Team 501 - The PowerKnights (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 501 attended in 2019.
Team 501 had a record of 25-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 15 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 5)

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:13 PM 1757 3930 1073 6153 2423 501 26 42
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:03 PM 2876 2084 501 1761 2423 4311 44 33
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2084 5265 4761 501 4929 3930 38 31
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:56 PM 5556 95 1289 7438 501 5752 45 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 501 4909 4761 157 4906 5459 49 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:40 PM 1757 1474 501 2648 23 95 54 72
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 7795 6153 1474 501 5962 7822 59 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4909 7438 1289 3958 501 2262 49 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:25 AM 5563 6161 501 1027 1073 5735 83 44
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 151 501 6324 3451 811 2342 59 36
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:02 PM 7126 1350 501 6933 6324 1740 55 49
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7674 6367 7212 3597 6691 501 33 61
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 6324 1073 4546 501 69 5962 48 67
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 1512 501 1058 7133 69 4546 57 38
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 5:56 PM 6367 4958 501 1350 1831 1512 74 30
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 6:22 PM 7314 6691 1517 7907 501 1831 36 43
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 6172 501 4034 2370 151 319 56 82
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:14 AM 7212 2342 6895 501 7416 7674 19 59
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:42 AM 319 509 501 7416 7126 6172 71 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53
Semifinal 1 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 75 46
Semifinal 3 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 84 59

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:31 PM 7407 501 2067 7127 5735 7438 72 52
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 36 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1519 58 2523 3467 6691 501 79 70
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:25 AM 4041 125 501 95 172 3654 88 62
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 4761 228 501 1153 6691 69 66 86
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 2:53 PM 7416 238 1073 1474 501 3555 83 89
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 125 Sat 4/13 - 11:14 AM 1735 7869 1058 501 2523 1721 78 55
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District North Shore Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 6 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 12:13 PM 1757 3930 1073 6153 2423 501 26 42
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 1:03 PM 2876 2084 501 1761 2423 4311 44 33
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 1761 501 95 4929 4905 3958 42 59
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 3:12 PM 2084 5265 4761 501 4929 3930 38 31
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:56 PM 5556 95 1289 7438 501 5752 45 45
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:34 PM 501 4909 4761 157 4906 5459 49 41
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:40 PM 1757 1474 501 2648 23 95 54 72
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 6:19 PM 7795 6153 1474 501 5962 7822 59 34
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 7:08 PM 4311 2876 5752 501 2713 238 47 40
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 9:37 AM 4909 7438 1289 3958 501 2262 49 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:25 AM 5563 6161 501 1027 1073 5735 83 44
Qualification 72 Sun 3/17 - 11:12 AM 4169 501 4905 2876 5563 2262 67 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 58 62
Quarterfinal 8 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 71 53
Tiebreaker 4 4311 4905 5962 2876 4906 501 60 65
Semifinal 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 52 45
Semifinal 4 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 39 54
Tiebreaker 2 3958 7438 1073 2876 4906 501 53 42

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 151 501 6324 3451 811 2342 59 36
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:31 PM 1922 885 509 501 6895 4546 67 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/30 - 2:02 PM 7126 1350 501 6933 6324 1740 55 49
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:02 PM 7674 6367 7212 3597 6691 501 33 61
Qualification 30 Sat 3/30 - 3:29 PM 6324 1073 4546 501 69 5962 48 67
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:17 PM 7907 238 3597 501 5902 166 44 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 5:16 PM 1512 501 1058 7133 69 4546 57 38
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 5:56 PM 6367 4958 501 1350 1831 1512 74 30
Qualification 55 Sat 3/30 - 6:22 PM 7314 6691 1517 7907 501 1831 36 43
Qualification 62 Sun 3/31 - 9:59 AM 6172 501 4034 2370 151 319 56 82
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:14 AM 7212 2342 6895 501 7416 7674 19 59
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:42 AM 319 509 501 7416 7126 6172 71 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 68 43
Quarterfinal 6 1058 501 6324 1757 3597 5962 58 53
Semifinal 1 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 75 46
Semifinal 3 319 509 885 1058 501 6324 84 59

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 0 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 57 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:15 PM 1071 237 230 3654 501 2168 99 66
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:31 PM 7407 501 2067 7127 5735 7438 72 52
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 501 716 1729 6329 5422 4909 75 87
Qualification 36 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1519 58 2523 3467 6691 501 79 70
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:25 AM 4041 125 501 95 172 3654 88 62
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 12:02 PM 501 5813 509 176 1768 125 68 105
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 4761 228 501 1153 6691 69 66 86
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 2:53 PM 7416 238 1073 1474 501 3555 83 89
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 195 3146 1729 501 88 1922 88 70
Qualification 106 Fri 4/12 - 6:04 PM 7407 1277 4905 133 501 176 70 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 10:02 AM 1277 181 501 1768 78 3555 54 90
Qualification 125 Sat 4/13 - 11:14 AM 1735 7869 1058 501 2523 1721 78 55
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 97
Rank: 57 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 501 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District North Shore Event 29
NE District UNH Event 47
New England District Championship 21

If Team 501 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/16 - 9:19 AM 1073 7314 6153 3467 501 3986 9 3
Qualification 8 Sat 2/16 - 10:46 AM 509 501 2084 5813 1721 1729 27 25
Qualification 10 Sat 2/16 - 11:11 AM 3467 6153 3236 501 1153 190 33 28
Qualification 12 Sat 2/16 - 11:31 AM 1729 3323 501 1517 3467 1153 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1729 1073 501 1721 7314 2342 24 27
Quarterfinal 6 1729 1073 501 1721 7314 2342 21 12
Tiebreaker 2 1729 1073 501 1721 7314 2342 33 6
Semifinal 1 1153 3236 246 1729 1073 501 40 36
Semifinal 3 1153 3236 246 1729 1073 501 38 27

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 54
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/8 - 11:11 AM 172 138 3623 7153 2791 501 36 64
Qualification 18 Sat 6/8 - 1:00 PM 5421 501 2713 3323 190 7407 46 56
Qualification 23 Sat 6/8 - 1:43 PM 2168 501 3461 5943 195 121 77 55
Qualification 28 Sat 6/8 - 3:11 PM 1991 131 501 1073 4176 2168 49 77
Qualification 39 Sat 6/8 - 4:41 PM 228 1100 4564 501 5687 181 59 79
Qualification 49 Sat 6/8 - 5:56 PM 5030 1735 131 501 2084 555 49 52
Qualification 62 Sun 6/9 - 9:29 AM 467 5556 501 2877 694 6328 73 72
Qualification 72 Sun 6/9 - 10:39 AM 3719 5556 5421 175 501 1721 62 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1073 195 501 1729 4048 157 1 0
Quarterfinal 6 1073 195 501 1729 4048 157 1 0
Semifinal 1 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0
Semifinal 3 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 5:30 AM 348 1922 166 501 2876 131 31 55
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 6:20 AM 1058 78 501 6763 238 172 40 38
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 6:57 AM 138 1058 2876 3323 501 2262 43 50
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 7:21 AM 172 5813 501 319 3623 509 40 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 78 509 5813 88 151 501 73 49

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:43 AM 6328 501 1721 3623 1729 4761 52 61
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:22 AM 3323 5687 2370 501 4564 1831 50 52
Qualification 15 Sat 11/9 - 11:48 AM 5813 190 6328 238 4546 501 41 34
Qualification 20 Sat 11/9 - 12:33 PM 1073 6762 501 1922 4546 2648 20 39
Qualification 23 Sat 11/9 - 12:58 PM 1519 7133 166 5813 501 4909 62 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 319 501 1519 4909 238 7133 53 66