Team 501 - The PowerKnights (2018)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 501 attended in 2018.
Team 501 had a record of 12-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 10:58 AM 7266 2170 230 4572 558 501 421 201
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:49 AM 1099 999 237 3461 501 6723 383 142
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 12:48 PM 501 999 4097 3314 2067 558 193 310
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:48 PM 6723 4572 236 571 501 4557 300 341
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:18 PM 5856 5129 501 230 2067 1676 107 304
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 181 501 1676 6723 177 228 197 437
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:37 PM 4097 558 236 3464 501 1085 455 102
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:00 PM 3182 3525 501 999 228 571 170 398
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:56 PM 501 7266 4055 237 3525 177 93 359
Qualification 53 Sun 3/11 - 10:05 AM 501 237 230 4097 1124 1099 383 299
Qualification 55 Sun 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2067 176 501 4055 1085 4572 454 113
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5856 181 177 501 236 1699 427 224
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 10 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 501 5633 1721 3597 151 6762 313 223
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:49 PM 6367 1519 4929 501 213 5506 358 378
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 319 6690 6895 3597 501 5422 410 252
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 4958 5813 7133 4546 501 5902 344 296
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3451 131 501 166 1247 4546 387 198
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:22 PM 1786 3597 3323 1699 6367 501 103 387
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:13 PM 7212 166 501 5422 3499 6895 470 176
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 501 1247 319 509 1699 5902 472 198
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:07 PM 7212 6691 3451 4925 1307 501 174 320
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 7:55 PM 7126 501 5813 7314 4555 509 347 271
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 138 501 1071 5506 166 4925 414 279
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 501 1073 3609 1512 319 1071 209 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 501 5422 6367 1699 4546 236 336
Quarterfinal 8 131 501 5422 6367 1699 4546 263 327

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Waterbury Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 10:58 AM 7266 2170 230 4572 558 501 421 201
Qualification 7 Sat 3/10 - 11:49 AM 1099 999 237 3461 501 6723 383 142
Qualification 15 Sat 3/10 - 12:48 PM 501 999 4097 3314 2067 558 193 310
Qualification 22 Sat 3/10 - 2:48 PM 6723 4572 236 571 501 4557 300 341
Qualification 26 Sat 3/10 - 3:18 PM 5856 5129 501 230 2067 1676 107 304
Qualification 31 Sat 3/10 - 3:59 PM 181 501 1676 6723 177 228 197 437
Qualification 36 Sat 3/10 - 4:37 PM 4097 558 236 3464 501 1085 455 102
Qualification 39 Sat 3/10 - 5:00 PM 3182 3525 501 999 228 571 170 398
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 5:56 PM 501 7266 4055 237 3525 177 93 359
Qualification 53 Sun 3/11 - 10:05 AM 501 237 230 4097 1124 1099 383 299
Qualification 55 Sun 3/11 - 10:23 AM 2067 176 501 4055 1085 4572 454 113
Qualification 61 Sun 3/11 - 11:10 AM 5856 181 177 501 236 1699 427 224
Playoff Matches

NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 0 10 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 41
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/30 - 12:12 PM 501 5633 1721 3597 151 6762 313 223
Qualification 12 Fri 3/30 - 12:49 PM 6367 1519 4929 501 213 5506 358 378
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 1:50 PM 319 6690 6895 3597 501 5422 410 252
Qualification 24 Fri 3/30 - 2:58 PM 4958 5813 7133 4546 501 5902 344 296
Qualification 32 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3451 131 501 166 1247 4546 387 198
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 5:22 PM 1786 3597 3323 1699 6367 501 103 387
Qualification 48 Fri 3/30 - 6:13 PM 7212 166 501 5422 3499 6895 470 176
Qualification 54 Fri 3/30 - 6:47 PM 501 1247 319 509 1699 5902 472 198
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 7:07 PM 7212 6691 3451 4925 1307 501 174 320
Qualification 65 Fri 3/30 - 7:55 PM 7126 501 5813 7314 4555 509 347 271
Qualification 69 Sat 3/31 - 9:54 AM 138 501 1071 5506 166 4925 414 279
Qualification 79 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 501 1073 3609 1512 319 1071 209 401
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 131 501 5422 6367 1699 4546 236 336
Quarterfinal 8 131 501 5422 6367 1699 4546 263 327

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 96 of 209 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 501 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Waterbury Event 5
NE District UNH Event 43

If Team 501 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 24
Level 6 Highest Match Score 472
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 470
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 25
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 2/17 - 9:36 AM 5687 1153 5459 3323 501 811 156 66
Qualification 6   Sat 2/17 - 10:20 AM 3236 125 6153 1519 1729 501 167 224
Qualification 12   Sat 2/17 - 11:28 AM 501 3236 1247 509 1721 2084 60 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 2/17 - 1:10 PM 238 5687 3323 501 1247 1729 188 324
Quarterfinal 5   238 5687 3323 501 1247 1729 253 78
Tiebreaker 1   238 5687 3323 501 1247 1729 180 110

BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 5/19 - 11:33 AM 501 1729 3314 61 1991 4041 341 197
Qualification 18 Sat 5/19 - 1:16 PM 5943 501 6763 839 6333 131 191 318
Qualification 24 Sat 5/19 - 2:01 PM 6224 4097 5846 2084 5459 501 358 204
Qualification 32 Sat 5/19 - 2:58 PM 839 501 6328 5813 1100 157 274 309
Qualification 41 Sat 5/19 - 3:56 PM 4987 3236 181 501 172 467 346 237
Qualification 52 Sat 5/19 - 5:17 PM 694 126 2877 237 1058 501 442 298
Qualification 68 Sun 5/20 - 9:01 AM 2713 3719 1474 4909 501 166 235 407
Qualification 73 Sun 5/20 - 9:35 AM 319 5494 195 228 2079 501 424 223
Playoff Matches

Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 19
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/13 - 10:06 AM 1058 1721 131 1073 501 1247 219 238
Qualification 5 Sat 10/13 - 10:56 AM 3323 1721 4925 4958 238 501 210 351
Qualification 7 Sat 10/13 - 11:14 AM 6763 501 1058 7133 4958 1729 262 270
Qualification 11 Sat 10/13 - 11:44 AM 501 319 1922 811 1058 4925 553 174
Qualification 13 Sat 10/13 - 12:04 PM 1831 1247 7133 1721 2342 501 167 159
Qualification 19 Sat 10/13 - 12:47 PM 501 7133 3323 4925 1922 1073 177 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 326 186
Quarterfinal 6 501 4958 1073 1721 1831 811 399 103
Semifinal 1 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 433 278
Semifinal 3 1519 319 1247 501 4958 1073 417 205

RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 29
Record: 0 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/27 - 8:57 AM 1922 4905 1729 88 1073 501 349 83
Qualification 10 Sat 10/27 - 11:15 AM 4905 501 138 1289 125 5813 179 403
Qualification 14 Sat 10/27 - 11:42 AM 501 3467 131 6762 1735 6328 269 316
Qualification 17 Sat 10/27 - 12:05 PM 69 3323 190 501 2876 1922 353 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/27 - 1:23 PM 1922 6328 1519 166 1289 501 326 163
Quarterfinal 5 1922 6328 1519 166 1289 501 427 204

Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 25
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/10 - 9:24 AM 501 58 2370 1922 2648 9997 289 259
Qualification 7 Sat 11/10 - 9:46 AM 1831 172 319 9997 501 5813 329 326
Qualification 13 Sat 11/10 - 10:41 AM 501 7133 2648 3323 213 172 140 227
Qualification 16 Sat 11/10 - 11:09 AM 1922 3323 501 238 4909 131 222 431
Qualification 20 Sat 11/10 - 11:41 AM 172 4909 501 9996 1729 2370 378 139
Qualification 25 Sat 11/10 - 12:18 PM 133 4906 4564 1519 501 131 419 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 131 4564 213 4909 58 501 263 312
Quarterfinal 6 131 4564 213 4909 58 501 375 272
Tiebreaker 2 131 4564 213 4909 58 501 234 232