Team 4911 - CyberKnights (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Microsoft/Electroimpact/Boeing/Ward Phillips/Romac Industries/Intellectual Ventures/Andeavor/First Tech Credit Union/First Mark Insurance&King's Schools

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 44 (76%) 14 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0
Total 76 52 (68%) 24 (32%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District SunDome Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/15 - 11:27 AM 6076 2910 4104 4911 5920 7776 47 34
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 2148 7803 2811 2605 4911 6442 26 28
Qualification 13 Fri 3/15 - 1:37 PM 3693 5468 5803 4911 4104 2944 45 35
Qualification 17 Fri 3/15 - 2:02 PM 4061 4911 3711 3218 2926 2811 58 30
Qualification 26 Fri 3/15 - 3:05 PM 4911 2811 5803 4131 2910 5920 63 27
Qualification 28 Fri 3/15 - 3:18 PM 2926 4131 4980 3693 2148 4911 58 36
Qualification 32 Fri 3/15 - 3:47 PM 4125 7696 4911 1318 6442 2910 60 96
Qualification 38 Fri 3/15 - 4:28 PM 6443 3220 1595 1318 2944 4911 53 49
Qualification 47 Fri 3/15 - 5:32 PM 5468 4911 6076 7696 4980 4125 49 41
Qualification 51 Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 3220 6443 2605 4692 5803 4911 58 71
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 9:51 AM 4131 4911 4692 3220 5295 2944 70 41
Qualification 60 Sat 3/16 - 10:14 AM 7776 1318 4104 4911 3712 3220 40 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 12:01 PM 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 73 54
Quarterfinal 5 5803 2910 2926 4911 4131 3218 84 42

PNW District Glacier Peak Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/23 - 11:43 AM 4911 1983 3681 4682 949 5803 113 60
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:22 PM 492 2412 3826 1778 488 4911 53 79
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 5588 1983 4450 3588 4911 2910 45 79
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:10 PM 4512 1899 4089 4911 4173 4682 64 51
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:30 PM 4681 4089 2910 1899 4911 2522 65 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:46 PM 3070 3588 7627 492 949 4911 42 66
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:29 PM 4911 3663 4309 2522 4683 4180 65 35
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:06 PM 7461 2930 4915 4911 5588 7118 56 57
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:11 PM 4450 4911 2928 1294 3681 5827 67 55
Qualification 61 Sat 3/23 - 7:44 PM 4911 2930 1294 1778 3826 4205 82 78
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 7461 5827 7118 2976 3070 4911 55 71
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 10:38 AM 4205 4512 4911 4309 7627 1258 70 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 66 73
Quarterfinal 8 5803 4911 3588 2928 2412 5588 0 81

PNW District Auburn Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 10:59 AM 3049 2046 4089 3070 4911 3684 68 49
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 1:07 PM 948 1318 4911 6503 4461 3574 60 24
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:41 PM 4911 4461 3393 5937 2046 3876 49 84
Qualification 22 Sat 3/30 - 3:22 PM 3393 7118 6503 4918 4911 2046 37 83
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 7118 3786 4911 2907 3070 4461 43 37
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 3684 3876 3786 360 6503 4911 30 62
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 5:03 PM 4911 2980 3219 7118 6959 360 53 42
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:50 PM 2980 2097 3574 3049 4911 2906 12 70
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:53 PM 4131 3049 360 5683 4579 4911 68 56
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:19 AM 2097 4911 3237 5683 2046 492 62 74
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:38 AM 4911 2926 5937 3219 1318 2990 56 69
Qualification 65 Sun 3/31 - 10:12 AM 3876 2927 3219 4911 4089 2929 45 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4911 4089 6503 2097 6350 2927 72 41
Quarterfinal 8 4911 4089 6503 2097 6350 2927 64 41
Semifinal 2 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 56 62
Semifinal 4 948 4131 3070 4911 4089 6503 63 65
Final 1 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 6503 91 59
Final 2 2990 2046 4579 4911 4089 2929 94 58

Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 30 0 141
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 64
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/4 - 2:13 PM 2915 4911 5827 3826 3711 7034 86 55
Qualification 17 Thu 4/4 - 3:42 PM 3588 4512 2097 997 4911 3663 64 83
Qualification 25 Thu 4/4 - 4:39 PM 5588 4911 2046 3024 6845 1983 108 67
Qualification 43 Fri 4/5 - 9:55 AM 1899 2980 7776 4911 2097 2990 37 92
Qualification 52 Fri 4/5 - 11:03 AM 4911 3636 1540 492 3663 2733 84 73
Qualification 58 Fri 4/5 - 11:41 AM 948 3574 1425 5085 2733 4911 62 76
Qualification 65 Fri 4/5 - 12:30 PM 4513 6445 4110 5803 2898 4911 56 89
Qualification 78 Fri 4/5 - 2:40 PM 2471 4043 4911 5827 4469 7034 79 56
Qualification 87 Fri 4/5 - 3:37 PM 4469 4692 4911 5803 4131 3786 86 73
Qualification 103 Fri 4/5 - 5:25 PM 2976 2046 2907 5468 4911 4060 74 61
Qualification 110 Sat 4/6 - 9:29 AM 4911 2980 2147 1318 3674 6443 78 90
Qualification 121 Sat 4/6 - 10:43 AM 2522 2557 4980 4911 3674 4579 72 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 80 62
Quarterfinal 7 2990 4911 948 2976 4469 2412 86 66
Semifinal 2 2990 4911 948 2930 4488 5468 73 100
Semifinal 4 2990 4911 4043 2930 4488 5468 53 74

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:47 AM 4911 7796 2102 2486 2811 3481 77 62
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:59 AM 330 1678 3240 7567 4911 2584 102 56
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 2:01 PM 5572 2990 7567 1939 6443 4911 53 110
Qualification 43   Thu 4/18 - 4:04 PM 2990 3024 4911 7891 687 6608 90 70
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 4911 4255 3309 2905 5515 7725 108 52
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:41 AM 2375 6390 3792 4911 4290 2662 46 73
Qualification 85   Fri 4/19 - 12:39 PM 7529 2643 4188 2183 364 4911 55 87
Qualification 102   Fri 4/19 - 4:09 PM 4911 3481 2881 1339 7179 4775 100 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:25 PM 1785 5006 4079 5892 4911 4400 61 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   118 4911 2147 386 4079 3039 98 78
Quarterfinal 7   118 2147 4911 386 4079 2881 88 85
Semifinal 2   118 5006 4911 1678 3132 7179 66 99
Semifinal 4   118 2147 4911 1678 3132 7179 106 109

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 206
Rank: 8 of 151 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4911 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District SunDome Event 27
PNW District Glacier Peak Event 38
Pacific Northwest FIRST District Championship 141

If Team 4911 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 68
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 98
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Peak Performance

  September 14 to September 14, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/14 - 9:25 AM 4911 4918 9991 9998 3663 4131 55 52
Qualification 11 Sat 9/14 - 10:24 AM 2557 6343 2471 4911 5588 3145 65 76
Qualification 17 Sat 9/14 - 11:14 AM 2811 2522 2605 2046 2471 4911 65 78
Qualification 20 Sat 9/14 - 12:03 PM 2990 4911 2522 2733 1294 1318 92 54
Qualification 27 Sat 9/14 - 12:56 PM 4911 9992 2605 5588 7461 2907 68 36
Qualification 33 Sat 9/14 - 1:45 PM 3145 488 1983 4692 4911 360 69 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/14 - 2:49 PM 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 90 80
Quarterfinal 5 4911 488 2910 4692 2557 2046 86 78
Semifinal 1 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 69 51
Semifinal 3 4911 488 2910 2471 948 9994 79 57
Final 1 4911 488 2910 2733 5827 9992 86 69
Final 2 4911 488 2910 2733 5827 9992 83 61