-
Qualification 62
9:54A
216 5878 4337 22
- 4237 - 7234 4325 -57-
Qualification 70
10:58A
5182 6627 5535 35
7814 5878 - 4237 - -35-
Qualification 77
11:54A
5980 - 4237 - 4003 -47-
5182 2767 4337 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
- 4237 - 5056 5194 -59-
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
- 4237 - 5056 5194 -62-


FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:10A
67 5853 - 4237 - -63-
7660 5053 5695 51
Qualification 9
12:20P
5530 314 6618 65
- 4237 - 6538 7145 -63-
Qualification 21
2:34P
7175 573 - 4237 - -61-
240 6101 830 45
Qualification 25
3:06P
5067 6914 6570 71
6150 - 4237 - 6618 -73-
Qualification 35
4:26P
- 4237 - 830 66 -68-
3547 5066 280 60
Qualification 38
4:50P
4395 - 4237 - 6954 -49-
5695 3656 6538 80
Qualification 46
5:54P
3773 4395 6528 72
1502 - 4237 - 240 -51-
Qualification 50
6:26P
3773 - 4237 - 7147 -50-
6618 6954 7175 33
Qualification 61
9:30A
3773 3542 2620 70
- 4237 - 6101 3656 -60-
Qualification 69
10:36A
- 4237 - 6583 1528 -56-
5853 6150 7145 37
Qualification 72
11:00A
6081 6615 67 54
3547 503 - 4237 - -69-
Qualification 76
11:32A
5053 5050 - 4237 - -62-
6583 7225 7175 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 - 4237 - 573 -79-
Quarterfinal 7
503 3542 6150 87
240 - 4237 - 573 -75-
Tiebreaker 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 - 4237 - 573 -50-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 7 to March 9, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
1254 - 4237 - 2767 -43-
3603 2959 5248 31
Qualification 8
11:56A
1254 5204 5194 29
4337 3620 - 4237 - -60-
Qualification 19
1:54P
7234 5248 2337 36
- 4237 - 6627 74 -42-
Qualification 23
2:26P
85 288 5110 44
- 4237 - 2959 5182 -40-
Qualification 28
3:06P
- 4237 - 6568 5462 -42-
3620 7210 2959 39
Qualification 36
4:10P
5056 - 4237 - 288 -40-
5610 1254 5152 48
Qualification 42
4:58P
6588 4409 - 4237 - -36-
4325 5110 2767 66
Qualification 52
6:18P
5927 - 4237 - 3688 -50-
1940 7814 6568 33
Qualification 55
6:42P
7210 5473 7814 17
244 1940 - 4237 - -42-
Qualification 62
9:54A
216 5878 4337 22
- 4237 - 7234 4325 -57-
Qualification 70
10:58A
5182 6627 5535 35
7814 5878 - 4237 - -35-
Qualification 77
11:54A
5980 - 4237 - 4003 -47-
5182 2767 4337 59
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5927 4325 288 70
- 4237 - 5056 5194 -59-
Quarterfinal 7
5927 4325 288 71
- 4237 - 5056 5194 -62-

FIM District Lincoln Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 5 31
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:10A
67 5853 - 4237 - -63-
7660 5053 5695 51
Qualification 9
12:20P
5530 314 6618 65
- 4237 - 6538 7145 -63-
Qualification 21
2:34P
7175 573 - 4237 - -61-
240 6101 830 45
Qualification 25
3:06P
5067 6914 6570 71
6150 - 4237 - 6618 -73-
Qualification 35
4:26P
- 4237 - 830 66 -68-
3547 5066 280 60
Qualification 38
4:50P
4395 - 4237 - 6954 -49-
5695 3656 6538 80
Qualification 46
5:54P
3773 4395 6528 72
1502 - 4237 - 240 -51-
Qualification 50
6:26P
3773 - 4237 - 7147 -50-
6618 6954 7175 33
Qualification 61
9:30A
3773 3542 2620 70
- 4237 - 6101 3656 -60-
Qualification 69
10:36A
- 4237 - 6583 1528 -56-
5853 6150 7145 37
Qualification 72
11:00A
6081 6615 67 54
3547 503 - 4237 - -69-
Qualification 76
11:32A
5053 5050 - 4237 - -62-
6583 7225 7175 47
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 - 4237 - 573 -79-
Quarterfinal 7
503 3542 6150 87
240 - 4237 - 573 -75-
Tiebreaker 3
503 3542 6150 73
240 - 4237 - 573 -50-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 62
Rank: 191 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4237 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 31
FIM District Lincoln Event 31

If Team 4237 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 20
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 32
Level 6 Highest Match Score 79
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 75
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.