Team Avatar Team 4911 - CyberKnights (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Microsoft/Electroimpact/Boeing/Ward Phillips/SuperGraphics/GM Nameplate/Society of Women Engineers/Lodestar Marketing Group/Romac Industries/Alaska Airlines/Intellectual Ventures/Reign Sportsmanagers.com/F5 Networks & King's Schools


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4911 attended in 2018.
Team 4911 had a record of 47-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 15 - 11)

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 4077 2605 4911 1294 4683 3238 315 136
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 1:32 PM 7118 2930 3786 4060 4173 4911 115 341
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 2:29 PM 4911 360 488 2980 3049 4173 443 73
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 6:03 PM 1899 4915 4911 4205 5827 4060 431 208
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 6:38 PM 2147 4060 4915 3812 4911 3826 202 248
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 8:07 PM 7118 4911 4089 4180 4681 3070 451 213
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 9:35 AM 1595 2147 4512 4911 1294 4681 292 241
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 10:13 AM 4682 4911 3268 3049 1595 5588 376 220
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:32 AM 2903 3049 2910 4911 2907 5827 330 171
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 11:22 AM 3663 4180 360 3070 2903 4911 405 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 284 301
Quarterfinal 6 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 303 341

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:09 AM 7118 949 4173 5748 4911 492 35 423
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 7118 1983 4911 5683 2930 949 408 187
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 4911 4512 4681 3218 3070 1294 296 365
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 3:11 PM 4205 4911 5827 3663 4683 4077 336 279
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:47 PM 4450 7118 2910 4911 4077 4180 413 335
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 4682 4060 4488 2412 2980 4911 236 321
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:10 PM 4309 2412 2930 5941 4911 4683 328 272
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:19 PM 4918 5941 5683 4911 3070 4060 173 397
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 7:04 PM 3663 2522 4911 4512 3070 4915 392 244
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 7:25 PM 492 3268 4681 1258 949 4911 157 401
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2928 4911 3268 2910 4205 2412 289 379
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 10:58 AM 2903 2980 4683 4911 2910 5683 200 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 373 196
Quarterfinal 7 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 337 278
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 39 30 30 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 2:12 PM 2930 1510 3663 2976 4911 3826 280 239
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:31 PM 5803 4911 4513 2521 488 4512 408 284
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 4662 4469 6831 4911 2522 1318 277 452
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:19 AM 4488 4911 6443 2046 2147 2635 354 221
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 1:43 PM 4911 3218 2930 6445 1540 1359 357 104
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 93 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 6465 4469 4911 847 2733 2990 327 411
Qualification 102 Fri 4/6 - 5:31 PM 3674 3024 4911 3711 2910 2605 368 284
Qualification 107 Fri 4/6 - 6:06 PM 6465 2906 948 5450 2928 4911 204 356
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 413 318
Quarterfinal 6 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 316 388
Tiebreaker 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 387 368
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:17 AM 5803 5458 2429 744 4911 7123 293 420
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 1466 4795 6838 4911 5987 418 298 439
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:09 PM 2811 175 4171 4911 932 342 257 457
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 4:03 PM 100 4911 1425 4501 7111 932 375 237
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:43 AM 6413 3753 4911 4499 6902 3991 338 301
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 341 7301 4911 3145 1369 4192 419 282
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:07 AM 2928 4911 343 6413 1410 6800 437 296
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:40 PM 1622 3834 4911 100 1378 2723 391 301
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 1769 16 5006 4911 4265 6985 379 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:30 AM 4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 0 387
Quarterfinal 5   4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 387 268
Tiebreaker 1   4499 2910 4911 6502 342 3132 441 200
Semifinal 1   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 450 244
Semifinal 3   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 420 311
Final 1   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 175 384 337
Final 2   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 1369 376 302

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 4   4499 2910 4911 1778 1323 3476 421 341
Einstein 7   4499 2910 4911 4061 1619 1678 436 309
Einstein 10   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 381 250
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413
Einstein Final 1   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 379 209
Einstein Final 2   2976 148 254 4911 5006 2910 392 146

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Mount Vernon Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/3 - 12:14 PM 4077 2605 4911 1294 4683 3238 315 136
Qualification 9 Sat 3/3 - 1:32 PM 7118 2930 3786 4060 4173 4911 115 341
Qualification 15 Sat 3/3 - 2:29 PM 4911 360 488 2980 3049 4173 443 73
Qualification 22 Sat 3/3 - 3:49 PM 3238 4911 1318 4450 3268 2910 186 364
Qualification 30 Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 3812 4469 4450 4911 2980 2976 266 402
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 6:03 PM 1899 4915 4911 4205 5827 4060 431 208
Qualification 43 Sat 3/3 - 6:38 PM 2147 4060 4915 3812 4911 3826 202 248
Qualification 52 Sat 3/3 - 8:07 PM 7118 4911 4089 4180 4681 3070 451 213
Qualification 58 Sun 3/4 - 9:35 AM 1595 2147 4512 4911 1294 4681 292 241
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 10:13 AM 4682 4911 3268 3049 1595 5588 376 220
Qualification 66 Sun 3/4 - 10:32 AM 2903 3049 2910 4911 2907 5827 330 171
Qualification 73 Sun 3/4 - 11:22 AM 3663 4180 360 3070 2903 4911 405 170
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 284 301
Quarterfinal 6 360 4911 4173 4915 4450 4512 303 341

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 10 52
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 11:09 AM 7118 949 4173 5748 4911 492 35 423
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 7118 1983 4911 5683 2930 949 408 187
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:25 PM 4911 4512 4681 3218 3070 1294 296 365
Qualification 22 Sat 3/24 - 3:11 PM 4205 4911 5827 3663 4683 4077 336 279
Qualification 28 Sat 3/24 - 3:47 PM 4450 7118 2910 4911 4077 4180 413 335
Qualification 36 Sat 3/24 - 4:49 PM 4682 4060 4488 2412 2980 4911 236 321
Qualification 39 Sat 3/24 - 5:10 PM 4309 2412 2930 5941 4911 4683 328 272
Qualification 47 Sat 3/24 - 6:19 PM 4918 5941 5683 4911 3070 4060 173 397
Qualification 53 Sat 3/24 - 7:04 PM 3663 2522 4911 4512 3070 4915 392 244
Qualification 56 Sat 3/24 - 7:25 PM 492 3268 4681 1258 949 4911 157 401
Qualification 64 Sun 3/25 - 9:59 AM 2928 4911 3268 2910 4205 2412 289 379
Qualification 72 Sun 3/25 - 10:58 AM 2903 2980 4683 4911 2910 5683 200 415
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 373 196
Quarterfinal 7 4911 2928 4180 4309 2903 949 337 278
Semifinal 2 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 237 407
Semifinal 4 4911 2928 4180 4488 3218 4512 268 365

Pacific Northwest District Championship

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 39 30 30 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/5 - 2:12 PM 2930 1510 3663 2976 4911 3826 280 239
Qualification 19 Thu 4/5 - 4:15 PM 4915 4980 1983 957 4911 1778 209 334
Qualification 30 Thu 4/5 - 5:31 PM 5803 4911 4513 2521 488 4512 408 284
Qualification 41 Fri 4/6 - 9:30 AM 4662 4469 6831 4911 2522 1318 277 452
Qualification 47 Fri 4/6 - 10:08 AM 4911 6076 2811 6845 4061 2374 274 316
Qualification 57 Fri 4/6 - 11:19 AM 4488 4911 6443 2046 2147 2635 354 221
Qualification 70 Fri 4/6 - 1:43 PM 4911 3218 2930 6445 1540 1359 357 104
Qualification 81 Fri 4/6 - 3:00 PM 997 4131 3223 4911 360 6845 374 311
Qualification 93 Fri 4/6 - 4:28 PM 6465 4469 4911 847 2733 2990 327 411
Qualification 102 Fri 4/6 - 5:31 PM 3674 3024 4911 3711 2910 2605 368 284
Qualification 107 Fri 4/6 - 6:06 PM 6465 2906 948 5450 2928 4911 204 356
Qualification 119 Sat 4/7 - 10:28 AM 6076 5468 1778 4131 1595 4911 358 332
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 413 318
Quarterfinal 6 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 316 388
Tiebreaker 2 4911 4488 2990 1983 5803 5920 387 368
Semifinal 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 2990 454 140
Semifinal 3 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 332 386
Tiebreaker 1 2471 2557 1778 4911 4488 3218 421 188

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/19 - 9:17 AM 5803 5458 2429 744 4911 7123 293 420
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 10:54 AM 1466 4795 6838 4911 5987 418 298 439
Qualification 29   Thu 4/19 - 1:50 PM 1414 6502 4911 3132 4944 5805 574 327
Qualification 38   Thu 4/19 - 3:09 PM 2811 175 4171 4911 932 342 257 457
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 4:03 PM 100 4911 1425 4501 7111 932 375 237
Qualification 59   Fri 4/20 - 8:43 AM 6413 3753 4911 4499 6902 3991 338 301
Qualification 73   Fri 4/20 - 10:19 AM 341 7301 4911 3145 1369 4192 419 282
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:07 AM 2928 4911 343 6413 1410 6800 437 296
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:40 PM 1622 3834 4911 100 1378 2723 391 301
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:34 PM 1769 16 5006 4911 4265 6985 379 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/21 - 9:30 AM 4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 0 387
Quarterfinal 5   4499 2910 4911 6502 6800 342 387 268
Tiebreaker 1   4499 2910 4911 6502 342 3132 441 200
Semifinal 1   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 450 244
Semifinal 3   4499 2910 4911 1421 5499 5987 420 311
Final 1   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 175 384 337
Final 2   4499 2910 4911 341 4944 1369 376 302

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Carver

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 1   Sat 4/21 - 2:52 PM 4499 2910 4911 1296 2655 1533 420 322
Einstein 4   4499 2910 4911 1778 1323 3476 421 341
Einstein 7   4499 2910 4911 4061 1619 1678 436 309
Einstein 10   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 381 250
Einstein 13   3965 1574 4488 5006 2910 4911 288 413
Einstein Final 1   2976 148 254 4499 2910 4911 379 209
Einstein Final 2   2976 148 254 4911 5006 2910 392 146

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 236
Rank: 8 of 154 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 4911 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Mount Vernon Event 37
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 52
Pacific Northwest District Championship 147

If Team 4911 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 84
Level 6 Highest Match Score 452
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 451
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 8 to September 8, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/8 - 9:19 AM 2733 4911 5803 9994 4450 2930 349 232
Qualification 9 Sat 9/8 - 10:18 AM 5588 5803 5827 6350 4692 4911 314 350
Qualification 11 Sat 9/8 - 10:39 AM 4911 2522 4450 6350 4469 2046 201 437
Qualification 17 Sat 9/8 - 11:26 AM 4469 948 3145 4911 9994 3663 241 476
Qualification 21 Sat 9/8 - 12:30 PM 2976 1778 6350 360 3145 4911 339 267
Qualification 28 Sat 9/8 - 1:23 PM 1983 4911 6343 2910 5803 4131 289 346
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 439 193
Quarterfinal 8 4911 2910 6343 2811 4692 360 433 249
Semifinal 2 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 459 256
Semifinal 4 1318 2046 2733 4911 2910 6343 360 327