Team Avatar Team 5887 - PrepaTec-IMPERATOR (2019)


2019 Robot: Imperator
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tecnologico de Monterrey en Puebla

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 11 (34%) 20 (63%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 23 (55%) 1 (2%)

Team 5887's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 27
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/15 - 10:31 AM 4731 7678 4775 4401 5344 5887 27 3
Qualification 7 Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5887 3527 4371 3480 4010 4401 6 41
Qualification 12 Fri 3/15 - 11:58 AM 6606 4401 3472 3478 5887 4010 27 20
Qualification 18 Fri 3/15 - 1:04 PM 7753 5887 2283 3472 5696 4371 30 31
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 1:22 PM 5887 3472 4635 3354 5344 3527 44 48
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 6647 7752 4775 5948 7161 5887 54 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 3354 3480 7161 6606 5887 7678 27 3
Qualification 34 Fri 3/15 - 5:02 PM 5887 5412 3933 5344 5716 7753 50 40
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 9:27 AM 6647 3478 3472 3794 5716 5887 67 22
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 9:58 AM 4731 3354 5887 3522 3478 5696 20 75
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 10:48 AM 5412 5716 2283 5887 6647 3480 43 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 67 26
Quarterfinal 8 4775 3478 5887 3527 5948 5412 75 28
Semifinal 2 3480 6647 4731 4775 3478 5887 43 77
Semifinal 4 3480 6647 4371 4775 3478 5887 54 56
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 4355 5887 7161 7725 4735 5526 19 28
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 11:05 AM 7161 7037 4635 7653 5887 4775 37 51
Qualification 18 Fri 3/22 - 12:01 PM 5887 7725 6017 7421 4635 7687 43 57
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5887 5344 4400 7669 6608 6199 41 15
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 1:01 PM 6647 4735 3526 5887 6896 4603 57 49
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 1:51 PM 6483 7577 5887 6200 7161 7421 6 45
Qualification 38 Fri 3/22 - 3:46 PM 5705 7706 6200 7669 3526 5887 47 30
Qualification 43 Fri 3/22 - 4:30 PM 6017 7018 6965 6647 5887 4403 27 42
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 9:17 AM 6896 4401 5344 7037 5887 7421 49 24
Qualification 59 Sat 3/23 - 9:58 AM 5887 6170 4401 3472 5312 4775 53 73
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 4603 6170 7040 5705 3472 5887 40 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 82 57
Quarterfinal 7 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 57 59
Tiebreaker 3 4635 4775 7725 4603 4403 5887 62 61

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/18 - 9:18 AM 1987 6064 7635 4043 1311 5887 46 61
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:41 AM 5887 5022 7447 5803 7427 744 52 63
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 11:35 AM 4499 7443 4550 3946 6485 5887 65 49
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM 6814 3834 4183 5887 6988 2158 39 49
Qualification 53   Fri 4/19 - 8:00 AM 5887 2438 6838 3824 3663 3616 70 44
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:45 AM 5887 7461 6907 1072 7433 59 72 70
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 10:58 AM 7451 2710 3735 4013 5013 5887 72 72
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:17 PM 6919 5887 4910 5700 6885 2637 82 33
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:23 PM 7121 6838 2046 2976 5887 6814 59 66
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 3:59 PM 832 5887 4020 4192 2122 7787 47 77
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019