Team Avatar Team 4237 - Team Lance-A-Bot (2018)


2018 Robot: Sir Lance-A-Bot
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: BOSCH/Whirlpool/Griffin Tool Inc./Lakeshore Excellence Foundation/Vickers Engineering/Red Rabbit Automation/Eagle Technologies/JR Automation/Supreme Casting/Dura Mold/Global Mold Tech Management /Hanson Mold/Culver's/Oselka Construction/Scott Berry Promotions/Gast Manufacturing/Kruger Plastic Products/Tyler Honda &Lakeshore High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4237 attended in 2018.
Team 4237 had a record of 43-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 35 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 8)

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6568 4237 2611 470 6128 244 213 237
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 5152 4237 2474 6615 5927 5501 425 208
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 5069 4237 6128 4409 5535 6615 139 237
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 3620 1254 5056 85 5110 4237 234 398
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:16 PM 4988 2337 6137 3658 244 4237 205 348
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:18 PM 4237 470 2959 5182 1254 4325 370 152
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:11 PM 1254 85 5610 288 4237 1940 372 236
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 7:13 PM 4237 5535 2767 1940 5227 6568 473 128
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 5204 5980 4237 7203 5069 470 420 69
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 5927 6627 4237 2959 5152 5110 212 321
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 3452 5980 6627 4237 5501 4409 217 298
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 11:47 AM 3658 7210 3546 4237 7203 6137 260 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 421 206
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 371 258

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:06 AM 6087 6074 6561 4237 5086 5114 102 517
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:13 PM 7244 6582 6005 4237 2246 4398 90 329
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:28 PM 5114 5175 6582 862 4237 6556 192 393
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:11 PM 4237 5175 3767 5314 5603 1896 400 104
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:07 PM 7171 6087 5560 5525 4237 5234 145 395
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:29 PM 5509 5525 2246 4237 7172 4376 261 265
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:27 PM 5534 4237 1711 5086 5660 5525 355 231
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 6573 6545 4237 1711 6074 4398 88 248
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6020 4237 7244 6561 6582 3618 186 254
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 6582 3537 4237 5534 6087 7172 260 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231
Semifinal 2 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 242 335
Semifinal 4 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 196 379

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:51 PM 5234 4237 7144 5560 2604 1684 424 176
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:53 PM 3618 4779 5114 217 6077 4237 369 372
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:03 PM 4983 6618 4237 5114 226 910 425 307
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:34 PM 4237 2767 7178 2145 1189 6077 442 265
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 7256 201 4237 7178 7144 4377 426 103
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:14 AM 5603 573 2959 4237 5907 862 351 402
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 2619 1025 226 3767 4237 573 270 385
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:17 PM 4237 3536 5560 7211 201 2145 335 209
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 4983 3546 4855 4237 3618 2604 329 210
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:04 PM 6637 2604 3767 2145 4237 910 198 384
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 2959 1025 4237 5560 3641 5234 409 274
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:33 PM 5530 5114 5675 2619 4237 5467 301 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 284 374
Quarterfinal 8 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 161 339

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:42 AM 4237 7329 1322 2620 4011 894 459 206
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:30 AM 4237 5724 5436 2081 2075 2177 459 165
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:21 PM 1114 4392 4237 868 6121 447 387 336
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:50 PM 2228 6328 1114 4237 4557 1259 408 354
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:06 AM 1262 7160 5531 2016 2200 4237 204 415
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:23 AM 5407 4776 3656 612 4237 2830 398 324
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 4541 4237 6237 1756 4003 4786 354 352
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:35 PM 58 555 4909 3620 4237 3928 332 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 6328 440 306
Quarterfinal 6   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 303 387 365
Semifinal 1   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 313 527
Semifinal 3   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 348 405
Final 1   3620 1756 4237 4541 868 4003 356 361
Final 2   3620 1756 4237 4541 868 4003 356 397

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 13 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/9 - 11:06 AM 6568 4237 2611 470 6128 244 213 237
Qualification 7 Fri 3/9 - 12:15 PM 5152 4237 2474 6615 5927 5501 425 208
Qualification 15 Fri 3/9 - 2:18 PM 5069 4237 6128 4409 5535 6615 139 237
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 3:37 PM 3620 1254 5056 85 5110 4237 234 398
Qualification 30 Fri 3/9 - 4:16 PM 4988 2337 6137 3658 244 4237 205 348
Qualification 38 Fri 3/9 - 5:18 PM 4237 470 2959 5182 1254 4325 370 152
Qualification 46 Fri 3/9 - 6:11 PM 1254 85 5610 288 4237 1940 372 236
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 7:13 PM 4237 5535 2767 1940 5227 6568 473 128
Qualification 58 Sat 3/10 - 9:25 AM 5204 5980 4237 7203 5069 470 420 69
Qualification 66 Sat 3/10 - 10:33 AM 5927 6627 4237 2959 5152 5110 212 321
Qualification 74 Sat 3/10 - 11:26 AM 3452 5980 6627 4237 5501 4409 217 298
Qualification 77 Sat 3/10 - 11:47 AM 3658 7210 3546 4237 7203 6137 260 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 400 286
Quarterfinal 6 4237 2337 288 2959 3546 5182 397 102
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 421 206
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 6615 4237 2337 288 371 258

FIM District Gaylord Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 10 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/16 - 11:06 AM 6087 6074 6561 4237 5086 5114 102 517
Qualification 9 Fri 3/16 - 12:13 PM 7244 6582 6005 4237 2246 4398 90 329
Qualification 19 Fri 3/16 - 2:28 PM 5114 5175 6582 862 4237 6556 192 393
Qualification 24 Fri 3/16 - 3:11 PM 4237 5175 3767 5314 5603 1896 400 104
Qualification 32 Fri 3/16 - 4:13 PM 5709 1896 4237 6020 5714 5234 301 299
Qualification 39 Fri 3/16 - 5:07 PM 7084 5709 5560 5878 5509 4237 179 385
Qualification 45 Fri 3/16 - 6:07 PM 7171 6087 5560 5525 4237 5234 145 395
Qualification 48 Fri 3/16 - 6:29 PM 5509 5525 2246 4237 7172 4376 261 265
Qualification 56 Fri 3/16 - 7:27 PM 5534 4237 1711 5086 5660 5525 355 231
Qualification 63 Sat 3/17 - 10:07 AM 6573 6545 4237 1711 6074 4398 88 248
Qualification 69 Sat 3/17 - 10:53 AM 6020 4237 7244 6561 6582 3618 186 254
Qualification 75 Sat 3/17 - 11:36 AM 6582 3537 4237 5534 6087 7172 260 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 363 163
Quarterfinal 7 4237 3618 6573 5525 5183 4376 409 231
Semifinal 2 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 242 335
Semifinal 4 4237 3618 6573 3767 5114 5560 196 379

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Dow Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 0 15 117
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/12 - 3:51 PM 5234 4237 7144 5560 2604 1684 424 176
Qualification 11 Thu 4/12 - 4:53 PM 3618 4779 5114 217 6077 4237 369 372
Qualification 20 Thu 4/12 - 6:03 PM 4983 6618 4237 5114 226 910 425 307
Qualification 25 Thu 4/12 - 6:34 PM 4237 2767 7178 2145 1189 6077 442 265
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 7256 201 4237 7178 7144 4377 426 103
Qualification 40 Fri 4/13 - 11:14 AM 5603 573 2959 4237 5907 862 351 402
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 11:44 AM 2619 1025 226 3767 4237 573 270 385
Qualification 48 Fri 4/13 - 12:17 PM 4237 3536 5560 7211 201 2145 335 209
Qualification 55 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 4983 3546 4855 4237 3618 2604 329 210
Qualification 61 Fri 4/13 - 3:04 PM 6637 2604 3767 2145 4237 910 198 384
Qualification 70 Fri 4/13 - 4:15 PM 2959 1025 4237 5560 3641 5234 409 274
Qualification 80 Fri 4/13 - 5:33 PM 5530 5114 5675 2619 4237 5467 301 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 284 374
Quarterfinal 8 1684 4237 5467 910 3618 314 161 339

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:42 AM 4237 7329 1322 2620 4011 894 459 206
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:30 AM 4237 5724 5436 2081 2075 2177 459 165
Qualification 25   Thu 4/26 - 1:21 PM 1114 4392 4237 868 6121 447 387 336
Qualification 38   Thu 4/26 - 2:50 PM 2228 6328 1114 4237 4557 1259 408 354
Qualification 48   Thu 4/26 - 3:56 PM 5422 6875 4237 5413 870 3767 313 287
Qualification 62   Fri 4/27 - 9:06 AM 1262 7160 5531 2016 2200 4237 204 415
Qualification 74   Fri 4/27 - 10:23 AM 5407 4776 3656 612 4237 2830 398 324
Qualification 82   Fri 4/27 - 11:16 AM 4541 4237 6237 1756 4003 4786 354 352
Qualification 96   Fri 4/27 - 2:56 PM 67 7329 2200 303 4237 1660 390 302
Qualification 110   Fri 4/27 - 4:35 PM 58 555 4909 3620 4237 3928 332 384
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 6328 440 306
Quarterfinal 6   3620 1756 4237 1923 3656 303 387 365
Semifinal 1   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 313 527
Semifinal 3   4557 1114 67 3620 1756 4237 348 405
Final 1   3620 1756 4237 4541 868 4003 356 361
Final 2   3620 1756 4237 4541 868 4003 356 397

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 215
Rank: 37 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4237 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event 44
FIM District Gaylord Event 54
Michigan State Championship - Dow Division 117

If Team 4237 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 95
Level 6 Highest Match Score 517
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 473
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 442
Level 9 Random Sort ---