Team Avatar Team 6038 - ITOBOT (2020)


2020 Robot: ITOBOT
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: &İstanbul Ticaret Odası Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6038 attended in 2020.
Team 6038 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Tue 3/10 - 10:32 AM 8147 8407 6989 6874 6038 8182 96 59
Qualification 13 Tue 3/10 - 11:13 AM 6038 7228 7549 7439 7830 6064 34 94
Qualification 25 Tue 3/10 - 1:50 PM 7298 6038 7569 7748 5883 6431 98 48
Qualification 33 Tue 3/10 - 3:15 PM 6038 6064 8200 8034 7285 8141 141 93
Qualification 37 Tue 3/10 - 3:52 PM 7569 7549 8042 8079 8215 6038 20 232
Qualification 51 Wed 3/11 - 9:35 AM 8141 7758 6038 7831 6985 7536 120 69
Qualification 57 Wed 3/11 - 10:34 AM 5773 8158 6038 7742 8308 3646 100 84
Qualification 66 Wed 3/11 - 11:44 AM 6014 8245 8200 7841 6038 6232 89 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 7748 107 88
Quarterfinal 7 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 6014 122 61

Team 6038's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Tue 3/10 - 10:32 AM 8147 8407 6989 6874 6038 8182 96 59
Qualification 13 Tue 3/10 - 11:13 AM 6038 7228 7549 7439 7830 6064 34 94
Qualification 25 Tue 3/10 - 1:50 PM 7298 6038 7569 7748 5883 6431 98 48
Qualification 33 Tue 3/10 - 3:15 PM 6038 6064 8200 8034 7285 8141 141 93
Qualification 37 Tue 3/10 - 3:52 PM 7569 7549 8042 8079 8215 6038 20 232
Qualification 51 Wed 3/11 - 9:35 AM 8141 7758 6038 7831 6985 7536 120 69
Qualification 57 Wed 3/11 - 10:34 AM 5773 8158 6038 7742 8308 3646 100 84
Qualification 66 Wed 3/11 - 11:44 AM 6014 8245 8200 7841 6038 6232 89 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 7748 107 88
Quarterfinal 7 6025 6417 8158 6038 7851 6014 122 61