Team 4911 - CyberKnights (2016)




2016 Sponsors: Microsoft / Electroimpact / Boeing / Ward Phillips / SuperGraphics / GM Nameplate / Society of Women Engineers / Lodestar Marketing Group / Romac Industries / Alaska Airlines / Intellectual Ventures / Reign Sportsmanagers.com / F5 Networks & King's Schools


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4911's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4911 attended in 2016.
Team 4911 had a record of 41-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 10)

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 10 65
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:07A
4205 5827 - 4911 - -60-
2903 2930 4030 67
Qualification 8 (C)
11:52A
4512 - 4911 - 3684 -82-
5827 949 3663 80
Qualification 15 (D)
12:44P
1899 - 4911 - 5588 -79-
2910 2660 4180 42
Qualification 21 (A)
1:59P
4915 3826 5495 82
- 4911 - 2976 4077 -50-
Qualification 26 (B)
2:37P
4683 2976 3223 70
2903 - 4911 - 4180 -77-
Qualification 36 (C)
4:08P
492 2928 - 4911 - -93-
2522 3681 2942 62
Qualification 39 (D)
4:29P
5941 4077 2928 55
4681 - 4911 - 3268 -57-
Qualification 51 (B)
7:14P
3268 5588 568 64
- 4911 - 4683 2412 -73-
Qualification 56 (C)
7:52P
4309 4205 1778 67
5941 - 4911 - 4030 -72-
Qualification 59 (C)
9:17A
- 4911 - 4089 3223 -82-
4512 2910 4682 78
Qualification 65 (D)
10:02A
3223 5827 1778 70
4682 - 4911 - 2660 -67-
Qualification 71 (A)
10:47A
4682 3070 2412 46
- 4911 - 949 5495 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -109-
4077 4309 4180 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -104-
4077 4309 4180 59
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -102-
5827 3223 4089 90
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -112-
5827 3223 4089 87
Final 1 (B)
3663 2522 4915 102
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -103-
Final 2 (B)
3663 2522 4915 126
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -103-
Tiebreaker (B)
3663 2522 2976 146
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -98-


PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 8 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:45A
5495 4512 - 4911 - -85-
3268 4918 3681 66
Qualification 9 (B)
11:47A
- 4911 - 3826 5748 -74-
3070 2605 4077 67
Qualification 17 (D)
12:46P
2605 2903 - 4911 - -87-
948 568 3574 65
Qualification 20 (D)
1:40P
- 4911 - 3070 1778 -110-
4030 5495 4683 67
Qualification 29 (B)
2:49P
4077 4180 4030 87
- 4911 - 2660 2928 -64-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:03P
1778 3826 4918 96
4077 4654 - 4911 - -65-
Qualification 39 (D)
4:20P
3681 - 4911 - 568 -82-
5748 2660 2980 35
Qualification 45 (A)
5:05P
3238 - 4911 - 4682 -101-
1294 3663 3826 96
Qualification 48 (B)
5:29P
4915 1294 492 74
- 4911 - 2980 4683 -80-
Qualification 58 (D)
9:00A
4683 2660 3238 92
4089 - 4911 - 3268 -86-
Qualification 62 (A)
9:28A
2903 4654 3663 101
3574 - 4911 - 4173 -80-
Qualification 65 (A)
9:52A
1294 2907 - 4911 - -89-
4682 3268 4180 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -95-
1294 2903 4180 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -114-
1294 2903 4180 100
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -112-
1294 2903 4180 111
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -129-
5495 4089 4915 52
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -116-
5495 4089 4915 100
Final 1 (B)
2928 4205 4077 138
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -95-
Final 2 (B)
2928 4205 4077 108
- 4911 - 1778 4030 -84-


Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 24 30 30 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:22P
4132 3826 4089 99
- 4911 - 2928 2046 -85-
Qualification 19 (C)
3:42P
- 4911 - 2907 3786 -101-
753 4205 2471 107
Qualification 27 (D)
4:38P
- 4911 - 4205 3219 -107-
5827 4057 2811 90
Qualification 35 (A)
5:37P
2147 2910 - 4911 - -109-
1510 5970 3393 91
Qualification 47 (B)
9:29A
2907 3238 997 108
- 4911 - 1318 4089 -114-
Qualification 55 (C)
10:28A
5450 - 4911 - 4469 -122-
2635 4980 4125 102
Qualification 71 (A)
12:26P
2930 3826 - 4911 - -106-
4450 5588 5920 90
Qualification 77 (A)
2:08P
2910 5942 360 115
3711 - 4911 - 4125 -112-
Qualification 86 (B)
3:14P
3024 - 4911 - 4915 -91-
1540 1595 5803 131
Qualification 102 (D)
5:12P
3663 3674 2374 130
- 4911 - 1778 360 -133-
Qualification 115 (A)
10:38A
2990 4077 2147 86
753 - 4911 - 4450 -119-
Qualification 123 (B)
11:37A
1258 3787 1318 119
3574 - 4911 - 2522 -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
1318 5803 3663 102
2990 3574 - 4911 - -132-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 5803 3663 165
2990 3574 - 4911 - -132-
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1318 5803 3663 122
2990 3574 - 4911 - -131-
Semifinal 1 (A)
2990 3574 - 4911 - -122-
4469 360 3238 122
Semifinal 3 (A)
2990 3574 - 4911 - -151-
4469 360 3238 154
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
2990 3574 - 4911 - -113-
4469 360 3238 172


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:12A
1325 1257 3527 87
- 4911 - 6032 4125 -94-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:14P
- 4911 - 4039 1973 -107-
3098 3211 2064 123
Qualification 34 (C)
2:27P
2637 401 1768 116
4003 4103 - 4911 - -136-
Qualification 49 (A)
4:15P
4564 1501 6035 143
6075 - 4911 - 3847 -92-
Qualification 61 (B)
8:45A
- 4911 - 3602 5422 -113-
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
3166 - 4911 - 6082 -104-
1318 5417 5404 87
Qualification 87 (D)
11:53A
1747 4590 - 4911 - -134-
1986 3533 5401 100
Qualification 99 (A)
3:22P
4519 4003 207 131
- 4911 - 3135 5876 -68-
Qualification 108 (A)
4:28P
3630 - 4911 - 1208 -96-
839 2881 5858 114
Qualification 116 (B)
5:24P
4828 980 236 91
4564 4183 - 4911 - -128-
Playoff Matches
Team 4911 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

PNW District - Glacier Peak Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 10 65
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:07A
4205 5827 - 4911 - -60-
2903 2930 4030 67
Qualification 8 (C)
11:52A
4512 - 4911 - 3684 -82-
5827 949 3663 80
Qualification 15 (D)
12:44P
1899 - 4911 - 5588 -79-
2910 2660 4180 42
Qualification 21 (A)
1:59P
4915 3826 5495 82
- 4911 - 2976 4077 -50-
Qualification 26 (B)
2:37P
4683 2976 3223 70
2903 - 4911 - 4180 -77-
Qualification 36 (C)
4:08P
492 2928 - 4911 - -93-
2522 3681 2942 62
Qualification 39 (D)
4:29P
5941 4077 2928 55
4681 - 4911 - 3268 -57-
Qualification 51 (B)
7:14P
3268 5588 568 64
- 4911 - 4683 2412 -73-
Qualification 56 (C)
7:52P
4309 4205 1778 67
5941 - 4911 - 4030 -72-
Qualification 59 (C)
9:17A
- 4911 - 4089 3223 -82-
4512 2910 4682 78
Qualification 65 (D)
10:02A
3223 5827 1778 70
4682 - 4911 - 2660 -67-
Qualification 71 (A)
10:47A
4682 3070 2412 46
- 4911 - 949 5495 -82-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -109-
4077 4309 4180 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -104-
4077 4309 4180 59
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -102-
5827 3223 4089 90
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -112-
5827 3223 4089 87
Final 1 (B)
3663 2522 4915 102
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -103-
Final 2 (B)
3663 2522 4915 126
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -103-
Tiebreaker (B)
3663 2522 2976 146
- 4911 - 3826 4205 -98-

PNW District - Mount Vernon Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 20 8 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
10:45A
5495 4512 - 4911 - -85-
3268 4918 3681 66
Qualification 9 (B)
11:47A
- 4911 - 3826 5748 -74-
3070 2605 4077 67
Qualification 17 (D)
12:46P
2605 2903 - 4911 - -87-
948 568 3574 65
Qualification 20 (D)
1:40P
- 4911 - 3070 1778 -110-
4030 5495 4683 67
Qualification 29 (B)
2:49P
4077 4180 4030 87
- 4911 - 2660 2928 -64-
Qualification 31 (C)
3:03P
1778 3826 4918 96
4077 4654 - 4911 - -65-
Qualification 39 (D)
4:20P
3681 - 4911 - 568 -82-
5748 2660 2980 35
Qualification 45 (A)
5:05P
3238 - 4911 - 4682 -101-
1294 3663 3826 96
Qualification 48 (B)
5:29P
4915 1294 492 74
- 4911 - 2980 4683 -80-
Qualification 58 (D)
9:00A
4683 2660 3238 92
4089 - 4911 - 3268 -86-
Qualification 62 (A)
9:28A
2903 4654 3663 101
3574 - 4911 - 4173 -80-
Qualification 65 (A)
9:52A
1294 2907 - 4911 - -89-
4682 3268 4180 65
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -95-
1294 2903 4180 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -114-
1294 2903 4180 100
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -112-
1294 2903 4180 111
Semifinal 2 (A)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -129-
5495 4089 4915 52
Semifinal 4 (A)
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -116-
5495 4089 4915 100
Final 1 (B)
2928 4205 4077 138
- 4911 - 1778 3070 -95-
Final 2 (B)
2928 4205 4077 108
- 4911 - 1778 4030 -84-

Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
48 24 30 30 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (B)
2:22P
4132 3826 4089 99
- 4911 - 2928 2046 -85-
Qualification 19 (C)
3:42P
- 4911 - 2907 3786 -101-
753 4205 2471 107
Qualification 27 (D)
4:38P
- 4911 - 4205 3219 -107-
5827 4057 2811 90
Qualification 35 (A)
5:37P
2147 2910 - 4911 - -109-
1510 5970 3393 91
Qualification 47 (B)
9:29A
2907 3238 997 108
- 4911 - 1318 4089 -114-
Qualification 55 (C)
10:28A
5450 - 4911 - 4469 -122-
2635 4980 4125 102
Qualification 71 (A)
12:26P
2930 3826 - 4911 - -106-
4450 5588 5920 90
Qualification 77 (A)
2:08P
2910 5942 360 115
3711 - 4911 - 4125 -112-
Qualification 86 (B)
3:14P
3024 - 4911 - 4915 -91-
1540 1595 5803 131
Qualification 102 (D)
5:12P
3663 3674 2374 130
- 4911 - 1778 360 -133-
Qualification 115 (A)
10:38A
2990 4077 2147 86
753 - 4911 - 4450 -119-
Qualification 123 (B)
11:37A
1258 3787 1318 119
3574 - 4911 - 2522 -108-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
1318 5803 3663 102
2990 3574 - 4911 - -132-
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
1318 5803 3663 165
2990 3574 - 4911 - -132-
Tiebreaker 1 (D)
1318 5803 3663 122
2990 3574 - 4911 - -131-
Semifinal 1 (A)
2990 3574 - 4911 - -122-
4469 360 3238 122
Semifinal 3 (A)
2990 3574 - 4911 - -151-
4469 360 3238 154
Tiebreaker 1 (A)
2990 3574 - 4911 - -113-
4469 360 3238 172

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (A)
9:12A
1325 1257 3527 87
- 4911 - 6032 4125 -94-
Qualification 24 (B)
1:14P
- 4911 - 4039 1973 -107-
3098 3211 2064 123
Qualification 34 (C)
2:27P
2637 401 1768 116
4003 4103 - 4911 - -136-
Qualification 49 (A)
4:15P
4564 1501 6035 143
6075 - 4911 - 3847 -92-
Qualification 61 (B)
8:45A
- 4911 - 3602 5422 -113-
45 1310 5624 128
Qualification 69 (B)
9:41A
3166 - 4911 - 6082 -104-
1318 5417 5404 87
Qualification 87 (D)
11:53A
1747 4590 - 4911 - -134-
1986 3533 5401 100
Qualification 99 (A)
3:22P
4519 4003 207 131
- 4911 - 3135 5876 -68-
Qualification 108 (A)
4:28P
3630 - 4911 - 1208 -96-
839 2881 5858 114
Qualification 116 (B)
5:24P
4828 980 236 91
4564 4183 - 4911 - -128-
Playoff Matches
Team 4911 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 257
Rank: 6 of 158 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4911 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District - Glacier Peak Event 65
PNW District - Mount Vernon Event 60
Pacific Northwest District Championship sponsored by Autodesk 132

If Team 4911 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 133
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.