Team 4237 - Team Lance-A-Bot (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Whirlpool/BOSCH/Griffin Tool Inc./Lakeshore Excellence Foundation/Supreme Casting, Inc./JR Automation/American Electric Power/Lakeshore Lions Club/Beaudoin Electrical Construction/Oselka Construction/Tower Metalworking Fluids/Edgewater Automation/Tigmaster Precision Fabrication/Full Circle Cafe & Expresso Bar/Brammall Industrial Supply/Silver Beach Pizza/Ace Hardware/Apollo-Seiko, Ltd./Arcadia Gardens/Art & Image&Lakeshore High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 19 (53%) 16 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 16 9 (56%) 7 (44%) 0
Total 52 28 (54%) 23 (44%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 11:42 AM 904 7210 1254 4003 7814 4237 16 22
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 12:08 PM 4237 4325 226 3452 2959 7814 67 23
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 5535 74 6114 1940 216 4237 36 35
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:21 PM 3688 6114 4237 74 6128 7210 36 29
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 2:43 PM 5927 1254 4237 7814 216 7195 26 30
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 3:50 PM 910 4237 2767 5980 3688 1940 73 38
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 4:21 PM 6128 2767 5110 4237 4003 904 67 54
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 5:00 PM 5535 4237 3452 6588 5110 7210 54 13
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 5:54 PM 1254 74 904 6128 4237 5980 42 35
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 9:50 AM 4237 5056 6114 5610 3452 3620 38 61
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 10:21 AM 7814 226 910 4237 7195 5610 42 47
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 11:31 AM 5182 1940 5927 7210 4237 288 27 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers

  April 7 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 11 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 11:49 AM 4237 3322 3536 7256 3773 7221 121 9
Qualification 11   Fri 4/8 - 12:19 PM 5205 4237 8300 8297 66 5567 87 62
Qualification 18   Fri 4/8 - 2:14 PM 5676 4776 6580 4237 7166 107 96 106
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3322 7209 107 313 4776 4237 68 40
Qualification 32   Fri 4/8 - 4:01 PM 7656 4237 7221 6591 5084 7256 60 53
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 4:32 PM 5523 5567 7202 7501 4237 3658 56 58
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 5:06 PM 7197 5530 107 5567 4237 4568 64 46
Qualification 48   Fri 4/8 - 6:03 PM 4237 7256 3655 4216 5205 7656 58 89
Qualification 55   Fri 4/8 - 6:54 PM 4237 7197 5523 6561 3656 3655 72 91
Qualification 66   Sat 4/9 - 10:31 AM 6580 5530 4237 3658 8300 7254 45 21
Qualification 70   Sat 4/9 - 11:02 AM 5530 6556 7254 8314 2611 4237 20 63
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 11:56 AM 8608 3656 4237 3655 5260 313 29 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3536 7166 6591 4237 3656 5676 102 77
Quarterfinal 8   3536 7166 6591 4237 3656 5676 65 91
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   3536 7166 6591 4237 3656 5676 98 78

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 21 30 0 87
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 6120 4237 5980 4967 1718 4779 50 80
Qualification 10   Thu 4/14 - 3:01 PM 4130 4392 5505 3452 4237 240 117 64
Qualification 17   Thu 4/14 - 4:29 PM 4237 1189 74 3655 7244 5150 87 31
Qualification 26   Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 5505 6642 4362 7191 4237 6088 113 36
Qualification 33   Fri 4/15 - 9:53 AM 4237 6642 4967 3538 5525 201 49 82
Qualification 40   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 201 2834 4237 240 5505 7211 94 94
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:39 AM 1684 4130 3538 4237 4362 5114 145 124
Qualification 53   Fri 4/15 - 12:22 PM 4237 3618 2054 7191 5980 5114 79 73
Qualification 59   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 3452 3534 2054 67 2611 4237 64 116
Qualification 66   Fri 4/15 - 2:54 PM 4384 7191 1718 3534 4392 4237 50 116
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 2054 6120 5460 5150 2405 4237 107 75
Qualification 76   Fri 4/15 - 4:02 PM 5460 4237 245 2834 5980 74 85 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 97 109
Quarterfinal 7   1684 67 4967 2834 4362 4237 99 101
Semifinal 2   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 93 95
Semifinal 4   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 134 132
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   2834 4362 4237 5460 3538 3322 85 133

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 161
Rank: 78 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4237 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District St. Joseph Event presented by Whirlpool 48
FIM District Jackson Event presented by Spring Arbor and Consumers 26
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 87

If Team 4237 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 46
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 124
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 121
Level 9 Random Sort ---