Team 4237 - Team Lance-A-Bot (2017)


2017 Robot: Sir Lance-A-Bot
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Bosch/Whirlpool/Griffin Tool Inc./Lakeshore Excellence Foundation/Vickers Engineering/Eagle Technologies/Supreme Casting/Midwest Glass/JR Automation /Herald Palladium/Mathnasium/Scott Berry Promotions/Ultra Seal/Modineer/Studio One/Culvers & Lakeshore High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4237 attended in 2017.
Team 4237 had a record of 37-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 28 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 9 - 8)

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:34 AM 3572 6588 4237 6097 6635 66 165 50
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:42 PM 5927 4237 5535 3604 4325 6627 115 175
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:36 PM 2959 5152 4237 4855 6097 6122 200 165
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:17 PM 6568 3620 4237 1940 4967 5559 255 178
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 6588 5182 2405 5462 4237 85 165 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:15 PM 6097 4237 5194 5559 2474 5927 130 230
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 9:05 PM 5462 5152 1918 6615 6122 4237 303 251
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:00 PM 3546 5152 4409 3688 3452 4237 255 305
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4325 1918 4967 66 4237 5056 338 305
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 AM 4237 2405 4967 5316 3620 3572 155 255
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 5173 3688 2767 6627 4237 3546 246 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 280 226
Quarterfinal 8 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 305 266
Semifinal 2 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 306 305
Semifinal 4 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 255 260
Tiebreaker 2 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 306 256

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:17 AM 4327 1504 6568 6138 5685 4237 205 200
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3656 4956 6119 4237 2834 5182 195 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 1:53 PM 6011 4956 6002 5248 4237 5674 145 315
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 5685 6043 5194 1940 4237 6580 255 280
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:34 PM 1504 4237 6011 910 5227 5161 255 145
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:30 PM 2959 5623 4237 858 3658 5675 295 141
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:27 AM 4237 4381 6002 2959 4408 1940 307 256
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 4956 4237 858 5204 5501 5623 165 305
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:34 AM 1677 6588 5685 4408 5710 4237 95 185
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:31 PM 910 4327 4237 6094 6589 5194 273 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 330 256
Quarterfinal 5 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 395 281
Semifinal 1 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 255 305
Semifinal 3 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 305 306

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 3 60 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:41 PM 5980 4381 4237 6753 5162 4216 280 285
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:09 PM 1718 4362 1250 6090 4237 51 341 330
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:32 PM 1506 5230 4237 6101 6090 470 322 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 7:14 PM 308 6077 4391 4237 1188 5256 306 280
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:29 AM 302 3534 1711 6077 4237 3414 300 235
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:19 AM 4237 308 302 85 1596 1506 271 335
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:40 AM 6753 1596 4237 1322 3618 5256 345 247
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6117 1023 5066 4216 1718 4237 296 305
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 2619 3535 910 862 4237 4362 250 306
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:22 PM 6548 4237 2604 4381 2619 5066 260 255
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 3:54 PM 4237 4680 910 1711 217 85 273 250
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 4:40 PM 4237 6101 85 862 6548 1711 266 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:10 AM 4237 217 910 51 5162 302 355 305
Quarterfinal 5 4237 217 910 51 5162 302 369 305
Semifinal 1 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 329 312
Semifinal 3 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 327 160
Final 1 4237 217 910 85 4391 2619 356 473
Final 2 4237 217 910 85 4391 2619 284 286

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 303 1991 6066 597 4237 4003 351 325
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:13 PM 4405 4198 3172 4237 5618 3538 305 345
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:53 PM 4237 177 4905 341 2832 2601 346 308
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4237 5114 25 3941 503 2451 303 217
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 10:10 AM 1731 1732 4237 1816 3494 2377 360 205
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:14 AM 876 4959 4237 1684 6336 6324 351 235
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:19 PM 4237 2052 4539 2194 4959 1731 307 206
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:10 PM 1080 5150 876 1710 4237 6066 265 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1796 125 5687 1732 4253 4237 530 454
Quarterfinal 8 1796 125 5687 4237 4253 1732 541 433

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District - St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 3 10 5 31
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/10 - 11:34 AM 3572 6588 4237 6097 6635 66 165 50
Qualification 13 Fri 3/10 - 1:42 PM 5927 4237 5535 3604 4325 6627 115 175
Qualification 16 Fri 3/10 - 2:10 PM 5194 6128 3452 4237 5069 4409 140 190
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 3:36 PM 2959 5152 4237 4855 6097 6122 200 165
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:17 PM 6568 3620 4237 1940 4967 5559 255 178
Qualification 37 Fri 3/10 - 5:27 PM 6588 5182 2405 5462 4237 85 165 255
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:15 PM 6097 4237 5194 5559 2474 5927 130 230
Qualification 48 Fri 3/10 - 9:05 PM 5462 5152 1918 6615 6122 4237 303 251
Qualification 55 Fri 3/10 - 8:00 PM 3546 5152 4409 3688 3452 4237 255 305
Qualification 66 Sat 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4325 1918 4967 66 4237 5056 338 305
Qualification 74 Sat 3/11 - 6:14 AM 4237 2405 4967 5316 3620 3572 155 255
Qualification 80 Sat 3/11 - 12:02 PM 5173 3688 2767 6627 4237 3546 246 210
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 280 226
Quarterfinal 8 4237 4325 2474 6615 5173 4967 305 266
Semifinal 2 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 306 305
Semifinal 4 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 255 260
Tiebreaker 2 4409 85 3546 2474 4325 4237 306 256

FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 10 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/17 - 11:17 AM 4327 1504 6568 6138 5685 4237 205 200
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 1:14 PM 3656 4956 6119 4237 2834 5182 195 190
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 1:53 PM 6011 4956 6002 5248 4237 5674 145 315
Qualification 21 Fri 3/17 - 3:01 PM 5685 6043 5194 1940 4237 6580 255 280
Qualification 28 Fri 3/17 - 4:07 PM 6043 6119 4237 1504 5685 5535 250 225
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 5:34 PM 1504 4237 6011 910 5227 5161 255 145
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 6:30 PM 2959 5623 4237 858 3658 5675 295 141
Qualification 51 Fri 3/17 - 7:48 PM 4237 4453 5227 5623 5462 1254 162 215
Qualification 57 Sat 3/18 - 9:27 AM 4237 4381 6002 2959 4408 1940 307 256
Qualification 61 Sat 3/18 - 10:01 AM 4956 4237 858 5204 5501 5623 165 305
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:34 AM 1677 6588 5685 4408 5710 4237 95 185
Qualification 79 Sat 3/18 - 12:31 PM 910 4327 4237 6094 6589 5194 273 195
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 2:10 PM 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 330 256
Quarterfinal 5 5535 3656 4237 5248 5227 1254 395 281
Semifinal 1 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 255 305
Semifinal 3 5535 3656 4237 2834 5462 5204 305 306

Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 3 60 15 105
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 3:41 PM 5980 4381 4237 6753 5162 4216 280 285
Qualification 13 Thu 4/13 - 5:09 PM 1718 4362 1250 6090 4237 51 341 330
Qualification 16 Thu 4/13 - 5:32 PM 1506 5230 4237 6101 6090 470 322 305
Qualification 25 Thu 4/13 - 7:14 PM 308 6077 4391 4237 1188 5256 306 280
Qualification 31 Fri 4/14 - 9:29 AM 302 3534 1711 6077 4237 3414 300 235
Qualification 35 Fri 4/14 - 10:19 AM 4237 308 302 85 1596 1506 271 335
Qualification 45 Fri 4/14 - 11:40 AM 6753 1596 4237 1322 3618 5256 345 247
Qualification 49 Fri 4/14 - 1:11 PM 6117 1023 5066 4216 1718 4237 296 305
Qualification 60 Fri 4/14 - 2:36 PM 2619 3535 910 862 4237 4362 250 306
Qualification 66 Fri 4/14 - 3:22 PM 6548 4237 2604 4381 2619 5066 260 255
Qualification 70 Fri 4/14 - 3:54 PM 4237 4680 910 1711 217 85 273 250
Qualification 76 Fri 4/14 - 4:40 PM 4237 6101 85 862 6548 1711 266 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/15 - 9:10 AM 4237 217 910 51 5162 302 355 305
Quarterfinal 5 4237 217 910 51 5162 302 369 305
Semifinal 1 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 329 312
Semifinal 3 4237 217 910 4362 1506 6753 327 160
Final 1 4237 217 910 85 4391 2619 356 473
Final 2 4237 217 910 85 4391 2619 284 286

FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:43 AM 1073 126 5813 4253 68 4237 325 320
Qualification 23 Thu 4/27 - 12:00 PM 303 1991 6066 597 4237 4003 351 325
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:13 PM 4405 4198 3172 4237 5618 3538 305 345
Qualification 41 Thu 4/27 - 3:53 PM 4237 177 4905 341 2832 2601 346 308
Qualification 48 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4237 5114 25 3941 503 2451 303 217
Qualification 63 Fri 4/28 - 10:10 AM 1731 1732 4237 1816 3494 2377 360 205
Qualification 70 Fri 4/28 - 11:14 AM 876 4959 4237 1684 6336 6324 351 235
Qualification 91 Fri 4/28 - 3:24 PM 6329 33 5462 1018 4237 1153 250 350
Qualification 98 Fri 4/28 - 4:19 PM 4237 2052 4539 2194 4959 1731 307 206
Qualification 103 Fri 4/28 - 7:10 PM 1080 5150 876 1710 4237 6066 265 270
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1796 125 5687 1732 4253 4237 530 454
Quarterfinal 8 1796 125 5687 4237 4253 1732 541 433

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 187
Rank: 52 of 451 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4237 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District - St. Joseph Event 31
FIM District - Gull Lake Event 51
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 105

If Team 4237 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 395
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 369
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 356
Level 9 Random Sort ---