Team Avatar Team 8079 - River Robotics Team (2020)


2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: YAPI MERKEZİ/INDOOR LIFE/ABB/US POLO ASSN./FORA TURIZM/OK HIRDAVAT&IRMAK OKULLARI


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8079 attended in 2020.
Team 8079 had a record of 18-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 6988 2905 8220 8056 8079 8173 117 68
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 7683 8310 8079 7729 5993 7672 86 26
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 2:12 PM 8153 8079 8209 7576 6435 6430 77 47
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 5655 8079 2905 7071 8058 8127 74 50
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 3:54 PM 7469 8187 8079 8208 6417 8149 80 45
Qualification 44 Sat 3/7 - 5:32 PM 7466 7742 7035 8079 8070 6435 77 138
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 10:10 AM 8054 6429 8242 8079 6430 8263 225 99
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 8264 7292 7575 8079 8149 7481 79 140
Qualification 71 Sun 3/8 - 12:46 PM 6417 7035 8079 6380 8420 6025 79 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65
Semifinal 1 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 107 104
Semifinal 3 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 100 87
Final 1 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 124 92
Final 2 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 149 58

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 3/10 - 9:49 AM 8079 7201 8308 7298 8200 7228 83 55
Qualification 16 Tue 3/10 - 11:42 AM 3646 6431 8084 7536 8079 6989 44 147
Qualification 24 Tue 3/10 - 1:42 PM 6232 5773 7839 7828 8079 8141 24 93
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 37 Tue 3/10 - 3:52 PM 7569 7549 8042 8079 8215 6038 20 232
Qualification 45 Tue 3/10 - 5:02 PM 7841 8092 7285 5883 8079 6874 122 94
Qualification 60 Wed 3/11 - 10:58 AM 7851 8240 8079 8245 6989 8141 83 85
Qualification 68 Wed 3/11 - 12:00 PM 7748 6459 8079 7758 8407 8040 71 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/11 - 2:07 PM 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 97 78
Quarterfinal 5 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 135 71

Team 8079's 2020 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Istanbul Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 5 to March 8, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/7 - 10:33 AM 6988 2905 8220 8056 8079 8173 117 68
Qualification 13 Sat 3/7 - 11:39 AM 7683 8310 8079 7729 5993 7672 86 26
Qualification 23 Sat 3/7 - 2:12 PM 8153 8079 8209 7576 6435 6430 77 47
Qualification 29 Sat 3/7 - 3:12 PM 5655 8079 2905 7071 8058 8127 74 50
Qualification 33 Sat 3/7 - 3:54 PM 7469 8187 8079 8208 6417 8149 80 45
Qualification 44 Sat 3/7 - 5:32 PM 7466 7742 7035 8079 8070 6435 77 138
Qualification 52 Sun 3/8 - 10:10 AM 8054 6429 8242 8079 6430 8263 225 99
Qualification 58 Sun 3/8 - 11:02 AM 8264 7292 7575 8079 8149 7481 79 140
Qualification 71 Sun 3/8 - 12:46 PM 6417 7035 8079 6380 8420 6025 79 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/8 - 2:23 PM 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 100 48
Quarterfinal 5 8079 7292 5655 7742 7672 7481 103 65
Semifinal 1 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 107 104
Semifinal 3 8079 7292 5655 6435 5993 6988 100 87
Final 1 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 124 92
Final 2 8079 7292 5655 8070 6228 8220 149 58

Bosphorus Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 53
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Tue 3/10 - 9:49 AM 8079 7201 8308 7298 8200 7228 83 55
Qualification 16 Tue 3/10 - 11:42 AM 3646 6431 8084 7536 8079 6989 44 147
Qualification 24 Tue 3/10 - 1:42 PM 6232 5773 7839 7828 8079 8141 24 93
Qualification 28 Tue 3/10 - 2:12 PM 8079 7296 6025 6459 8158 6985 144 63
Qualification 37 Tue 3/10 - 3:52 PM 7569 7549 8042 8079 8215 6038 20 232
Qualification 45 Tue 3/10 - 5:02 PM 7841 8092 7285 5883 8079 6874 122 94
Qualification 60 Wed 3/11 - 10:58 AM 7851 8240 8079 8245 6989 8141 83 85
Qualification 68 Wed 3/11 - 12:00 PM 7748 6459 8079 7758 8407 8040 71 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Wed 3/11 - 2:07 PM 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 97 78
Quarterfinal 5 6989 7296 7536 6985 8200 8079 135 71