Team Avatar Team 5887 - PrepaTec-IMPERATOR (2019)


2019 Robot: Imperator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tecnologico de Monterrey en Puebla

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 11 (34%) 20 (63%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 23 (55%) 1 (2%)

Team 5887's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Mexico City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


Toluca Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Monterrey Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 4731 7678 4775 4401 5344 5887 27 3
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 5887 3472 4635 3354 5344 3527 44 48
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 6647 7752 4775 5948 7161 5887 54 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 3354 3480 7161 6606 5887 7678 27 3
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:02 PM 5887 5412 3933 5344 5716 7753 50 40
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 4355 5887 7161 7725 4735 5526 19 28
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 11:05 AM 7161 7037 4635 7653 5887 4775 37 51
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 12:01 PM 5887 7725 6017 7421 4635 7687 43 57
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5887 5344 4400 7669 6608 6199 41 15
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 1:51 PM 6483 7577 5887 6200 7161 7421 6 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 5705 7706 6200 7669 3526 5887 47 30
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 6017 7018 6965 6647 5887 4403 27 42
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 6896 4401 5344 7037 5887 7421 49 24
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 82 57
Quarterfinal 7 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 57 59
Tiebreaker 3 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 62 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 1987 6064 7635 4043 1311 5887 46 61
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:35 AM 4499 7443 4550 3946 6485 5887 65 49
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM 6814 3834 4183 5887 6988 2158 39 49
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:00 AM 5887 2438 6838 3824 3663 3616 70 44
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5887 7461 6907 1072 7433 59 72 70
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:23 PM 7121 6838 2046 2976 5887 6814 59 66
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 3:59 PM 832 5887 4020 4192 2122 7787 47 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Regional Monterrey

  February 26 to February 29, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Argon Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Mexico Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021